Thursday, 27 October 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Maitland – Thursday, 27 October 2016

Race No. 1Classic Bet Maiden3:57 PM
M event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $255 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DESPICABLE BRUCE3NBTArthur Langman
2SUCCESS EXPRESS52NBTPaul Abdallah
3ODI SANNETTE6NBTNathan Goodwin
4DIDDY ADORA343625.63Colin Kneeshaw
5WILD WALTER65225.96Terry Priest
6VIVA OPAL3NBTCarol Hudson
7GRID LOCKNBTJennifer Barnett
8PATCH HIS ZIPPER2NBTRobert Howard
9MULTICAM DREAMER865725.85Michael Smith
10ZIPPING HOOCH45425.95Jason Mackay
Race No. 2Carl Buzek Trophies Maiden4:17 PM
M event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $255 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MR. LOVELS423.17Jade Murray
2SON OF KATIE323.16Christine Proctor
3DESSERT ANGEL72222.94William Bright
4BLACK ZIPPER423.19Natina Howard
5MIDNIGHT BOLTNBTJason Mackay
6MACCA’S DREAM76823.45Shane Bennison
7IMAGINE TIME36NBTJane Carruthers
8COUGAR CUB724.09Gary Robertson
9DIGGER MULDOON44623.70Julie Laurantus
10KRAZY ROCK568623.14Christopher Kedwell
Race No. 3Cliff Morton Memorial Maiden4:37 PM
M event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $255 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOVEDALE LASS5323.13Donald Kirk
2GINA SANNETTE228522.61Nathan Goodwin
3ARCHIE WAH WAH222.76Cheryl Murray
4NUTTY FLORA82522.85Charmaine Field
5STARS TO SHINE755222.83John Farrell
6FASHION NYISSA322.88Arthur Langman
7ROSACKY BLITZ322.66Christine Proctor
8CHEST MARK87NBTAlbert Janissen
9MAR NEE MULDOON47NBTJulie Laurantus
10DEVINE IVY845723.39Patrick Parrelli
Race No. 4Kathy & Cliff Clark App Stakes4:52 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $275 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOW TYE682622.62Barbara Rees
2MINI COUSIN5151NBTKarl Miller
3MISS LARRA633523.28Ian Betts
4DON’T GO162722.53Jeffrey Jaeger
5LITTLE RANDLE211622.60Gary Robertson
6CHIRICAHUA521122.67Peter Sims
7DEVINE STORM838723.30Patrick Parrelli
8CORRUPT MODEL142122.76Nathan Goodwin
9TEE TANGA444623.23Maureen Sharman
10OH SO COSMIC788723.75Philip Munn
Race No. 5Kankool Pet Food Stakes5:12 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,070 2nd: $330 3rd: $245.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WARRIOR PRINCESS571422.43Allan Woods
2OLD SPICE717622.59Terry Priest
3JOHNNY MAGIC6648NBTCharlie Dimech
4GOOD ODDS KATE127122.65Nathan Goodwin
5ASTON CRUZ321422.23Geoffrey Grimwood
6LEGGY BLONDE861622.43Peter Akers
7RAPID DOMINANCE121522.79Mark Davidson
8JACK’S JET717223.26Peter Mattress
9OH SO COSMIC788723.75Philip Munn
10RHIA’S ROCKET786322.76Craig Cartwright
Race No. 6Commercial Painting Group Stakes5:27 PM
4/5 event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $2,460 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,600 2nd: $490 3rd: $370.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FOUR SENORS561125.59Anthony Callaghan
2SAUCY SULL515225.85Terry Priest
3BULA BIG AL341525.64Jamie Saunders
4SKETCHY PEPSI275325.39George Brodie
5BLACKEY STREEK648325.49Charlie Dimech
6LIL MISS HAYLEY421725.73Christine Proctor
7CHEVY MCGLINN2X6325.33Jody Manuel
8TOD TANGA632125.72Maureen Sharman
9PRECIOUS QUALITY776525.51Rick Burke
10FIRE SWIFTY487525.76Mark Moroney
Race No. 7Maitland Monthly Medal Final Spr…5:49 PM
NG event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $3,815 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,900 2nd: $520 3rd: $395.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOP ORDER234425.21Betty Keene
2FIRE ELUSIVE616125.07Mark Moroney
3SPIRITED QUALITY611325.41Rick Burke
4GEORGE SANNETTE134124.88Jill Harper
5NAVIGATOR JACK642225.16Anne Foley
6TUKULA643425.91Michael Bonser
7DESPICABLE BLAKE738225.77Arthur Langman
8SHINING ARMOUR623325.67Margaret Bright
9PRECIOUS QUALITY776525.51Rick Burke
10BACK SEAT LOVER218525.44Barbara Rees
Race No. 8Future Stars Maiden Final Future…6:04 PM
M event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $10,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $7,000 2nd: $2,000 3rd: $1,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK JACK OPAL122.60Leslie Hudson
2LITTLE BLACK JOE122.34Jeffrey Jaeger
3TINY TERROR122.50Cheryl Betts
4SOUND ADVICE122.40Christine Proctor
5WHITE MAGIC OPAL67122.78Helen Rimmer
6WHITE SIMBA122.65Margaret Bright
7AHH BIG GEORGE122.75Nathan Goodwin
8COMATOSE122.75Debbie Flint
9PATCH HIS ZIPPER222.59Robert Howard
10PA’S GIRL2222.60Alfred Adams
Race No. 9Kate Lord/derryn Mullens Stakes6:23 PM
5 event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GREYSYND FORCE14X625.82Barry Yates
2DEVINE CHIEF11325.89Patrick Parrelli
3IZZY POWER1526.00Mavis Moran
4ANGEL BEE531626.04Gary Robertson
5JIMMY CHARLOTTE652525.82Peter Passfield
6ZIPPY BABE421326.17Christine Proctor
7MULTICAM BELLE4352NBTMavis Moran
8TROOPER KEROMA374525.71Matthew Flint
9ZION7278NBTNoelene Holloway
10BOLD RULER847326.24Paul Abdallah
Race No. 10Debbie & Arthur Langman Stakes6:42 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $275 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STILL GOOD12322.79Jane Carruthers
2JUNIOR TOT743422.63Terry Priest
3BULA BENNY523622.77Jamie Saunders
4KING JAMATI233622.63Charmaine Field
5SHAKEY581123.06Charlie Dimech
6XENA KEROMA836722.79Anthony Callaghan
7FERRARI MULDOON8718NBTJulie Laurantus
8RAVEN KEROMA231722.72Matthew Flint
9CRAZY SWIPER457423.05Dale Wright
10COLD SPELL4165NBTChristopher Kedwell
Race No. 11Jason & Kate Smith & Family Stks7:04 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $275 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MOLLY WAFFLE7848NBTAllan Woods
2HURRICANE’S BOY21722.81Mark Davidson
3NAMANGA258522.76Anthony Cerveny
4BIG REX MULDOON17823.81Julie Laurantus
5CLEO MULDOON881623.09Barry Yates
6GAV THE MILLER476422.90Raymond Mckiernan
7NAUGHTY KITTY575523.15Christopher Kedwell
8TREMALY QUEEN7344NBTLyn Morgan
9COLD SPELL4165NBTChristopher Kedwell
10CRAZY SWIPER457423.05Dale Wright