Thursday 3rd September 2009


Race 1 450m M 15.56
MAITLAND MERCURY MAIDEN
1 WATCH OUT PETE M JASON MACKAY
2 FLASH KESTRAL M DESMOND TUILLIER
3 WALK THE LINE M JOHN CASSAR
4 SIROCCO PIRATE M JASON FULLGRABE
5 LARAITIN MULDOON M JOHN EDWARDS
6 PETTIGO BOND M GEORGE ROBINSON
7 BEST OF ZORRO M GREGORY MILLER
8 BIG RED RACER M JIMMY MAGNISALIS
9 BOB BLACK M RAYMOND LEE
10 FLASH TANK M LEWIS GALEA

Race 2 565m M 16.14
SUPPORTERS CLUB LUCKY NUMBERS
1 BALLARD M BARBARA REES
2 PURE HOOTS M MARK ROBERTS
3 KENROY COOL M JAMIE EDWARDS
4 LITTLE EVEY M NORMAN PATEMAN
5 TRIXIE LIDCOMBE M GRANT DUNPHY
6 MONA’S SISTER M ANTHONY PICKLES
7 BLACKALLS JACK M MICHAEL CRAWFORD
8 SON OF GINDAH M JAMIE LEVI
9 GODFATHER’S MATE M KERRY BARRASS
10 AWESOME GOD M DAVID HOWARTH

Race 3 400m 5 16.36
BLUE PAWS SUPER SERIES HT 1
1 JOAN’S RUBY 5 JOAN SINGLINE
2 EASTLEY DRIVE 5 ROBERT BARNDEN
3 FLO ABLE MAN 5 JEANETTE ROCHE
4 MAKE MINE SHIRAZ 5 STEVEN KONKOLICS
5 ISAAC MULDOON 5 JOHN EDWARDS
6 MR. THREADS 5 FAY TROWBRIDGE
7 MIMOSA COUNTRY 5 GEORGE ROBINSON
8 HELLO HOORAY 5 JOHN MUNRO
9 BIRRABA BOY 5 WALTER SIMMONS

Race 4 400m 5 16.54
BLUE PAWS SUPER SERIES HT 2
1 RUNNING ISSUE 5 MARK WILCOX
2 MALLAIG MIGHTY 5 GREGORY CARRAGHER
3 PLATINUM PRIDE 5 KERRY BARRASS
4 KARLOFF 5 FAY TROWBRIDGE
5 HARDAWAY MISS 5 RONALD MARSDEN
6 ANSWER MULDOON 5 JULIE LAURANTUS
7 WATTA WORRY 5 MARGARET GREER
8 SHIPSTERNS 5 PAUL VAS
9 BIRRABA BOY 5 WALTER SIMMONS

Race 5 450m 5 17.15
BUCKET O BEEF PETFOOD TROPHY
1 JOGEP 5 GEOFFREY PRISK
2 APPLE CROSS 5 WARREN BOLWELL
3 SPRING CASEY 5 ANTHONY AZZOPARDI
4 RAMONZO 5 RAYMOND LEE
5 FISHA TANGA 5 MAUREEN SHARMAN
6 POISON WOK 5 JEANETTE ROCHE
7 STATE MINT 5 RAYMOND WATSON
8 TEARAWAY TANYA 5 MAUREEN WEST
9 PETDANAH 5 JEANETTE ROCHE
10 DALKEN FLYER 5 DALE LEARD

Race 6 450m 5 17.37
ENDEAVOUR MOTEL & RESTAURANT
1 HELLO POLLY 5 ROBERT BARNDEN
2 TASH AND TONE 5 KERRY BARRASS
3 NIPPER FIRE 5 JEANETTE ROCHE
4 EXTREME IMPACT 5 NEVILLE BROADBENT
5 RUFF IT 5 JASON MACKAY
6 COUNTER STRIKE 5 JENNY BARNETT
7 HENRY TANGA 5 MAUREEN SHARMAN
8 BOGIE BRAVE 5 JASON MACKAY
9 DALKEN FLYER 5 DALE LEARD
10 PETDANAH 5 JEANETTE ROCHE

Race 7 400m 5 17.57
BLUE PAWS SUPER SERIES HT 3
1 NOT AMUSED 5 SHANE STAPLES
2 CHANCES ASSASSIN 5 VINCENT CASSAR
3 HOMER MULDOON 5 JOHN EDWARDS
4 BLUE TATTOO 5 BEN ATKINS
5 REDDY TO WHINE 5 JEFFREY JAEGER
6 ARNIE’S MATE 5 LOUISE MCGEE
7 STEVIE’S ON FIRE 5 JEANETTE ROCHE
8 WATTA FELLA 5 MARGARET GREER
9 BIRRABA BOY 5 WALTER SIMMONS

Race 8 400m 5 18.12
MSC FATHER’S DAY GIFT FINAL
1 KOUPARITSAS 5 DAVID POWER
2 FLAMINGO STAR 5 WILLIAM DANCE
3 STAND ASIDE 5 NEIL JORDAN
4 FIRST WEFFALEE 5 TONY FORBES
5 WEFFALEE HINCH 5 CHAD GARRARD
6 LORD HOWE 5 JACK ALDRIDGE
7 HALL’S WELL 5 KADE JARVIS
8 PURE POWER PLAY 5 DAVID RICHARDSON
9 CRAZY PEDRO 5 JUSTIN KING
10 SCARBOROUGH BOY 5 RAYMOND MORRIS

Race 9 450m 5 18.35
EMPIRE TAVERN @ KURRI KURRI
1 LAMBROSCA LAD 5 WENDY ISON
2 BRONC 5 ARTHUR ARMSTRONG
3 THUNDER SIYAN 5 TONY MASON
4 STOLLE 5 WENDY ISON
5 INTENT’S FORCE 5 JEANETTE ROCHE
6 NOT THE DART 5 WILLIAM CHRISTIE
7 SCARBOROUGH BOY 5 RAYMOND MORRIS
8 WHITE PHOSPHORUS 5 TONY MASON
9 DALKEN FLYER 5 DALE LEARD
10 PETDANAH 5 JEANETTE ROCHE

Race 10 400m 4/5 18.53
SUPPORTERS CLUB APPRECIATION
1 PLEB AGAIN 5 JASON FULLGRABE
2 LETHAL DUCHESS 5 MAUREEN WEST
3 NORWAY MISS 5 SHANE STAPLES
4 KRAMSKI 5 TERRY PRIEST
5 BLACK TIGER 5 WILLIAM DANCE
6 IT’S GO TIME 5 CHAD GARRARD
7 ONE MAN ALONE 4 PETER SCHOFIELD
8 BATLOW BOB 5 RICHARD RILEY
9 HURRICANE SAL 5 KADE JARVIS
10 SNOWY’S GIRL 5 TREVOR WITT