Thursday 10th September 2009


Race 1 400m M 16.14
PATERSON TAVERN MAIDEN STAKE
1 FINISHER M SCOTT PEARCE
2 GRANDMA’S BOY M CAROLIN HINDMARSH
3 POISON INTENT M JEANETTE ROCHE
4 DOLLAR JOHN M KEN COTTERILL
5 BALEENA SPECIAL M JANET SILVER
6 ALBATROSS M NATALIE ATCHISON
7 MARA’S MAN M PATRICK MALONE
8 LARAITIN MULDOON M JOHN EDWARDS
9 OMINOUS RETREAT M DIANNE DUNCAN
10 WINDOW WATCHER M JASON MACKAY

Race 2 450m M 16.32
MCGUIGANS WINES POKOLBIN MDN
1 FLASH KESTRAL M DESMOND TUILLIER
2 NIGHT VISION M TIMOTHY FERRIER
3 BOB BLACK M RAYMOND LEE
4 FLASH TANK M LEWIS GALEA
5 PETTIGO BOND M GEORGE ROBINSON
6 SKY DOLL M KERRY ACKLEY
7 CHEVY CHEROKEE M MICHAEL MANUEL
8 BIG RED RACER M JIMMY MAGNISALIS
9 MARK WHO M WARREN HARPER
10 WEE RUSH M BRADLEY WAKEM

Race 3 450m 5 16.54
DUNCAN DART MEMORIAL HT 1
1 THUNDER SIYAN 5 TONY MASON
2 STOLLE 5 WENDY ISON
3 BIG MEGS 5 JIMMY MAGNISALIS
4 OCEAN EXTREME 5 JAMIE QUINN
5 ZACCARY RIGHT 5 RON BELL
6 REA’S LASS 5 BRIAN GORTON
7 TROPIC THUNDER 5 BILL DEGUARA
8 DAYDREAM 5 BRETT MAY
9 MY CONQUISTADOR 5 GERARD TARGETT
10 BOOMA BARRY 5 BARRY HOWELL

Race 4 450m 5 17.12
DUNCAN DART MEMORIAL HT 2
1 REDDY TO WHINE 5 JEFFREY JAEGER
2 BIT STRESSED 5 BRETT MAY
3 OUR STARLETT 5 GREGORY CARRAGHER
4 FLAMINGO STAR 5 WILLIAM DANCE
5 TRUE ENFORCER 5 SHANE HILL
6 TARANAKI EXPRESS 5 JOHN CHAPMAN
7 EL TIGRE 5 GARY ERNST
8 TOKEN OF DREAMS 5 COLIN CALDWELL
9 EXTREME IMPACT 5 NEVILLE BROADBENT
10 TOBY TANGA 5 BRIAN HORTON

Race 5 400m 4/5 17.28
SOPERS SMASH REPAIRS STAKE
1 LIGHTNING POINT 4 GARY ERNST
2 RELENTING 5 WILLIAM DAVIES
3 COME ON CURLY 5 THOMAS PULLMAN
4 TYPHOON JILL 4 TONY PULLMAN
5 COASTAL TIGER 5 CRAIG FRANCIS
6 KID COLLISION 5 ANTHONY DUGGAN
7 DEVINE STATE 5 ANGELO TSOHALIS
8 RUM BLASTER 5 PETER AKERS
9 TRIBAL MAUI 5 STEPHEN ATKINS
10 WATTA GIFT 5 MARGARET GREER

Race 6 565m 5 17.47
CELLARBRATIONS @TELARAH STAKE
1 RAMONZO 5 RAYMOND LEE
2 NOT THE DART 5 WILLIAM CHRISTIE
3 CYPRESS MISS 5 WAYNE DEAMAN
4 BALLARD 5 BARBARA REES
5 SURFIN BUDHA 5 STEPHEN ATKINS
6 MILORD ADMIRAL 5 SANDRA BROWN
7 GOLDEN CARNAGE 5 PETER MAYTOM
8 LAURA’S LEGACY 5 WILLIAM DANCE
9 COPPER SKY 5 JOHN CHAPMAN

Race 7 450m 5 18.02
DUNCAN DART MEMORIAL HT 3
1 EBELLA 5 NEIL JORDAN
2 BOGIE BRAVE 5 JASON MACKAY
3 AL’S DAVE 5 ANTHONY DUGGAN
4 MULTICAM GIRL 5 MAVIS MORAN
5 DUBLIN 5 SANDRA BROWN
6 PERFECT STUDENT 5 DARREN RUSSEL
7 PRISTINE JOURNEY 5 JANE CARRUTHERS
8 ROGAN ZAC 5 WAYNE ATTWILL
9 TOBY TANGA 5 BRIAN HORTON
10 BIRRABA BOY 5 WALTER SIMMONS

Race 8 400m 5 18.17
BLUE PAWS SUPER SERIES FINAL
1 HELLO HOORAY 5 JOHN MUNRO
2 WATTA FELLA 5 MARGARET GREER
3 JOAN’S RUBY 5 JOAN SINGLINE
4 RUNNING ISSUE 5 MARK WILCOX
5 ARNIE’S MATE 5 LOUISE MCGEE
6 STEVIE’S ON FIRE 5 JEANETTE ROCHE
7 KARLOFF 5 FAY TROWBRIDGE
8 MALLAIG MIGHTY 5 GREGORY CARRAGHER
9 ISAAC MULDOON 5 JOHN EDWARDS
10 BIRRABA BOY 5 WALTER SIMMONS

Race 9 400m 5 18.38
ERRINGHI HOTEL CLARENCE TOWN
1 BLACK TEDDY 5 DESMOND TUILLIER
2 STYLE QUEEN 5 GREG PERRIN
3 DOIN’ NUFFIN 5 ANGELO TSOHALIS
4 HURRICANE SAL 5 KADE JARVIS
5 WHITE PHOSPHORUS 5 TONY MASON
6 ISAAC MULDOON 5 JOHN EDWARDS
7 JAGER NIGHTS 5 WILLIAM DAVIES
8 STARRY ECLIPSE 5 JOHN CHAPMAN
9 DEVASTATING LEE 5 BARRY HOWELL
10 STOIC 5 GLENN TYNAN

Race 10 450m 5 18.57
DUNCAN DART MEMORIAL HT4
1 PURE IMAGE 5 JIMMY MAGNISALIS
2 STAND ASIDE 5 NEIL JORDAN
3 BRONC 5 ARTHUR ARMSTRONG
4 BLACK TIGER 5 WILLIAM DANCE
5 WATCH OUT PETE 5 JASON MACKAY
6 HALL’S WELL 5 KADE JARVIS
7 UNO PARTY GIRL 5 GREGORY PERRIN
8 THANOS 5 DARREN RUSSEL
9 HAWK ROGAN 5 LENA SWEETMAN
10 IMA FOXY GIRL 5 WENDY ISON