Thursday 17th September 2009


1 MULTICAM ROUTING SYSTEMS MAIDEN MAID 400M 4.06 P.M.
1 MYRON’S ANGEL – JENNIFER GREEN
2 POISON INTENT – JEANETTE ROCHE
3 WINDOW WATCHER – JASON MACKAY
4 OMINOUS RETREAT – DIANNE DUNCAN
5 SEE YOU SNOWY – TREVOR WITT
6 SUNDOWN – ROBERT HUNTINGTON
7 BOB BLACK – RAYMOND LEE
8 TRIAGE – RON BELL
9 SUPER MERVES – TROY EBBECK
10 LES NORTON – WARREN HARPER

2 – FARROW WYATT CHARTERED ACCNTANT MAID 450M 4.28 P.M.
1 BEER ASSASSIN – STEPHEN BELL
2 NERRIGUNDAH – WARREN HARPER
3 HARDAWAY REBEL – RONALD MARSDEN
4 WEE RUSH – BRADLEY WAKEM
5 EMPEROR BLING – RON BELL
6 SIR CHIVERS – PETER MAYTOM
7 MARK WHO – WARREN HARPER
8 LILLY LA PLUME – IAN ABSALOM
9 ROTATION – BARBARA REES
10 CRAZY DAVE – JIMMY MAGNISALIS

3 – CARDIFF SOCIAL CLUB STAKE 5 Gd 400M 4.46 P.M.
1 DEVASTATING LEE – BARRY HOWELL
2 BLAZE OF CLASS – WILLIAM DAVIES
3 SNOWY’S GIRL – TREVOR WITT
4 STOIC – GLENN TYNAN
5 SCARBOROUGH BOY – RAYMOND MORRIS
6 ALLY JOY – BEVERLY SANDES
7 DOLLAR JOHN – KEN COTTERILL
8 SHIRL’S MAGIC – MARK DAVIDSON
9 HEY CHAZ – CHAD GARRARD
10 PERCY JACK – MARK ROBERTS

4 – DART FAMILY APPRECIATION STAKE 5 Gd 565M 5.08 P.M.
1 BALLARD – BARBARA REES
2 WHAT A GOODWIN – BRYAN YOUNG
3 KEROMA OH SEVEN – DAVID IRWIN
4 EBELLA – NEIL JORDAN
5 V A C A N T
6 GOLDEN CARNAGE – PETER MAYTOM
7 QUOTA OF COAL – NOEL WRIGHT
8 NOT THE DART – WILLIAM CHRISTIE

5 – DUNCAN DART MEMORIAL FINAL 4/5 Gd 450M 5.26 P.M.
1 ZACCARY RIGHT – RON BELL
2 DAYDREAM – BRETT MAY
3 WATCH OUT PETE – JASON MACKAY
4 REDDY TO WHINE – JEFFREY JAEGER
5 EL TIGRE – GARY ERNST
6 BOGIE BRAVE – JASON MACKAY
7 STAND ASIDE – NEIL JORDAN
8 AL’S DAVE – ANTHONY DUGGAN
9 MULTICAM GIRL – MAVIS MORAN
10 BIT STRESSED – BRETT MAY

6 – MAITLAND TO CITY HEAT 1 4/5 Gd 450M 5.49 P.M.
1 BRONC – ARTHUR ARMSTRONG
2 BELL’S HOPE – KENNETH BELL
3 FLAMINGO STAR – WILLIAM DANCE
4 ONE DAY OUT – RAYMOND WHITE
5 ARNIE’S MATE – LOUISE MCGEE
6 CRISTALLE – RON BELL
7 STEVIE’S ON FIRE – JEANETTE ROCHE
8 CARLTON’S WONDER – THOMAS PULLMAN
9 HOT LARRICKI – KENNETH BELL
10 SPIRITUAL – RONALD ANDERSON

7 – MAITLAND TO CITY HEAT 2 4/5 Gd 450M 6.05 P.M.
1 POISON WOK – JEANETTE ROCHE
2 SHIRAZ KEROMA – DAVID IRWIN
3 PURE IMAGE – JIMMY MAGNISALIS
4 BALDESSARNI – LORRAINE ATCHISON
5 SIROCCO PIRATE – JASON FULLGRABE
6 HAWK ROGAN – LENA SWEETMAN
7 GRACE’S PRINT – JOHN MUNRO
8 FASTEST MILKCART – BARRY HOWELL
9 SPIRITUAL – RONALD ANDERSON
10 HOT LARRICKI – KENNETH BELL

8 – MAITLAND TO CITY HEAT 3 4/5 Gd 450M 6.24 P.M.
1 RAMONZO – RAYMOND LEE
2 DOUBLE HIT – ERIC CASTLE
3 MY CONQUISTADOR – GERARD TARGETT
4 DARK PILGRIM – WILLIAM DAVIES
5 WARABROOK BOY – GREGORY HARBORNE
6 CHLOE TANGA – KENNETH BELL
7 MALLAIG MIGHTY – GREGORY CARRAGHER
8 ANGEL RISS – ROBERT CAMPBELL
9 SPIRITUAL – RONALD ANDERSON
10 HOT LARRICKI – KENNETH BELL

9 – MAITLAND TO CITY HEAT 4 4/5 Gd 450M 6.39 P.M.
1 BIG MEGS – JIMMY MAGNISALIS
2 FINLAY – PETER NEILSON
3 FLO ABLE MAN – JEANETTE ROCHE
4 BAM BAM DASH – ERIC CASTLE
5 JOAN’S RUBY – JOAN SINGLINE
6 MALLAIG MAGIC – GREGORY CARRAGHER
7 MCLAINE – DONALD JARICK
8 SHE’S WALAMMBY – ROBERT RODERICK
9 HOT LARRICKI – KENNETH BELL
10 SPIRITUAL – RONALD ANDERSON

10 – REDHEAD TRIAL TRACK STAKE 5 Gd 400M 6.56 P.M.
1 ELITE FLASH – JOHN LAWSON
2 CLOVER LIDCOMBE – KENNETH SUTTON
3 RED CHEV – WILLIAM LUSTY
4 HELLO HOORAY – JOHN MUNRO
5 JESSICA ROSE – ROBERT CAMPBELL
6 EIFFELLA LEE – ALBERT JANISSEN
7 BIRRABA BOY – WALTER SIMMONS
8 MISS MASON – RUSSELL HARLAND
9 VALERIUS – PETER NEILSON
10 IT’S GO TIME – CHAD GARRARD

Leave a Reply

avatar
  Subscribe  
Notify of