Thursday 22nd September 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Maitland – Thursday 22nd September 2011

Race No. 1Highway Ford Maiden Stake04:11PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Maitland Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS LOUISEFSHL P Azzopardi (Londonderry)
2SWALEFSHA Coyte (Orange)
3WHAT A DAZZLER66723NBTL Absalom (Firefly)
4YO COOL MAXIE232NBTB E Evans (Moonbi)
5YOUNEEK SKY86824NBTA R Boswell (Wallsend)
6THREE’S A CLOUD332F6FSHG Lowe (Ellangowan)
7PRINCE KNOCKA86263FSHP W Neilson (Maitland)
8PAPER MAN27636NBTG J Robertson (Williamtown)
9TEDDY WESTSIDEFSHA S Langman (Old Bar)
10MYSTIC MULDOON7FSHJ Laurantus (Gloucester)
Race No. 2Hunter Strata Management04:27PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 450 Metres at Maitland Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LAURA’S TIGER1168325.34W M Dance (Somersby)
2SAN JOSE12124FSHR Matic (Canyonleigh)
3GREED IS GOOD4141325.53K Neave (Ulmarra)
4TIZ NOW1212125.17J A Mackay (Richmond Vale)
5JIMMY BAMBOO5354325.55P M Schofield (Berkshire Park)
6STYLISH WILLIAM32337NBTC M Reinke (Londonderry)
7GORDON GHEKKO22713NBTK Neave (Ulmarra)
8SON OF VIERI25128NBTN Broadbent (Elderslie)
9BY STEALTH47146FSHD H Bethel (Casula)
10SHANDEE66667NBTK R Sutton (Butterwick)
Race No. 3Light Mounting Systems Of Austra04:51PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 565 Metres at Maitland Of $2,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DIDDY ROSE14466FSTDC O Kneeshaw (Bishops Bridge)
2BULLWINKLE43177NBTA T Wiseman (Kangy Angy)
3ZIPPING LAD11173FSHJ A Mackay (Richmond Vale)
4CHAMPAGNE VENUS4661632.29G F Brown (Karuah)
5DUTCH CHOCOLATE3323132.38C M Reinke (Londonderry)
6SARTORIAL CLOUD53532NBTG W Lowe (Ellangowan)
7MARINA’S JOY3747132.39L M M Gee (Lochinvar)
8NICTO LAD64485NBTC M Reinke (Londonderry)
9THREE PACK RACK7856732.77J A Laurantus (Gloucester)
Race No. 4Ausure Insurance Brokers Maiden05:07PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 450 Metres at Maitland Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEONNESS6FSHW A Vanderburg (Sawyers Gully)
2SERIOUS GAIN48332NBTN R Gray (Allworth)
3BARRY ENLIM852NBTR W Milne (Mudgee)
4CARMINAFSHL P Azzopardi (Londonderry)
5CHADRICK442NBTR J Evans (Moonbi)
6VERIDIAN JACK23322FSHC Cameron (Gunnedah)
7NICE GESTURE5FSTDJ Crossley (Cessnock)
8HE’S MY FUTURE5NBTC M Reinke (Londonderry)
9MY MATE RON545FSHS Pulbrook (Tahmoor)
Race No. 5Betezy Maitland To City Heat 105:31PM (NSWtime)
Special Event event over 450 Metres at Maitland Of $2,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BARB’S DIAMOND52774NBTW J Kelly (Salt Ash)
2LIDCOMBE LLANGA6516425.38G J Dunphy (Butterwick)
3NON FICTION71176FSHI G Hanna (Wallsend)
4MR. KIBBLE MAN15244NBTD Sultana (Londonderry)
5SUPER CENTURION1F34225.22G J Prisk (Heddon Greta)
6KID CALLAH25333FSHJ K Matthews (Albion Park Rail)
7BLUE SAMURAI2141726.12R Tredway (Keinbah)
8DIDDY STRIKE3281125.42C O Kneeshaw (Bishops Bridge)
9SHANDEE66667NBTK R Sutton (Butterwick)
10BY STEALTH47146FSHD H Bethel (Casula)
Race No. 6Valley Homes/ Betezy M 2 City H05:48PM (NSWtime)
Special Event event over 450 Metres at Maitland Of $2,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SCENIC GOLD17522NBTG J Minter (Mayfield)
2BARB’S TICKO21334NBTB E Kelly (Salt Ash)
3GUNNADOO WEST3862625.52A S Langman (Old Bar)
4AMBASSADOR OSTI15F31FSHR L Drake (Flinders)
5JACK’S BOY26632NBTD E Jarick (Harrington)
6MY VERY OWN1211425.39B M Buman (New Lambton)
7FLOODLIT3131125.32G Suter (Oatley)
8JOHN’S DREAM71835NBTD John (Lower Belford)
9BY STEALTH47146FSHD H Bethel (Casula)
10SHANDEE66667NBTK R Sutton (Butterwick)
Race No. 7Maitland District Leagues Club06:04PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 400 Metres at Maitland Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WATTA WHISPER1281722.72R Matic (Canyonleigh)
2BELLES NIGHTMARE5561322.69K C Neave (Ulmarra)
3SANSION21618FSHR Matic (Canyonleigh)
4ALISTAIR TANGA22331FSHE J Sharman (Muswellbrook)
5AIR TIGHT8221422.91L Absalom (Firefly)
6GOLDEN MAGIC54416FSHJ Grief (Londonderry)
7BIT BENT12117FSHP W Neilson (Maitland)
8SWIFT CALLAH11111FSHJ Matthews (Albion Park Rai)
9I’M SO PRETTY71645NBTR F Field (Ambarvale)
10ELITE TANGA64312NBTM Sharman (Muswellbrook)
Race No. 8Maitland Business House Chall F06:23PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 400 Metres at Maitland Of $2,260 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DAWSON BALE8522122.95W J Bright (Wamberal)
2LETTER BOX1313222.92J A Mackay (Richmond Vale)
3CHEEKY VIERI32142NBTN J Broadbent (Elderslie)
4LIZ’S CONQUEST4541722.93N J Becroft (Kurrajong)
5CAPTAIN CLOUD22122NBTG W Lowe (Ellangowan)
6INISHFREE122NBTW A Vanderburg (Sawyers Gully)
7GO JESSIE’S GIRL5511122.73N J Becroft (Kurrajong)
8MRS. SLOCOMBE1371122.36K Neave (Ulmarra)
9GREED IS GOOD41413NBTK Neave (Ulmarra)
10BELLES NIGHTMARE5561322.69K C Neave (Ulmarra)
Race No. 9Don Moore’s Pest Control Stake06:39PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Maitland Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROGAN BLACK751F7FSTDR Herbert (Weston)
2GO GUS GO4187FSHS J Brown (Sawyers Gully)
3SIK EM MAX14415NBTR Herbert (Weston)
4LITTLE ED21413FSTDB E Evans (Moonbi)
5RAGING BULL32236NBTA T Wiseman (Kangy Angy)
6SPLENDOURISTIC8387FNBTL A Atchison (Jilliby)
7CELTIC WAND41112FSHJ M Lanesbury (Curlewis)
8WHAT A COLLISION212FSHP W Neilson (Maitland)
9LIECA LA PLUME14431FSHS Lanesbury (Curlewis)
10MICKELSON13326FSHD H Bethel (Casula)
Race No. 10Barbecues Galore Stake06:55PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Maitland Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JACK ENLIM564F125.61R W Milne (Mudgee)
2GALLOWAY133NBTR A Scully (Weston)
3SULL’S GIRL1FSTDT C Priest (Sawyers Gully)
4LIL’ DANCER41FSHW M Dance (Somersby)
5DIDDY DEVIL6241725.63C O Kneeshaw (Bishops Bridge)
6MID WEEK WARRIOR13522NBTG R Suter (Oatley)
7PERUSIAN22425NBTT H Wilson (Fassifern)
8WOLFGANG MAL12222NBTD Sultana (Londonderry)
9CRANK UP CHARLIE41345FSTDR R Bell (Blacksmiths)
10MR. MILLIGEN81833FSTDR C Jordan (Carrington)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments