Thursday, 20 October 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Maitland – Thursday, 20 October 2016

Race No. 1Future Stars Maiden Ht1 Future S…3:44 PM
M event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $255 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LITTLE BLACK JOENBTJeffrey Jaeger
2TOUCHENBTGraeme Barnett
3DIDDY ADORA334322.79Colin Kneeshaw
4GINA SANNETTE352222.61Nathan Goodwin
5TORANADA768723.43William Bright
6HENSON HILL2236NBTJohn Callaughan
7ROSACKY BLITZNBTChristine Proctor
8SHEZA PRETZELNBTCheryl Betts
9WHITE MAGIC OPAL67NBTHelen Rimmer
10CHEST MARK87NBTAlbert Janissen
Race No. 2Future Stars Maiden Ht2 Future S…4:04 PM
M event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $255 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BARCIA MAIDNBTDeon Hansen
2PIN MONEYNBTFrederick Goodall
3DESPICABLE BRUCENBTArthur Langman
4TINY TERRORNBTCheryl Betts
5OLIVIA MARY5457NBTAdam Ramage
6METRO PRINCESSNBTCorey Spliet
7SON OF BOGART745723.39Terrence Hong
8DESSERT ANGEL72NBTWilliam Bright
9MACCA’S DREAM76823.45Shane Bennison
10CHEST MARK87NBTAlbert Janissen
Race No. 3Future Stars Maiden Ht3 Future S…4:22 PM
M event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $255 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STARS TO SHINE2755NBTJohn Farrell
2ODI SANNETTENBTNathan Goodwin
3ZIPPY BABE664223.25Christine Proctor
4BLACK ZIPPERNBTNatina Howard
5PURSAYISNBTCheryl Betts
6COUGAR CUBNBTGary Robertson
7LOVEDALE LASS5NBTDonald Kirk
8TURBO TASTIC586623.32Daniel White
9WHITE MAGIC OPAL67NBTHelen Rimmer
10MACCA’S DREAM76823.45Shane Bennison
Race No. 4Future Stars Maiden Ht4 Future S…4:39 PM
M event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $255 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPEED IT UP6NBTWayne Boreland
2COMATOSENBTDebbie Flint
3VEERHOFF4326NBTChristopher Carl
4HUNTER’S CHARMNBTPaul Roderick
5SHEEZ ALL THATNBTChristine Proctor
6BEAR NORTH823.89Tony Mason
7SAVANNAH JOAN262222.87Carole Eaton
8KNOW YOUR ENEMYNBTTerry Callen
9MACCA’S DREAM76823.45Shane Bennison
10WHITE MAGIC OPAL67NBTHelen Rimmer
Race No. 5Future Stars Maiden Ht5 Future S…4:57 PM
M event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $255 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELLA ROCKET47723.70Barry Harmey
2FASHION NYISSANBTArthur Langman
3BLOOD BROTHERSNBTTerry Callen
4BLACK COUNTYNBTAmanda Rayner
5BALLISTIC BOY3NBTMichael Hodges
6BLACK JACK OPALNBTLeslie Hudson
7BLACK DYNASTY565523.71Deborah Roach
8PA’S GIRL2NBTAlfred Adams
9WHITE MAGIC OPAL67NBTHelen Rimmer
10MACCA’S DREAM76823.45Shane Bennison
Race No. 6Future Stars Maiden Ht6 Future S…5:19 PM
M event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $255 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOVER’S LOCH23NBTJohn Howson
2SPACE DELANEY2NBTSteven Baker
3WHITE MUSCAT227523.03Jeffrey Walton
4AHH BIG GEORGENBTNathan Goodwin
5WILD WALTER6523.80Terry Priest
6VIVA OPALNBTCarol Hudson
7STRUTIERNBTTerry Callen
8KRAZY ROCK6568NBTChristopher Kedwell
9CHEST MARK87NBTAlbert Janissen
10WHITE MAGIC OPAL67NBTHelen Rimmer
Race No. 7Future Stars Maiden Ht7 Future S…5:35 PM
M event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $255 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PATCH HIS ZIPPERNBTRobert Howard
2WHERE ABOUTSNBTMelvyn Daley
3SOUND ADVICENBTChristine Proctor
4O’HARANBTBrian Tuft
5LONG SPRING NECKNBTChristopher Carl
6PHIL’S GREENNBTJane Carruthers
7AMBER LIQUIDNBTMichelle Shambler
8LIKA SHOW GIRLNBTMartin Bowe
9CHEST MARK87NBTAlbert Janissen
10WHITE MAGIC OPAL67NBTHelen Rimmer
Race No. 8Future Stars Maiden Ht8 Future S…5:57 PM
M event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $255 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SON OF KATIENBTChristine Proctor
2O’LEARYNBTBrian Tuft
3DEVINE IVY784523.91Patrick Parrelli
4MR. LOVELSNBTJade Murray
5BEST OF ME3523.44Warren Harper
6ARCHIE WAH WAHNBTCheryl Murray
7NUTTY FLORA8222.85Charmaine Field
8WHITE SIMBANBTMargaret Bright
9MACCA’S DREAM76823.45Shane Bennison
10CHEST MARK87NBTAlbert Janissen
Race No. 9Classic Bet Stakes6:19 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $275 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOD TANGA163222.88Maureen Sharman
2TWO STEPS AHEAD416622.70Henry Norman
3KEONA531222.35Jamie Hawkins
4GAV THE MILLER347622.90Raymond Mckiernan
5STILL GOOD12NBTJane Carruthers
6CORRUPT MODEL551422.76Nathan Goodwin
7DON’T GO416222.53Jeffrey Jaeger
8ROMAN ZESTA134322.60Barry Harmey
9EXTREME QUALITY885122.67Rick Burke
10MUNGINDI ROSE3241NBTDavid Horton
Race No. 10Ladbrokes Monthly Medal Ht1 Spri…6:39 PM
NG event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $2,615 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,700 2nd: $520 3rd: $395.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FIRE ELUSIVE861625.07Mark Moroney
2RARE QUALITY612825.97Rick Burke
3NOLLS LASS6345NBTAllan Halovic
4TUKULA4643NBTMichael Bonser
5BACK SEAT LOVER521825.44Barbara Rees
6TOLLBAR652825.20Charlie Lamb
7SHINING ARMOUR462325.67Margaret Bright
8DESPICABLE BLAKE273826.15Arthur Langman
9PRECIOUS QUALITY577625.51Rick Burke
Race No. 11Ladbrokes Monthly Medal Ht2 Spri…7:02 PM
NG event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $2,615 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,700 2nd: $520 3rd: $395.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOP ORDER623425.21Betty Keene
2FEVER PITCH361525.27Jason Mackay
3NAVIGATOR JACK664225.16Anne Foley
4SIGN INN467425.54Peter Neilson
5GOODWIN TERRY421625.10Bryan Young
6LEGGY BLONDE186125.23Peter Akers
7SPIRITED QUALITY161125.55Rick Burke
8GEORGE SANNETTE313424.88Jill Harper
9PRECIOUS QUALITY577625.51Rick Burke