Thursday, 24 April 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For – Thursday, 24 April 2014

Race No. 1Welcome To Maitland Gbota Mdn3:57 PM
M event over 565 metres at Maitland Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PEEKABOO GOOF6482NBTJeff Crawford
2CALL KELB33NBT
4MUD466NBTJohn Mcalister
5DADDY MAC5432NBTAnthony Duggan
7ZIP YA ZIPPER46NBT
8LIZZIE PEARL3575NBTDavid Werner
Race No. 2Taragreyhounds.com.au Maiden4:17 PM
M event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1THUNDER NEATH623523.13Douglas Bice
2PONCHIANA3834NBTCraig Cameron
3ENCORE MAESTRO222.95Chad Garrard
4FOXMAN BRONBTJohn Collison
5DRINK JIVING3735NBTMark Donohue
6GOZ AROUND625523.30
7THREE BOYS478323.37David Burgess
8MEGASTAR RIDGE535823.39William Davies
9BIG GABADENENBTReginald Gore
10SANDY FRECKLENBTCheryl Murray
Race No. 3Maitland Mercury Stakes4:37 PM
5 event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JUST RUN IT314425.56Maureen Sharman
2BINDY SANNETTE371725.47Wendy Ison
3RANGI RUBY352525.31Terrence Kunde
4UNLEASH DE FEAR1111NBTCharlie Gatt
5MR. FORDHAM542825.74Warren Harper
6TITANIUM TIM678325.57Michelle Shambler
7GREYSYND CAILIN7415NBTChris Van Vegchel
8SOUTHERN SUMMER3675NBTFrank Cini
9LADY KNOCKA466625.63Fay Trowbridge
10LITTLE CHADDY748625.64Maureen Bashford
Race No. 4The Print Shop Stakes4:57 PM
5 event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GRAND DIDDLE613425.78Robert Groizard Jnr
2APPREHENDED628125.59John Mcalister
3SAMBUCA SIYAN5877NBTFrank Cini
4TROPICAL LOW617825.45Ivan Hanna
5HOT ONE’S522725.57Garry Kedwell
6GREYSTOKE BOY164626.21Nathan Goodwin
7MY BLACK LORIAN636826.15Jeff Crawford
8LAST STAND3358NBTKaren Bice
9MIDAS RHYTHM718526.73
10CHERRY COLA7755NBTJamie Bennett
Race No. 5Remember The Anzac’s Stk5:17 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS BLOCKBUSTER321NBTJohn Chapman
2ZULU MYSTIQUE213722.54Frank Sanotti
3LOGAN JOHN253122.63Charlie Gatt
4BLACK DIABLO223722.79John Lipinski
5ICEBERG SLIM827522.91Matthew Whear
6FLASH SUNRISE242622.72William Davies
7WILD JUDY742823.96Terry Priest
8HARDAWAY GRAND152622.70Ronald Marsden
9QUEEN CHARLIE616423.47Leo Vanderburg
10ELBOW GREASE457823.72Shane O’malveney
Race No. 6P P K Mining Stakes5:30 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPEEDY AZZ532722.82Lorraine Watts
2HARDAWAY LAW134722.37Ronald Marsden
3KING SAPPHIRE625422.53Noelene
4BARB’S KIWI561322.50Warren Kelly
5YEAH BOY6715NBTCharlie Gatt
6I’M COMING BRO318322.60Bruce Mackie
7LEEROY LASS4115NBTJeff Crawford
8THREE LONG NECKS624222.76Robert Roderick
9MISS TOP GEAR5446NBTJohn Chapman
10WAS A FOX846522.78Martin Bowe
Race No. 7Systic Fibrosis Charity Day5:48 PM
4/5 event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUDOKU REBEL312625.07James Gallaway
2ZIPPING LOGAN252725.44John Chapman
3EAST COAST LOW783625.42Ivan Hanna
4DYNAMITES LEGEND671625.48George Brodie
5FASCINATE MARY132426.13Joan Singline
6WARRAGAI BOY713125.32James Gallaway
7REVLON BABE111125.24Louise Mcgee
8MUTUAL CHOICE2X1525.21Dennis Stewart
9PATTYKATE SUE754425.32Wendy Ison
10WHO BY WATER8847NBTPeter Fletcher
Race No. 8Anzac Day Cup F6:10 PM
5 event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $1,995 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALL IRISH151125.34Nicholas Clifton
2GRIN DIDDLE362225.56Robert Groizard Jnr
3ALTERED CRUSHER634125.51Jonny Sledzianowski
4HARDAWAY SUN562225.64Ronald Marsden
5INTERROGATED483125.43Michelle Shambler
6TRICKY ROSE211225.56Jason Mackay
7DAVETTES DYNASTY514125.46David Burgess
8SNIPER’S BULLET312225.28Joshua Krafczyk
9TITANIUM TIM678325.57Michelle Shambler
10ALTERED MIST553325.40Jonny Sledzianowski
Race No. 9Lochinvar Pet Motel Stakes6:26 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BARB’S TILT542622.92Warren Kelly
2PLUMB QUIK18322.64David Richardson
3POWERS ON245122.75Lorraine Watts
4RECO MARLOW384423.54Frank Cini
5CHECK YA LATER165823.05John Collison
6SILVER STEEL2X1522.57Louise Mcgee
7SURF PARTY173523.18Tracey Miller
8WHITE BLAZE3348NBTWilliam Davies
9SANDANCIN1688NBTCraig Cameron
10HURRICANE BOBBY767622.91
Race No. 10Centrebet Stakes6:44 PM
5 event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BEYOND DREAMING3157NBTJohn Munro
2BELLE LE FLEUR1NBTJohn Chapman
3HURRICANE JACK256325.68John Harris
4BLOWIN’ NUMBERS8873NBTNathan Goodwin
5PAPER BARK551725.85John Mooney
6BIG TEE SAL733525.81Robert Barnden
7SWEENEY’S FIRST723525.71Louise Mcgee
8APPROACHED226225.83John Mcalister
9TORA LEE482526.03Thomas Campbell
10LADY KNOCKA466625.63Fay Trowbridge
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments