Thursday 24th March 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Maitland – Thursday 24th March 2011

Race No. 1Neath Hotel Maiden03:57PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Maitland Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HI GARY AGAIN35632D J Titmarsh (Bracken Ridge)
2KNOW’S ALOT52L Moncrieff ()
3DELANTEROL P Azzopardi (Londonderry)
4MAJOR CONTENDER4435D J Cox ( Wagga)
5FRENCH CUISINE235M Anderson (Black Hill)
6TEN SHILLINGSD B Werner (Beresfield)
7KAITLYN’S ROSE3437C A Oldfield (Appin)
8OKAY SUPERP Keegan (Greta)
9MR. MILLIGENR C Jordan (Carrington)
10DRAGLINEM D Reid (Old Bonalbo)
Race No. 2Bellbird Hotel Maiden04:17PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 450 Metres at Maitland Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MY MAZERATIC M Proctor (Londonderry)
2RANKING OFFICER575F Cini (Mannering Park)
3SOLUTIONB R Wood (Abermain)
4GOODWIN BENNETTB R Young (Kearsley)
5BATO’S BULLET28685S A Mehan (Beresfield)
6MORNING KNOCK32D Wright ()
7WARWICK AVENUEC M Proctor (Londonderry)
8LANG BOYD34768G A Carragher (Port Macquarie)
9SUAVE STICKA766R A Hindmarsh (Weston)
10HOLLY’S DOLLY867L M Sweetman (Sweetman’S Creek)
Race No. 3Paterson Tavern Stake04:37PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 400 Metres at Maitland Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SILK DEGREES67212C M Proctor (Londonderry)
2NAT’S THE ONE11661V M Bennett (Wilberforce)
3SUPER LAURIE28341L Refalo (Bensville)
4BARB’S GAMBLE11121W J Kelly (Salt Ash)
5APALOUSA41117C Arletos (Llandilo)
6DUSTY ARIZONA61723E A Bont (Oakville)
7SAM’S CONQUEST11111K Sultana (Rouse Hill)
8BELLBIRD PARK44211M D Reid (Old Bonalbo)
9RIDICULOUS83211N W Staines (Yass)
10HAIL QUEENIE32246F Trowbridge (East Maitland)
Race No. 4Lochinvar Hotel Motel Stake04:57PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 450 Metres at Maitland Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GREENDALE86486N J Docherty (Swan Bay)
2PATCH UP JOB53466N P Clifton (Maitland)
3TAKE OVER FOX35276C Arletos (Llandilo)
4HARDAWAY REBEL11251R R Marsden (Condell Park)
5MARINA’S PRIDE52513R A Lee (Lochinvar)
6REDDY TO WHINE412F3J Jaeger (Aberglasslyn)
7BIG BUNGA21163J A Mackay ( Vale)
8SUPREME ODESSA22675K Sultana (Rouse Hill)
9HEART OF FASHION41562A Armstrong (New Lambton)
10GRITTY PEARL42244A Wade (Kings Langley)
Race No. 5Erringhi Hotel Clarence Town05:17PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 565 Metres at Maitland Of $2,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1OLD BILL58487B J Buckley (Clarence Town)
2CHIEF ZSA16646B J Buckley (Clarence Town)
3CAPRICORN OCEAN44334J A Smith (Wyongah)
4TURBO TIGER56671G A Carragher (Port Macquarie)
5LO FLYER75544B Mackie (Mt Vincent)
6CHAMPAGNE VENUS72756G F Brown (Karuah)
7FULLY CHIC17251E J Castle (Sawyers Gully)
8CARBICIDE44262A E Armstrong (New Lambton)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Country Hotel’s Challenge Mx Fn05:37PM (NSWtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Maitland Of $1,980 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,250 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MY SOLUTION1B R Wood (Abermain)
2GABLE DRUM1C Lamb (Swan Bay)
3SEVENTEEN45433A Wade (Kings Langley)
4MIGHTY OCTANE6662T Pullman (Keinbah)
5GABLE LID4C Lamb (Swan Bay)
6PERUSIAN22H T Wilson (Fassifern)
7BLUE GAUNTLET44G G Wilson (Medowie)
8HAPPY MEMORIES463T R Marsh (Coal Point)
9RUBY JET5C Lamb (Swan Bay)
10RANKING OFFICER575F Cini (Mannering Park)
Race No. 7Cessnock Hotel Stake05:57PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Maitland Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1JIPROCK JENNI22541R A Lee (Lochinvar)
2CHUNKA CHANGE83833J Risk (Kilmany)
3QUEUE JUMPER21333P J Rodgers (Freemans Reach)
4ALL ABOUT FRANKY13176L P Azzopardi (Londonderry)
5PUFF DRAGON11313M D Reid (Old Bonalbo)
6ROCKET POINT21113G J Ernst (Lochinvar)
7DREAM TRAP22245C Arletos (Llandilo)
8NORRIS MINOR11427F Trowbridge (East Maitland)
9CYCLONE TO EXCEL33424R R Bell (Blacksmiths)
10LAGOON BRANSON11165R J Webster (Cawdor)
Race No. 8Country Hotel’s Challenge G5 Fn06:13PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Maitland Of $2,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LAGOON PACKER34252R J Webster (Cawdor)
2COMPACTO31131J Risk (Kilmany)
3TWO SIX TWO13111N W Staines (Yass)
4MAGIC ANDREW27262B P Mackie (Mt Vincent)
5ROCK ISLAND LINE11141C A Oldfield (Appin)
6JOHN’S DREAM44122D John (Belford)
7SHANE FALCO11111W S Brown (Sawyers Gully)
8SUDDEN SPLASH42412B Tuft (Rutherford)
9BARB’S TICKO31343B E Kelly (Salt Ash)
10BALI BLUE35463B J Buckley (Clarence Town)
Race No. 9Tarro Hotel Motel Stake06:28PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Maitland Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ZOMBO86385D J Wells (Shanes Park)
2BARB’S TICKO31343B E Kelly (Salt Ash)
3CHICKS DIG SCARS27466S Brown (Sawyers Gully)
4MISTY TOKAAM87871H M Pullman (Keinbah)
5BALI BLUE35463B J Buckley (Clarence Town)
6COOL GIFT21511C Arletos (Llandilo)
7WONGAWILLIDOLF64756D B Werner (Beresfield)
8SUNNY BOB75457B P Mackie (Mt Vincent)
9ELECTROGLIDE2114B R Wood (Abermain)
10SAVANT33164K Yates (Neath)
Race No. 10Commercial Hotel Morpeth Stake06:48PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Maitland Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FUTURE BATTLE45213L P Azzopardi (Londonderry)
2MISS INDICA52546L M Bont (Oakville)
3BLACK BALL GAME3318D Richardson (Barnsley)
4STRESS RATE14812A Buman (New Lambton)
5RED BANDANNA32714J A Mackay (Richmond Vale)
656362R J Webster (Cawdor)
7AKOYA PEARL37241R B Gilmore (Kilmany)
8HIGH PROFILE314B R Wood (Abermain)
9EASY COME25234M D Reid (Old Bonalbo)
10CATCH ME NANNU53512P Frendo (Pendle Hill)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments