Thursday, 18 August 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Maitland – Thursday, 18 August 2016

Race No. 1Classicbet Maiden3:26 PM
M event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $255 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DIDDY ADORA226626.19Colin Kneeshaw
2BRUSKEY325.88Lindsay Davis
3PATCH ADAM3NBTMaxwell Rimmer
4MALAKI BUZZARD82NBTBenjamin Sweetman
5KONGNBTJason Mackay
6GOODWIN RODGERS685NBTBryan Young
7OH MOWSER526NBTMichael Stegnjaic
8KING SUNRISE2473NBTCharmaine Field
9ONE CALL AWAY364725.95James Porter
10SILVER EVIE2775NBTNeil Docherty
Race No. 2Ppk Group Limited Maiden3:47 PM
M event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $255 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LIKE DA CLAPPERSNBTAllan Woods
2COP IT SWEETNBTJill Harper
3KING JAMATI522622.63Charmaine Field
4GINA SANNETTE635NBTKevin Johnson
5WHITE MUSCAT63723.46Jeffrey Walton
6GO THE GORT343823.01Janine Gorton
7MIAMI DRIVE223.13George Brodie
8RAVEN KEROMA242222.72Susan Pitstock
9HANOVER STATENBTRaymond Zahra
10TOMORROW STARNBTRaymond Zahra
Race No. 3Ladbrokes Monthly Medal 0-1 Stks4:09 PM
MX event over 565 metres at Maitland Of $4,460 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,600 2nd: $490 3rd: $370.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RAPID EXIT333732.69Robert Mccolm
2DISENGAGE5358NBTKenneth Barnden
3GREYSYND FORCE1NBTBarry Yates
4FREKEY1824NBTLindsay Davis
5GRACIE WEBBA648332.58John Howson
6RIGHT FORMULA1738NBTKerry Mansley
7BELENUS3231NBTSimon Ma
8ELI3771NBTJohn Lipinski
9LUCKY BILLY6155NBTChristopher Kedwell
10ANOTHER GIRL5555NBTRex Jones
Race No. 4Dave Latham Appreciation 0-2 Stk…4:28 PM
MX event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $275 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JETHROWTULL567223.21Warwick Brown
2ROMAN ZESTA627522.60Barry Harmey
3ROMAN LOVER841422.56David Dunn
4BRIDGEY’S BOY427823.39John Crossley
5SPIDER MURRAY356222.75Bruce Mackie
6MCMONTY’S GIRL517622.99Raymond Lacava
7DOUBLE SWATZA3718NBTKim Bates
8TRUEX2535NBTWilliam Davies
9NINJA THOMMO864422.42Barry Evans
10SUNRISE ALI643423.23Charmaine Field
Race No. 5Better Pool Irrigation 0-2 Troph…4:52 PM
MX event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,580 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,100 2nd: $275 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MANA632523.19Paul Roderick
2STANLEY’S BEST832523.08Daniel White
3KARTER’S MAGIC11NBTStephen Howarth
4SHARP GAMBLER233722.47Jason Mackay
5HIGH BALLING721122.67Frank Cini
6KISSING CARTER131322.50Kenneth Cheetham
7BUMPING BULL12X622.80Tamara Ball
8FLEET FOOT MACK1322.61Patrick Mckinnon
9GUN FLASH MACK122.70Patrick Mckinnon
10COSMIC PATCH434522.67Deborah Roach
Race No. 6Ladbrokes Monthly Medal Heat Spr…5:09 PM
5 event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOODWIN REDDY275625.97Bryan Young
2BARNEY BRANN371125.60Tony Atkins
3ASTON CRUZ143225.17Geoffrey Grimwood
4KENSA222125.80Susan Pitstock
5FAB SURFY524625.24Peter Neilson
6FATHER TOM133125.20Neal Gray
7MULTICAM BELLE1435NBTMavis Moran
8EXTREME QUALITY317827.49Rick Burke
9CUNDLE JIM4315NBTMichael Mcguire
10DIDDY CHICK567525.75Colin Kneeshaw
Race No. 7Ladbrokes Monthly Medal Heat Spr…5:27 PM
5 event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LAURIE’S JACKIE2612NBTSimon Ma
2BE TWO BOMBERX627NBTJoe Comito
3GIRL IN GOLD627726.49Michael Manuel
4JACK YA ZIPPER515425.33Chad Garrard
5DUGAN’S GUN232225.18Tom Halley
6WILD TURKEY125.50Lindsay Davis
7FABULOUS FIVE656225.91Susan Pitstock
8AMERICAN MUSCLE1336NBTJamie Saunders
9BIG BOSS KAOS2745NBTNatasha Benhard
10BROMAC BOY6518NBTSimon Brown
Race No. 8Ladbrokes Monthly Medal Heat Spr…5:45 PM
5 event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TIME TO DAZL443425.29Walter Simmons
2CELEBRATE616625.50Lorraine Atchison
3CHEVY BEL AIR414425.27Michael Manuel
4SIGN INN1462NBTPeter Neilson
5TYPHOON CLARE433325.78Kevin Sills
6POKER DATE3176NBTJoe Comito
7SHAMUNSKA441525.24Jo-ann Croser
8GADOOGA211525.27John Crossley
9TOE PUNT884X25.52Paul Roderick
10TROOPER KEROMA3614NBTSusan Pitstock
Race No. 9Ladbrokes Monthly Medal Heat Spr…6:02 PM
5 event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALL A MISS732325.37Frank Cini
2HANSOME JUNIOR426525.23David Wilkie
3EL GRAND DEMON781225.59Warwick Brown
4OUR CLANCY JACK264225.71Donald Andrews
5TYPHOON KEV651825.42Kevin Sills
6RUTLAND CHLOE151125.46Peter Neilson
7PRINCE ZESTA432425.24Geoffrey Grimwood
8BACK SEAT LOVER225625.44Barbara Rees
9DANNI’S CHOICE1661NBTChris Van Vegchel
10BE DA BOSS777425.23Michael Mabbott
Race No. 10Commercial Hotel Morpeth 0-2 Stk…6:25 PM
MX event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $275 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KLEEN SWEEP624822.76Bruce Mackie
2OAK’S IMAGE428223.62Ivan Scott
3COSMIC PATCH434522.67Deborah Roach
4MARLOCH385223.09Garry Kedwell
5ABSOLUTE HOOT612722.87Scott England
6DON’T GO182622.53Jeffrey Jaeger
7GUN FLASH MACK122.70Patrick Mckinnon
8SANDAVE CRUISE61322.47David Richardson
9ALANCOURT871723.57Donald Andrews
10WATT UP15NBTPaul Boyd
Race No. 11Carl Buzek Trophies 0-2 Stakes6:47 PM
MX event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $275 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GUN KEROMA21522.23Susan Pitstock
2SNIPPER BRANN3474NBTTony Atkins
3ESKY LID14NBTChad Garrard
4BELL’S HERO15NBTGeoffery Case
5TOTAL ANGEL747122.79Lindsay Davis
6CAPTAIN CALL265623.07Tom Halley
7DANI KELLASARKI8426NBTGeorge Brodie
8LORD MARLOW5378NBTGraham Borrow
9SQUIZZY BUZZARD155522.67Benjamin Sweetman
10ZEN CHI ROO164622.66David Doherty