Thursday, 11 August 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Maitland – Thursday, 11 August 2016

Race No. 1Classicbet Maiden3:54 PM
M event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $255 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HILLBILLY CASEY4744NBTPeter Carr
2QUICKLEE MALAWI654525.99Thomas Richards
3BRUSKEYNBTLindsay Davis
4WESTSIDE374225.49Betty Keene
5MIDNITE PARTY6NBTKenneth Cheetham
6MR. PADDINGTON34NBTBarbara Rees
7SUBMARINE647225.67Brian Mitchell
8GREYSYND FORCENBTBarry Yates
9GOODWIN RODGERS685NBTBryan Young
Race No. 2Ppk Mining Equipment Maiden4:14 PM
M event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $255 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RAVEN KEROMA5242NBTSusan Pitstock
2DIDDY ACE5523.42Warren Kelly
3WHITE MUSCAT6323.46Jeffrey Walton
4KING JAMATI352222.63Charmaine Field
5PATCH ADAMNBTMaxwell Rimmer
6GO THE GORT434323.01Janine Gorton
7SILVER EVIE727723.65Neil Docherty
8GUN FLASH MACKNBTPatrick Mckinnon
9WINGING DOUG77NBTPatricia Sidebottom
10TAREE SOCKS787824.15Rodney Patterson
Race No. 3Cant’s Building & Const Maiden4:39 PM
M event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $255 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MIAMI DRIVENBTGeorge Brodie
2DEVINE IVY7NBTPatrick Parrelli
3TOTAL ANGEL874723.46Lindsay Davis
4RED ROCK BROCK8784NBTRex Jones
5WILLSNBTWilliam Davies
6ANGEL BEE7623.28Gary Robertson
7ELLA ROCKET47NBTBarry Harmey
8KING SUNRISE524722.95Charmaine Field
9GRAVITAS77XNBTBarry Evans
10WINGING DOUG77NBTPatricia Sidebottom
Race No. 4Metropolitan Hotel Stakes4:54 PM
5 event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRETT BRANN713725.68Tony Atkins
2GLEESON LANDING166825.76John Byrne
3CELEBRATE361625.50Lorraine Atchison
4CURRICULUM12X325.87Dave Irwin
5GOODWIN LUCY544325.67Bryan Young
6FATHER TOM313325.59Neal Gray
7IT HAPPENED521525.68Anne Hector
8TOP ORDER327625.21Betty Keene
9ELUSIVE AVA3875NBTAnne Hector
10ROMAN ZESTA627526.46Barry Harmey
Race No. 5Rutherford Hotel Stakes5:17 PM
5 event over 565 metres at Maitland Of $2,460 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,600 2nd: $490 3rd: $370.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHEVY PRINCE473231.71Robert Howard
2NITRO MONKEY2326NBTArthur Langman
3NANGAR THUNDER3411NBTDave Irwin
4ZIPPING QUINSEE2145NBTJason Mackay
5RAPID EXIT2333NBTRobert Mccolm
6TAHITI PEARL1244NBTRonald Bell
7TICK AWAY FIRE411432.54Mark Moroney
8GREYSYND KEZZ4231NBTBarry Yates
9BLUE SHARK771732.88Peter Tobin
10BOBBY TIGHTS2767NBTSteven Mulholland
Race No. 6City Hotel Challenge Final Sprin…5:36 PM
5 event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $2,610 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,800 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PRINCE ZESTA543225.24Geoffrey Grimwood
2BRAZEN ETHICS175125.36Peter Mantach
3ALUMINUM113125.28Debbie Flint
4ALL A MISS373225.37Frank Cini
5DYNAMIC GOODWIN248125.25Bryan Young
6DUGAN’S GUN723225.38Tom Halley
7INDIANNA KEROMA112225.44Susan Pitstock
8TYPHOON KEV165125.42Kevin Sills
9FATHER TOM313325.59Neal Gray
10GOODWIN LUCY544325.67Bryan Young
Race No. 7Bradford Hotel Stakes5:55 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,070 2nd: $330 3rd: $245.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OUR SONGAR781122.48Sonia Greene
2FULL TREATMENT771222.37Neal Gray
3NOAKIS GIRL713622.48Susan Pitstock
4ANITA MAY138222.31Maureen West
5KATIE’S BREEZE154122.74Brian Gorton
6BACK SEAT LOVER222522.51Barbara Rees
7TARTONG BOY2111NBTPeter Honnery
8WARRIOR PRINCESS832222.43Allan Woods
9APPETIZER147422.98Peter Cassar
10BLACK VIERI843523.12Neville Broadbent
Race No. 8Station Hotel/motel Kurri Stakes6:14 PM
4/5 event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $2,460 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,600 2nd: $490 3rd: $370.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CICATRIZ266425.60Peter Carr
2GOODWIN TERRY117525.22Bryan Young
3MARBEL ROSE2324NBTGary Greene
4LIBERTY LEE141526.16Betty Keene
5IN THE MOONLIGHT211424.97Bruce Mackie
6ASTON CRUZ114325.35Geoffrey Grimwood
7SPRITELY DANCER883425.27Anne Hector
8HE’S SOME ASSET117525.40Barry Ribbons
9BENT POPPY527825.36Frank Cini
10AVID LAD1557NBTBarry Evans
Race No. 9Queens Arms Hotel Stakes6:35 PM
5 event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OUR CLANCY JACK526425.92Donald Andrews
2STANLEY’S BEST183225.76Daniel White
3BARNEY BRANN137125.85Tony Atkins
4TYPHOON CLARE443325.81Kevin Sills
5MEGA FLETCH181825.58Jeffrey Eaton
6CHEVY BEL AIR441425.27Michael Manuel
7KLEEN SWEEP162425.51Bruce Mackie
8DIVE BOMBER5723NBTVincent Cassar
9GOODWIN REDDY327525.97Bryan Young
10SNIPPER BRANN3474NBTTony Atkins
Race No. 10The George Tavern Stakes6:55 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $275 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUTLAND MAX1222NBTMichael Ruttley
2KISSING CARTER413122.50Kenneth Cheetham
3FABULOUS FIVE2656NBTSusan Pitstock
4NINJA THOMMO286422.42Barry Evans
5DYNAMIC SONGAR423222.64Sonia Greene
6NANA ROAD534323.00Corey Spliet
7FIRESTORM335522.60Betty Keene
8KENSA622222.80Susan Pitstock
9LITTLE RANDLE412222.63Gary Robertson
10ROMAN LOVER841422.56David Dunn
Race No. 11Commercial Painting Group Stakes7:19 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $275 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPIDER MURRAY135623.14Bruce Mackie
2LOVER’S BOY568522.51David Dunn
3TYPHOON CHARLES727322.79Kevin Sills
4SQUIZZY BUZZARD15522.67Benjamin Sweetman
5FLEET FOOT MACK122.61Patrick Mckinnon
6TROOPER KEROMA36122.61Susan Pitstock
7DON’T GO218222.53Jeffrey Jaeger
8HIGH BALLING72122.75Frank Cini
9COSMIC PATCH434522.67Deborah Roach
10STAR PLAYER825223.27Stephen Bell