Thursday 17th May 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Maitland – Thursday 17th May 2012

Race No. 1Commercial Hotel Morpeth Maiden04:08PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 450 Metres at Maitland Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MONZO72837NBTR A Lee (Lochinvar)
2SABRONI MINT3FSTDR Watson (Hinton)
3PHANTOM SCREAMER7FSHK D Jarvis (Kanwal)
4MATTI OAHFSHM W Bell (Austral)
5MY LITTLE OAHFSHM W Bell (Austral)
6THREATENED722NBTM J Ferguson (Londonderry)
7WALLY WONDER28FSTDT Priest (Sawyers Gully)
8COSMIC CRUSADER46735FSTDA A Foukkare (Wyong)
9DRAKE EQUATION66545FSTDR J Zahra (Castlereagh)
10PUFFA FISH44767NBTS R Bennison (Keinbah)
Race No. 2Macro Meats04:29PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Maitland Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AWESOME ROGAN1522722.96R Herbert (Weston)
2SHAZAAM1522.77T F Pullman (Keinbah)
3WEERONDA WINNA77878FSHT Sanderson (Munni)
4KOUKLA SKILA57231NBTA Kostopoulos (Muswellbrook)
5TRENDY TIA1FSHF Daros (Ellis Lane)
6GALLOWAY8523722.57R A Scully (Weston)
7GENISTA PRADA64311FSHI A Shadlow (Kearsley)
8NAG NAG22125FSHT J Hong (Kearsley)
9DALWOOD16646NBTD W Tuckwell (Wallsend)
10CHEEKY AGOGO5737822.72C Garrard (Maryland)
Race No. 3Taree To Maitland Final04:49PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Maitland Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIT SALSA12242FSHJ W Farrell (Melinga)
2COSMIC KENO22232FSHH L Hanson (Nabiac)
3TIRI DOUGIE74741FSHD A Spurgin (Kempsey)
4COSMIC CLOUD65281FSHH L Hanson (Nabiac)
5TALLOWOOD FEVER63652FSHB Smoothy (Killawarra)
6GADAE PIP72622FSHG A Mead (Krambach)
7VERY SPECIAL35141NBTI O Darcey (Luskintyre)
8WAIKIKI LEA2181FSHH L Hanson (Nabiac)
9DANCE FOR ME15363NBTB Harmey (Harrington)
10HE’S NOT FOOLING38673FSTDJ E Edmondson (Lowood)
Race No. 4Kelvin Avard Maiden05:06PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 565 Metres at Maitland Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NOVELTY56233FSHA Chiarelli (Collaroy)
2MISS MOLLINIFSHJ Quinn (Greta)
3WHITE NINJA3263FSTDT C Priest (Sawyers Gully)
4MAL’S MAGIC33F55FSTDB P Mackie (Salt Ash)
5BUSTER SLADE335NBTA F Buman (New Lambton)
6GADAE TIGER44333FSTDG Mead (Krambach)
7CAWBOURNE ARTHUR43644FSTDP J Cohen (Kulnura)
8SHAFFIRA ROZEFSHS J Hill (Thornton)
9JAMAL46778FSTDW S Brown (Sawyers Gully)
10DREAM NO MORE75877FSHR J Zahra (Castlereagh)
Race No. 5Milton Burrows Stakes05:24PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 450 Metres at Maitland Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPITFIRE STU6222625.15C H Lamb (Swan Bay)
2MYSTICAL MAGIC24525NBTM A Davidson (Fletcher)
3LORD RAPID21461NBTK W Stanley (Portland)
4JIMMY BAMBOO4435525.55P M Schofield (Berkshire Park)
5CHISELED3123125.14J Mackay (Richmond Vale)
6ARMENRA14128NBTW Bright (Wamberal)
7BOLT DANI BOLT37673NBTR A Koppman (Wakeley)
8RONNIE’S BOY2224425.65J M Green (Warners Bay)
9HEIGHINGTON4733425.52S R Cartwright (South Kempsey)
10TRUST ME66446NBTR K Barnden (Killarney Vale)
Race No. 6Bill Deguara Encouragement Ht105:42PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Maitland Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JONS’S MAGIC41853NBTB P Mackie (Salt Ash)
2WY GUNYA12125.40P Medway (Rockforest)
3ROSIE DOONS37678FSTDA A Foukkare (Wyong)
4SULL’S GIRL5F565NBTT C Priest (Sawyers Gully)
5PRETTY MOLLY55117FSTDA Foley (Maitland)
6CANSDALE LASS58587NBTR J Zahra (Castlereagh)
7SIMPLY GREAT12441FSHK P Cheetham (Harpers Hill)
8GANGSTER ROXON51124FSTDM Soames (Werrington)
9JUST ON IMPULSE65882NBTL J Absalom (Firefly)
10LEPPARD58578FSTDW S Brown (Sawyers Gully)
Race No. 7Happy Birthday Alan Holmes06:00PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Maitland Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LIBBY TOKAAM81128FSHT F Pullman (Keinbah)
2GUNLAW GALOF341522.51W M Ison (Bobs Farm)
3SON OF VIERI3424222.71N J Broadbent (Elderslie)
4TOMMY TOKAAM4467322.93T F Pullman (Keinbah)
5DIDDY DRIVE3234222.59C O Kneeshaw (Bishops Bridge)
6WHINGING WRENCH14625FSHN M Walsh (Coolabah)
7MY VERY OWN1118822.86B M Buman (New Lambton)
8OUTLAW TORN1611122.32J A Mackay (Richmond Vale)
9LOVERS TIFF4475722.72B A Rees (Nelsons Plains)
10HANSOME REDBACK44717FSHG Robertson (Williamtown)
Race No. 8Morpeth Heritage Cup Final06:20PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 400 Metres at Maitland Of $2,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RELAMPAGO31522NBTJ I Harper (Wyee)
2SECRET MYSTERY1541122.55S G Westman (Rooty Hill)
3CASH OR CREDIT4218122.76J L Mcmahon (Darriman)
4DIDICOY25342NBTA J Lord (Cawdor)
5VERSATILITY13NBTM J Ferguson (Londonderry)
6LUCY TOKAAM5262122.58H M Pullman (Keinbah)
7SANDS A FLYIN’8133NBTS J Brown (Sawyers Gully)
8CANDY TOKAAM54647NBTR K Barnden (Killarney Vale)
9JONS’S MAGIC4185322.69B P Mackie (Salt Ash)
10DELEDIO TIGER15546NBTT Ball (Singleton)
Race No. 9Holly & Ben Bidwell Appreciatio06:39PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 565 Metres at Maitland Of $2,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DUSTY VALLEY4344131.79A M Foley (Maitland)
2SMART SAM4732632.17E J Castle (Sawyers Gully)
3*** VACANT BOX ***
4DYNAMIC MISS64667FSHM Davidson (Fletcher)
5RITZY JIGGLES1563532.40A A Foukkare (Wyong)
6*** VACANT BOX ***
7HUM DINGIN’43452FSHT J Coen (Narromine)
8COSMIC KANE44324NBTH L Hanson (Nabiac)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Bill Deguara Encouragement Ht206:55PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Maitland Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SWIP LORIAN67476NBTS J Boyd (Doyalson)
2MARBEC55642FSHG M Zahra (Killabakh)
3LOCHIE DOONS81665FSHA A Foukkare (Wyong)
4ANOTHER BLOCKER184FSTDT C Priest (Sawyers Gully)
5REGAL HERO5738825.48G J Minter (Mayfield)
6WOODIE BILL ROSE61675NBTS J Hill (Thornton)
7EXCLUSIVE ONE2812124.88D G Righetti (Kellyville)
8YORE PLUM TREE72336NBTC H Lamb (Swan Bay)
9LEPPARD58578FSTDW S Brown (Sawyers Gully)
10JUST ON IMPULSE65882NBTL J Absalom (Firefly)