Thursday, 28 July 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Maitland – Thursday, 28 July 2016

Race No. 1Classicbet Maiden3:17 PM
M event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $255 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WESTSIDE823725.49Betty Keene
2SON OF GALLON564626.06Gordon Beard
3EXCITING263NBTLorraine Atchison
4ARLO MARLO7NBTMorgan Fenwick-benjes
5GREYSYND KEZZ334225.67Barry Yates
6HONOUR OFFER5NBTDean Swain
7TWO TRIPLE SIXNBTAndrew Gavenlock
8RAVEN KEROMA352425.69Susan Pitstock
9TRANSACTION6545NBTNathan Goodwin
10DEVINE APOLLO766526.17Patrick Parrelli
Race No. 2Kirkwoods Produce Maiden3:37 PM
M event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $255 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KING JAMATI835222.90Charmaine Field
2CLASSIC MOBSTER52723.69Nathan Goodwin
3DIDDY ADORA72222.79Colin Kneeshaw
4TROOPER KEROMA3623.02Susan Pitstock
5GO THE GORT334323.01Janine Gorton
6YOUR SHOUT KEV22523.32Kenneth Bell
7TORANADA22NBTWilliam Bright
8SHIRA BOOM7378NBTWayne Robertson
9MACQUARIE MIST2554NBTJames Porter
10HAZARD AHEAD288523.34Tamara Ball
Race No. 3O’neill’s Tyres Maiden3:58 PM
M event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $255 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAGIC LOUISE776323.10Craig Martin
2SANDAVE CRUISE6NBTDavid Richardson
3MR. PADDINGTONNBTBarbara Rees
4HIGH BALLING7NBTFrank Cini
5FRANK’S JOKENNBTGary Robertson
6DIDDY ACENBTWarren Kelly
7LIZZIE KEEN5NBTIan Darcey
8WHITE MUSCATNBTJeffrey Walton
9MALAKI BUZZARD8NBTBenjamin Sweetman
10ELITE SUTRO4785NBTTerrence Stewart
Race No. 4Telarah Famous Pies Stakes4:18 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $275 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROMAN ZESTA326222.60Barry Harmey
2WALLAMBA RUSTY2112NBTRobert Glover
3OUR SONGAR517822.80Sonia Greene
4FIRESTORM613322.60Betty Keene
5DYNAMIC SONGAR354222.64Sonia Greene
6SPLITZ2211NBTPhillip Ross
7GUDERA POLIKAPOV122423.26Stephen Keep
8NINJA THOMMO628622.42Barry Evans
9HONEY FANTASY6131NBTPhillip Ross
10SECRET TOUCH757322.89Jeanette Roche
Race No. 5Cants Building & Construct Stks4:39 PM
4/5 event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $2,460 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,600 2nd: $490 3rd: $370.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHEVY MCGLINN141425.35Jody Manuel
2TIME TO DAZL244325.29Allan Mcgowan
3AWESOME SIGNS126125.28Barry Evans
4CHEVY PRINCE464724.83Robert Howard
5BLIND SOOTY131425.32Gene Pye
6JEDD TOKAAM637325.31Helen Pullman
7BLACK EVA1166NBTJohn Miles
8EL GRAND DEMON667725.59Warwick Brown
9KENTUCKY KAHN4424NBTStephen Keep
10FROSTY MOMENTS673625.13Barry Evans
Race No. 6Soper Smash Repairs Stakes5:04 PM
5 event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BACK SEAT LOVER132225.57Barbara Rees
2GADOOGA432125.80John Crossley
3PRINCE ZESTA825425.24Geoffrey Grimwood
4SPRITELY MANNER5274NBTWendy Brown
5BE DA BOSS327725.23Michael Mabbott
6WING FAN1617NBTMark Smith
7MRS. MOONCLAY144525.55Christopher Kedwell
8GOODWIN LUCY315425.77Bryan Young
9DORADO7278NBTWendy Brown
10MEGA FLETCH542125.58Jeffrey Eaton
Race No. 7Tynans Engineering Stakes5:24 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,070 2nd: $330 3rd: $245.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LORD LICRICKX2X722.37Robert Green
2WALLAMBA MOLLY612622.63Robert Glover
3NOAKIS GIRL287122.48Susan Pitstock
4ANITA MAY471322.31Maureen West
5PAPER MISS471222.15Gary Robertson
6GOOD ODDS KATE251222.65Nathan Goodwin
7ASTON CRUZ251122.23Geoffrey Grimwood
8LIBERTY LEE221422.35Betty Keene
9SISTER SINS145123.08John Crossley
10SMILEY SAM263622.88Raelee Shearer
Race No. 8Telarah Remember When Final Spri…5:44 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,975 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $330 3rd: $245.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TASK FORCE654122.35Betty Keene
2BARRY WHO261122.83Gary Wilton
3FULL TREATMENT277122.37Neal Gray
4RANGOON133122.68Gary Wilton
5OUTTA NOWHERE513222.78Christopher Brennen
6TOP ORDER823222.43Betty Keene
7BROMAC BOY665122.78Simon Brown
8FATHER TOM123122.49Neal Gray
9DYNAMIC SONGAR354222.64Sonia Greene
10ROMAN ZESTA326222.60Barry Harmey
Race No. 9Platinum Electric Contractor Stk…6:02 PM
5 event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SO NICE465325.58Gordon Jamieson
2RED FOUR412225.43Charmaine Field
3MORRIS SINGMAN524725.82Robert Glover
4POINT THE WAY737125.82Raymond Mckiernan
5WINIFICAN714325.72Louise Mcgee
6SHE’S AN ACE168725.64Warwick Brown
7NAVIGATOR JACK545325.16Anne Foley
8CHEVY BEL AIR441425.27Michael Manuel
9GEALE6556NBTSimon Brown
10MIAGI SON663126.75Peter Johnston
Race No. 10Street Rat Tippers Stakes6:25 PM
5 event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STANLEY’S BEST218325.95Daniel White
2DISENGAGE235325.60Kenneth Barnden
3DUGAN’S GUN357225.38Tom Halley
4TELARAH FLASH21NBTDavid Dunn
5YOUR MY STAR361625.04David Richardson
6GRACE ADELE7434NBTWendy Brown
7DIDDY CHICK256725.75Colin Kneeshaw
8CELEBRATE623625.50Lorraine Atchison
9ENERGY EXTRA61NBTStan Smedley
10ALANCOURT373826.05Donald Andrews
Race No. 11Rutherford Exhaust Special Stks6:42 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $275 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KISSING CARTER74122.53Kenneth Cheetham
2ROMAN LOVER5X8422.56David Dunn
3KLEEN SWEEP631623.02Bruce Mackie
4LINKEN BARK488122.62James Porter
5CAPTAIN CALL462623.07Tom Halley
6GAV THE MILLER234322.90Raymond Mckiernan
7GOODWIN REDDY553222.91Bryan Young
8DON’T GO732122.53Jeffrey Jaeger
9COSMIC PATCH243422.67Deborah Roach
10DARKEST KNIGHT422622.50Helen Hanson