Thursday, 2 October 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Maitland – Thursday, 2 October 2014

Race No. 1Cants Building & Construction Md…3:51 PM
M event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EDNA’S SWEET3756NBTBarry Howell
2SWANKY CHIEF647725.65Peter Neilson
3MUD868425.93John Mcalister
4JETEYE EXPRESS365626.06Stevan Vas
5BLUE AND GOLD7525.84Michelle Shambler
6AWESOME POINTNBTGary Ernst
7PRICELESS42NBTPeter Lagogiane
8SPACECRAFT5225.28Lorraine Atchison
Race No. 2Macro Meats Maiden4:09 PM
M event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRASS BONNET623.41Denis Anderson
2GEMMA’S ROBBO527223.48Gary Robertson
3PRODIGYNBTDean Swain
4HAIL STORMINGNBTFay Trowbridge
5PAWS OF STEEL323.14Bradley Field
6MARINA’S PRINCE523.21Jeffrey Jaeger
7KELLY PHONICSNBTSharon Mitchell
8OONA MAY7NBTGraham Novley
9MARINA’S DOLL723.52Jeffrey Jaeger
10CHERRY CREAMXNBTDenis Anderson
Race No. 3Maitland Business Houses 1-4 Win…4:26 PM
NG event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1APPROACHED384825.56John Mcalister
2CHIEF STORM3214NBTBarry Howell
3SANNETTE LEA772725.78Nancy Mcintosh
4KOBY TANGA676325.72Maureen Sharman
5LIGHTEST TOUCH3151NBTJean Lewis
6PIPELINE DREAM2421NBTGlenn Smith
7EMPEROR JETEYE611425.91Stevan Vas
8BOBBY BLANCO4647NBTDean Swain
9DABRECO61826.09Ron Herbert
10JETEYE KNIGHT456525.84Stevan Vas
Race No. 4Maitland Business Houses 1-4 Win…4:44 PM
NG event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK BRONCO4744NBTChristine Proctor
2EXPECT DELAY1813NBTPeter Lagogiane
3GRAND DIDDLE146325.76Robert Groizard Jnr
4QUOTA OF CASH588325.67Noel Wright
5APPREHENDED357525.49John Mcalister
6ICE BERG MISS275625.35Nancy Mcintosh
7COOLABAH MOOLA2575NBTSusan Smith
8GRAND EGYPTIAN211525.94Dawn Garrett
9PRINCESS JETEYE544825.52Stevan Vas
10DABRECO61826.09Ron Herbert
Race No. 5P.p.k Group Limited Stakes5:02 PM
4/5 event over 565 metres at Maitland Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HAYDEN HAIR2828NBTPeter Quinton
2WHITE FIN343532.44Peter Neilson
3ASHA TANGA636532.09Maureen Sharman
4HOT AS HELL2744NBTPeter Neilson
5BIG FOOT6464NBTIan Betts
6EMILY’S SWEET1315NBTBarry Howell
7BEARLY FAIR5377NBTFay Trowbridge
8SPIRIT TO EXCEL8323NBTAnthony Callaghan
Race No. 6Maitland Business Houses 1-4 Win…5:19 PM
NG event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SWEET THRILL656526.03Jeffrey Jaeger
2UNBROKEN332125.26Majella Ferguson
3ZIPPING BRUNO373425.08Anthony Azzopardi
4OH SO SORRY531325.85Michelle Shambler
5TARAWI THUNDER8558NBTChristine Proctor
6ELITE ROBBO1745NBTEileen Robertson
7LITTLE CHADDY873625.63Maureen Bashford
8REMEMBER ROSS388425.44Keith Jarvis
9SPECIAL MENTION5617NBTNoel Wright
10PRINCESS JETEYE544825.52Stevan Vas
Race No. 7Maitland Business Houses 1-4 Win…5:37 PM
NG event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JAMAICAN ME RUN243325.50Walter Simmons
2NO JOCKEY NEEDED21NBTAnthony Azzopardi
3MARLOW MAN422225.50Anne Foley
4KATIE’S BREEZE7485NBTBrian Gorton
5BERNIN WILS638126.38Henry Norman
6MUM’S A LOONY362526.38Terry Duncan
7LOCHINVAR MONDO411125.62Peter Neilson
8OUT ALL NITE673525.92Robert Mccolm
9JETEYE KNIGHT456525.84Stevan Vas
10SPECIAL MENTION5617NBTNoel Wright
Race No. 8Betfair Blue Paws Super Series F5:54 PM
5 event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WILD SERENADE221225.44Tony Atkins
2ABUNDA132125.29John Miles
3FORREST415225.59Brett Tooth
4BIG ELI833225.39Charlie Lamb
5DAVETTES DYNASTY422225.42David Burgess
6TOPPER ROAD212125.30Anthony Azzopardi
7LADY RONRAY111125.08Raymond Steele
8ARCHER JOHN763125.45Frederick Goodall
9JEDD TOKAAM123325.38Helen Pullman
10PRECIOUS LULU352325.75Robert Campbell
Race No. 9Lochinvar Pet Motel Stakes6:10 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS MIGARO512323.34Warwick Brown
2AY GOODES2166NBTBeverley Sweeney
3QUITE READY245322.49Cheryl Murray
4MAGIC MARLOW354222.78Allan Woodward
5AUSSIE QUOTED111123.06Ian Morgan
6KIMBRO827222.53Peter Neilson
7TE AKAI KAHN731723.23Dean Swain
8LEFT FIELD1115NBTFrank Anderson
9ALTERED CRUSHER425422.58Jonny Sledzianowski
10MASTER JETEYE816422.57Stevan Vas
Race No. 10Taragreyhounds.com.au Stakes6:28 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FEARLESS QUICK217722.98Bob Grocott
2KING DOLL463622.85Beverley Sweeney
3ON THE ROAD122.94Lena Sweetman
4LATE MALE5137NBTMichaele Alderdice
5RONRAY SPIRIT5317NBTRaymond Steele
6JILLAROO SADIE1132NBTGraham Novley
7GOTTA CATCH ME452123.00Natasha Benhard
8FRIENDSHIP2113NBTChristine Proctor
9DIAMOND OF HOPE345522.77Bob Groizard
10MISS DIDDLE422423.40Robert Groizard Jnr