Thursday, 4 August 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Maitland – Thursday, 4 August 2016

Race No. 1Classicbet Maiden3:37 PM
M event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $255 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DEEP CONVICTION4436NBTPaul Abdallah
2LEKEY3NBTHenry Norman
3GREYSYND KEZZ342325.67Barry Yates
4INKJET KEROMA34NBTDennis Stewart
5DIDDY ADORA7226NBTColin Kneeshaw
6GYPSY FLASH2337NBTIan Betts
7DESPICABLE BLAKE35NBTArthur Langman
8WESTSIDE237425.49Betty Keene
9TWIN SYSTEM38NBTShannon Boyd
10NEW YORK CITYNBTShannon Boyd
Race No. 2The Sign Place Maiden3:52 PM
M event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $255 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HIGH BALLING7222.75Frank Cini
2MR. PADDINGTON322.85Barbara Rees
3ALDER PARK45623.27Grant Dunphy
4TIGER RUM274523.44Peter Akers
5MACQUARIE MIST2554NBTJames Porter
6ON GUARD4222.99Marian Anderson
7TYPHOON’S TARGET3547NBTJeanette Roche
8GO THE GORT343423.01Janine Gorton
9SCREAMING ONBI84NBTPeter Blake
10IN THE BAG48NBTHenry Norman
Race No. 3Ppk Mining Maiden4:12 PM
M event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $255 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EYE FEATURENBTHelen Hanson
2WHITE MUSCAT623.52Jeffrey Walton
3SILVER EVIE672723.65Neil Docherty
4CLASSIC MOBSTER277523.16Nathan Goodwin
5FLEET FOOT MACKNBTPatrick Mckinnon
6DIDDY ACE523.42Warren Kelly
7MALAKI BUZZARD8NBTBenjamin Sweetman
8GET THE AP58X5NBTGrant Dunphy
9PIPE OF PEACE8423.19Marian Anderson
10TOTAL ANGEL874723.46Lindsay Davis
Race No. 4City Hotel Challenge Ht1 Sprint …4:33 PM
5 event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOP ORDER232725.21Betty Keene
2SALINA FIRE666725.42Mark Moroney
3FATHER TOM2313NBTNeal Gray
4RANGOON3311NBTGary Wilton
5ALL A MISS437325.60Frank Cini
6STEVIE’S TURBO287425.47Arthur Smith
7GOODWIN REDDY532725.97Bryan Young
8BRAZEN ETHICS5175NBTPeter Mantach
9TROOPER KEROMA361NBTSusan Pitstock
10DIVE BOMBER1572NBTVincent Cassar
Race No. 5City Hotel Challenge Ht2 Sprint …4:48 PM
5 event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OUR CLANCY JACK3526NBTDonald Andrews
2HE’S A GUNNA146825.42Raymond White
3SUZY SHOT3721NBTArthur Smith
4CURRICULUM112X26.37Dave Irwin
5YAP TRAP2535NBTWarren Jarvis
6LIBERTY LEE2141NBTBetty Keene
7PRINCE ZESTA254325.24Geoffrey Grimwood
8ALUMINUM1113NBTDebbie Flint
9BROMAC BOY6518NBTSimon Brown
10TAHNEE’S RASCAL778625.48Shannon Boyd
Race No. 6City Hotel Challenge Ht3 Sprint …5:10 PM
5 event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BACK SEAT LOVER322225.44Barbara Rees
2CELEBRATE236125.50Lorraine Atchison
3INDIANNA KEROMA611225.44Susan Pitstock
4CICATRIZ126625.60Peter Carr
5DYNAMIC GOODWIN324825.25Bryan Young
6RIVAL RANGA517325.45Kevin Smith
7ASTON CRUZ511425.35Geoffrey Grimwood
8POINT THE WAY371325.75Raymond Mckiernan
9TYPHOON CLARE443325.81Kevin Sills
10GEALE556726.05Simon Brown
Race No. 7City Hotel Challenge Ht4 Sprint …5:26 PM
5 event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOODWIN LUCY154425.69Bryan Young
2TYPHOON KEV1165NBTKevin Sills
3DUGAN’S GUN572325.38Tom Halley
4DISENGAGE353525.60Kenneth Barnden
5GADOOGA321125.27John Crossley
6CROWNED134625.80Lorraine Atchison
7BE DA BOSS277725.23Michael Mabbott
8JONO’S PENGALA225525.93Michael Gatt
9JIMBOLT5517NBTArthur Smith
10SIGNATURE TIME8624NBTLena Sweetman
Race No. 8Taragreyhounds.com.au Stakes5:49 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,070 2nd: $330 3rd: $245.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ANITA MAY713822.31Maureen West
2PAPER MISS712722.15Gary Robertson
3NOAKIS GIRL871322.48Susan Pitstock
4REVELLING4428NBTMichael Wood
5SECRET TOUCH757322.89Jeanette Roche
6DUCK’S LUCK152423.24Raymond Morris
7JONNY QUICK STEP1782NBTDebbie Flint
8OUR SONGAR178122.48Sonia Greene
9DOCK MASTER524822.70Grant Dunphy
10SAVAGE OTTI787522.71Michael Smith
Race No. 9J & H Air Conditioning Stakes6:12 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $275 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNAMIC SONGAR542322.64Sonia Greene
2COUNTRY DANCER5874NBTWarren Jarvis
3FIRESTORM133522.60Betty Keene
4WINIFICAN143422.37Louise Mcgee
5KATIE’S BREEZE415422.74Brian Gorton
6NANA ROAD5534NBTCorey Spliet
7BARRY WHO611622.83Gary Wilton
8APPETIZER521422.98Peter Cassar
9MY MUM JOANY4675NBTWarren Jarvis
10NINJA THOMMO286422.42Barry Evans
Race No. 10Lochinvar Pet Motel Stakes6:35 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $275 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRIDGEY’S BOY242723.39John Crossley
2TYPHOON CHARLES172722.79Kevin Sills
3ROMAN LOVERX84122.56David Dunn
4RARE DUCHESS3545NBTCorey Spliet
5KENSA762222.80Susan Pitstock
6ROMAN ZESTA262722.60Barry Harmey
7GANNON’S GIFT1126NBTRonald Gittoes
8TWO STEPS AHEAD742422.70Henry Norman
9COUNTRY RUM265523.30Jamie Lodge
10SPIDER MURRAY135623.14Bruce Mackie
Race No. 11Brodie Wells Electrical Stakes6:58 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $275 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DON’T GO321822.53Jeffrey Jaeger
2KISSING CARTER741322.53Kenneth Cheetham
3SANDAVE CRUISE6122.47David Richardson
4GAV THE MILLER343422.90Raymond Mckiernan
5COSMIC PATCH243422.67Deborah Roach
6KLEEN SWEEP316222.76Bruce Mackie
7CAPTAIN CALL626523.07Tom Halley
8PLAYERS KEY337322.95Warren Jarvis
9SQUIZZY BUZZARD15522.67Benjamin Sweetman
10LOVER’S BOY856822.51David Dunn