Thursday 1st January 2009


Race 1 450m M 16.07
WELCOME TO MAITLAND GBOTA
1 JUMP RUN COMMIT M JOHN HARRIS
2 BEN MULDOON M JULIE LAURANTUS
3 BLACK TIGER M WILLIAM DANCE
4 BETTER DAYS M GRANT DUNPHY
5 OINK M TONY MASON
6 PETTIGO ROYALE M GEORGE ROBINSON
7 VERY CONVENIENT M DEBRA BELL
8 CURLY WURLY M ALBERT JANISSEN
9 WITTY’S JASPA M TREVOR WITT
10 PECULIAR M STEVEN COOLEY

Race 2 400m M 16.27
DEALQUIP MDN STK
1 OUR TOWN LAD M TERRY PRIEST
2 SWINGIN’ M JENNIFER GREEN
3 ALWAYS QUOTED M JOHN MOONEY
4 DEBACLE M MICHELLE SHAMBLER
5 KAYBILL LADY M MATHEW MONCRIEFF
6 SHIVA’S SAFARI M RONALD JOHNSON
7 PANTHER O’REILLY M NATASHA ALGIE
8 ALONG CAME JONES M BARRY COLLESS
9 EBELLA M NEIL JORDAN
10 SPRING LOADER M PAUL RODERICK

Race 3 400m M 16.47
IHI MDN STK
1 OURTOWN GIRL M TERRY PRIEST
2 BLACK BENNY M JOHN HARRIS
3 ESTEEM NINJA M BELINDA HARLEY
4 TEEVEE BLUE M THOMAS GAUNT
5 CLAIR MULDOON M JULIE LAURANTUS
6 DIVER’S MAGIC M DARRYL DIVER
7 MISS NANMAC M DAVID SANDERSON
8 LITTLE MARVEL M TONY MASON
9 SUKHOI JET M WILLIAM SCHIPP
10 HALF A BUCCANEER M RHONDA BERWICK

Race 4 450m 5 17.07
EMPIRE TAVERN’NEW YEARS GIFT’H1
1 EN CHLAIS 5 MAJELLA FERGUSON
2 IMA FLYER 5 BRUCE MACKIE
3 BELL’S HOPE 5 KENNETH BELL
4 COOL DANCER 5 ROSS GERARD
5 BAM BAM DASH 5 DAVID HOARE
6 ANSWER MULDOON 5 JULIE LAURANTUS
7 REDBACK JACK 5 GARY ROBERTSON
8 MUNDAKA 5 GARY ERNST
9 DIVER’S JAYDEE 5 DARRYL DIVER

Race 5 450m 5 17.27
EMPIRE TAVERN’ NEW YEARS GIFT’H2
1 JIMMY GOGOLAC 5 LIANO RENDINA
2 MAKING A SCENE 5 MAJELLA FERGUSON
3 HYPER SPIRIT 5 DARRIN CROSER
4 JOSH’S BUDDY 5 JOHN MUNRO
5 YOUR SO VANE 5 PETER BELL
6 MONSTER ROBBO 5 EILEEN ROBERTSON
7 GRAFTON GHOST 5 CHRISTINE SCHIPP
8 HOW CONVENIENT 5 DEBRA BELL
9 DIVER’S JAYDEE 5 DARRYL DIVER

Race 6 565m 4/5 17.45
MULTICAM ROUTING SYSTEMS STK
1 ASSASSIN ON BAIL 5 EDWARD JAGO
2 MOTOR MAN 5 BRUCE MACKIE
3 BACK TO SCHOOL 5 PAUL HUBBARD
4 AWESOME CHAPMAN 5 EDWARD JAGO
5 SAND BURNER 5 JASON MACKAY
6 SUPERSONIC CYRIL 5 BRUCE MACKIE
7 MOSCHINO 5 RON BELL
8 DIORISSIMO 4 RON BELL
9 FORTY TWENTY 5 JOHN HEARD
10 DIS LOW KATE 5 SHANE HILL

Race 7 400m 4/5 18.06
RED TELEVISION STK
1 LIGHTNING POINT 4 GARY ERNST
2 HOUDINI LAD 4 PAUL RODERICK
3 NAILED IT 5 ROBERT GROIZARD JNR
4 SPILLED OVER 5 CHARLIE GATT
5 JUDGEMENT DAY 5 PAUL CONSTABLE
6 MILORD ADMIRAL 4 SANDRA BROWN
7 HELENA STAR 5 JASON MAGRI
8 ORPHAN POINT 4 GARY ERNST
9 LIGHTNING MIST 5 PETER JOHNSTON
10 ROYAL FELONY 5 FAY TROWBRIDGE

Race 8 450m 5 18.22
EMPIRE TAVERN ‘NEW YEARS GIFT’H3
1 TOTAL STYLE 5 MATHEW MONCRIEFF
2 WITTY’S CARNAGE 5 TREVOR WITT
3 PURE IMAGE 5 TROY HALLIGAN
4 VENGANCE 5 MAJELLA FERGUSON
5 SHADY CHARACTER 5 ARTHUR ARMSTRONG
6 PROVEN APACHE 5 MARK AZZOPARDI
7 KEY GUNS 5 BRIAN GORTON
8 SMART ALFIE 5 RAYMOND LEE
9 DIVER’S JAYDEE 5 DARRYL DIVER

Race 9 400m 5 18.42
STEVE WHALLAND RACING IMAGES
1 SARAH’S PROGENY 5 PETER JOHNSTON
2 MURRAYVAR JET 5 THOMAS BIVEANO
3 GENISTA DANCER 5 ISABEL SHADLOW
4 ROCKY’S RUN 5 RAYMOND NEVILLE
5 NEVADA GIRL 5 SHANE BENNISON
6 MISS GRAPPA 5 MATHEW MONCRIEFF
7 WHIZZER WATSON 5 MAUREEN WEST
8 PAT’S FIGHT 5 DARREN FRENCH
9 PANTS MAN 5 GARY ROBERTSON
10 MINT LORIAN 5 GREGORY FREEMAN

Race 10 450m 5 18.57
EMPIRE TAVERN’NEW YEARS GIFT’H4
1 FLY TONIGHT 5 MARGARET ENRIGHT
2 CHLOE TANGA 5 KENNETH BELL
3 KIMMY’S CAPER 5 BRUCE MACKIE
4 FERNANDO 5 WARREN PEARCE
5 HYPED UP 5 DARRIN CROSER
6 JET POWER 5 MAUREEN WEST
7 UNIQUE FURY 5 DAVID ATTARD
8 JOEY’S PUZZLE 5 LOUISE MCGEE
9 DIVER’S JAYDEE 5 DARRYL DIVER