Thursday 18th December 2008


Race 1 565m M 16.04
NEWCASTLE BRANCH GBOTA MEMBERS
1 TIFFANY AMANDA M JOHN CAMERON
2 CURLY WURLY M ALBERT JANISSEN
3 COUSIN KOSTANZA M MICHELLE SHAMBLER
4 TEXAS TEMPO M JASON MACKAY
5 Vacant
6 MANIZZY CRUISER M RUSSELL MANSLEY
7 BAZOOKA’S GLOVE M COLIN LANE
8 TWILIGHT BOY M ZADIA SMITH

Race 2 400m M 16.22
SUMMIT PERSONNEL MAITLAND MDN
1 FLASH SELECTION M FRED GOODALL
2 GOLDEN ONE M RONALD BARBER
3 MINT LORIAN M GREGORY FREEMAN
4 WALLET LINER M MICHAEL COADY
5 PENNE SUE M PATRICK MARLEY
6 STAND ASIDE M NEIL JORDAN
7 DEBACLE M MICHELLE SHAMBLER
8 SURFIN’ PETTIGO M GEORGE ROBINSON
9 BUCKY BEAVER M MICHAEL COADY
10 SWINGIN’ M JENNIFER GREEN

Race 3 400m 5 16.44
SUMMIT PERSONNEL CESSNOCK/KURRI
1 KELL’S HERO 5 DAVID SWAN
2 ROYAL FELONY 5 FAY TROWBRIDGE
3 JET POWER 5 MAUREEN WEST
4 LIGHTNING MIST 5 PETER JOHNSTON
5 DAWN ROBBO 5 EILEEN ROBERTSON
6 BAM BAM DASH 5 DAVID HOARE
7 WELL 5 PETER COHEN
8 SMOKES LIFTIN’ 5 ROBERT ANDREWS
9 TRUTHFUL TED 5 MAUREEN WEST
10 PAT’S FIGHT 5 DARREN FRENCH

Race 4 450m 5 17.02
SUMMIT PERSONNEL SINGLETON
1 TOTAL STYLE 5 MATHEW MONCRIEFF
2 TOTAL ANOHKI 5 ALBERT JANISSEN
3 DISINTERGRATE 5 ROBERT ANDREWS
4 BLUE WEFFALEE 5 TONY FORBES
5 QUASIMO ROSE 5 RONALD PATTERSON
6 TAKE THE KITTY 5 KENNETH CHEETHAM
7 ALL THE MAGIC 5 ROBERT GREEN
8 PURE IMAGE 5 TROY HALLIGAN
9 SCOTCH AN COKE 5 STEPHEN HOWARTH
10 TOTAL COUNTRY 5 SCOTT FARLEY

Race 5 400m 4/5 17.24
NEWCASTLE BRANCH GBOTA APPR
1 THINK AGAIN 4 RAYMOND BOURKE
2 KEY GUNS 4 BRIAN GORTON
3 BAGO RAIDER 5 KARL MILLER
4 WITHIN RADAR 5 ROBERT ANDREWS
5 FISHA TANGA 4 MAUREEN SHARMAN
6 BELLA DOONS 5 ANDREW FOUKKARE
7 BOLD EXPLOSION 5 BRUCE MACKIE
8 SINGER MAN 5 MITCHELL PRYCE
9 ROYAL RACH 5 PETER POWER
10 MICK DUNDEE 5 CHRISTOPER BRENNEN

Race 6 450m 4/5 17.42
SUMMIT PERSONNEL MUSWELLB/SCONE
1 ENGULF 4 TROY EBBECK
2 TWILIGHT GLOW 5 ZADIA SMITH
3 FRANKS MELODY 5 PETER POWER
4 MOTOR MAN 4 BRUCE MACKIE
5 INTREPID JOURNEY 5 STUART GEMMELL
6 IMA FLYER 5 BRUCE MACKIE
7 WINSOME JOE 5 MARK GATT
8 SPELL FIRE 4 ERIC CASTLE
9 TOTAL COUNTRY 5 SCOTT FARLEY
10 MISS PEPPERCORN 5 MATHEW MONCRIEFF

Race 7 400m NG 18.02
GBOTA NEWCASTLE BRANCH FINAL
1 MONSTER ROBBO 5 EILEEN ROBERTSON
2 SANTORINI STYLE 4 EMANUEL BORG
3 LOW GEE EYE 5 NEAL GRAY
4 KAI LAGER 3 HELEN SIMMONS
5 SENT CRAZY 5 PETER LAGOGIANE
6 BRUISER 3 SANDRA BROWN
7 BEN CROW 5 NEAL GRAY
8 TYPHOON JILL 4 TONY PULLMAN
9 BOLD EXPLOSION 5 BRUCE MACKIE
10 MR. STAR GAZER 3 DENNIS TUCKWELL

Race 8 565m NG 18.18
SUMMIT PERSONNEL CHRISTMAS CUP
1 JACK DOLLY 3 RON BELL
2 INTREPID JET 5 PETER DUTTON
3 MOSCHINO 5 RON BELL
4 QUOTA OF COAL 3 NOEL WRIGHT
5 WHAT ABOUT HARRY 3 STEVE CARR
6 SOUTHERN DOMAIN 5 TERRENCE STEWART
7 GLEN OAK BOY 3 MICHAEL WICKS
8 NO COMFORT 5 LEN HAARING
9 ASSASSIN ON BAIL 5 EDWARD JAGO
10 SUPERSONIC CYRIL 5 BRUCE MACKIE

Race 9 400m 5 18.37
TINA DYE APPRECIATION STK
1 HAYLEY’S CHIEF 5 COLIN LANE
2 MULWEE SOVEREIGN 5 TAMARA SPINKS
3 MICKEY’S SHIRAZ 5 ANTHONY SPENCE
4 GET TOUGH 5 LEN HAARING
5 RISKY ZOOLA 5 ANTHONY SPENCE
6 GENISTA DANCER 5 ISABEL SHADLOW
7 BIG SKY RULER 5 MARK ROBERTS
8 STATEWIDE 5 DAVID SWAN
9 TIFFANY CASE 5 RUSSELL MANSLEY
10 NUNKERI WARUGUL 5 RICK GRIFFITHS

Race 10 450m 5 19.04
LADIES AUXILIARY APPRECIATION
1 KIMMY’S CAPER 5 BRUCE MACKIE
2 MAJOR HIT 5 ERIC CASTLE
3 FLY TONIGHT 5 MARGARET ENRIGHT
4 TRUST ME KEZZA 5 DONALD RONNEBERG
5 BETTER WILD 5 RONALD BARBER
6 WOTA BANDIT 5 RIKKY MONCRIEFF
7 JUST TOO GOOD 5 MICHAEL COADY
8 ROGAN BLUE 5 STEPHEN HOWARTH
9 OMAGH 5 ROBERT ANDREWS
10 SCOTCH AN COKE 5 STEPHEN HOWARTH