Thursday, 26 December 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Maitland – Thursday, 26 December 2013

Race No. 1Www.bettowintips.com.au Maiden3:57 PM
M event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MASTER SCHOONER735325.61Barbara Rees
2LADY MILLION6464NBTDennis Gialanze
3ALL BECKY522225.33Paul Roderick
4SWEET ODESSANBTNatasha Benhard
6COSMIC REACTION323425.68Garry Kedwell
7VON COSTA KAHN27225.56William Bright
8ELITE SHAK475326.01Leonard Absalom
Race No. 2Taragreyhounds.com.au Maiden4:17 PM
M event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOTTA CATCH ME3523.00William Bright
2HURRICANE BOMB423.20Darren Sultana
3KNOCKA’S COURAGE3323.21Maureen Bashford
4MISTER MARTIN37X523.18Garry Kedwell
5ANTHONY LESSON763222.94Keith Pedrana
6WHITE BRANDY78223.10Barbara Rees
7LET ME ADAM323.20Charlie Lamb
8ALTERED MIST244423.12Jonny Sledzianowski
9MISS ENCHANTED365623.57David Abbott
10GREG’S HISTORY684NBTKeith Pedrana
Race No. 3Centrebet New Year Gift Ht1 Spri…4:37 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BELLA CHLOE726222.80Robert Groizard
2BARB’S ZIP454222.70Warren Kelly
3PEE DID HE722223.24Warwick Brown
4GRANDEUR BELLA5463NBTDarryl Pettit
5CONCRETE BLONDE134223.19David Abbott
6TOMMY GUN867822.78Frank Coniglio
7ROYAL SAM717522.79Keith Pedrana
8EL ROY253322.34Nancy Mcintosh
9JACOBITE BRUCE888523.62Jonathan Gatt
10POP’S BOYS8777NBTTamara Ball
Race No. 4Centrebet New Year Gift Ht2 Spri…4:57 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HURRICANE HANK674222.84Bradley Field
2PLATINUM547322.75Karen Sanderson
3MIFF788723.96Tamara Ball
4FASCINATE MARY721322.70Joan Singline
5HISTORY LEE335122.68Keith Pedrana
6RUNNA RILEY756322.70Barbara Rees
7MASII648822.81Sandra Brown
8DRACULA’S KISS456323.27Andrew Groizard
9POP’S BOYS8777NBTTamara Ball
10JACOBITE BRUCE888523.62Jonathan Gatt
Race No. 5Centrebet New Year Gift Ht3 Spri…5:17 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RONNIE’S BOY634422.62Jennifer Green
2IMPATIENT VIC556323.19Louise Mcgee
3ARE BEE KAY1434NBTAnthony Gannon
4FOXY ELLIE717523.35Tamara Ball
5BINDY SANNETTE418222.58Wendy Ison
6ALTERED CRUSHER263222.58Jonny Sledzianowski
7SOLE PURPOSE133223.47Bill Deguara
8LYNCHIS721223.28Deborah Roach
9POP’S BOYS8777NBTTamara Ball
10JACOBITE BRUCE888523.62Jonathan Gatt
Race No. 6Good Guys Stks5:37 PM
5 event over 565 metres at Maitland Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROYAL RUNNER3111NBTBradley Canty
2DUAL ACES1574NBTAnthony Gannon
3MR. CRIMSON574332.16Russell Mansley
4WHITE NINJA325531.96Terry Priest
5ZIPPING JOE1125NBTBradley Canty
6AWESOME PROJECT2711NBTBradley Canty
7KNOCKA BLUE BOY6652NBTJeffrey Jaeger
8RIPPIN’ CIP773232.25Gerald Lee
9PROTON3657NBTMitchell Pryce
10MUCCA BOY7775NBTWilliam Dance
Race No. 7Cant’s Building & Construction S…5:58 PM
5 event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOKARM GRACE4463NBTJamie O’malley
2PATTYKATE SUEX62425.32Wendy Ison
3IMPATIENT ANGIE627526.08Louise Mcgee
4BUGLE BONANZA248225.75Bradley Field
5COSMIC ANVIL318525.59Kenneth Sutton
6BLACKIES BEST511625.56Leonard Absalom
7MAGGIES A LEGEND866325.57Robert Whitelaw
8SHE’S A PEDRO1NBTCharlie Lamb
9DAWN’S HISTORY8355NBTKeith Pedrana
10SECRET GAME418726.22Bryan Young
Race No. 8Lochinvar Hotel/motel Stks6:15 PM
4/5 event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EXPECT NO MERCY231225.33Raymond Scully
2MR. KIBBLE MAN842425.52Darren Sultana
3RAINBOW DASH513625.41Phillip Van Haren
4NUMBER KRUNCH732725.82Darren Sultana
5COSMIC THING575126.05David Kiernan
6ANOTHER BLOCKER543325.14Terry Priest
7HEZA HUSTLER137525.88Gerald Lee
8SUNRISE BRENT246625.42Charmaine Field
9CHUBB LEE6756NBTKeith Pedrana
Race No. 9Maitland Mercury Maiden6:34 PM
M event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAJESTIC ODESSA626.01Natasha Benhard
2EMA’S TREE5525.76Charlie Lamb
3MRS. DUNCANNBTGrant Dunphy
4ONEZA646525.94Bradley Field
6TENNEESE SUNRISE856326.43Michael Bamback
7MO FLYER7NBTGerald Lee
8SULL’S FANCY758526.77Terry Priest
Race No. 10Tynan’s Engineering Stks6:50 PM
5 event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MINERAL HILL612825.78Charlie Lamb
2MISS HAPPY PANTS645326.07Kevin Yates
3FIRST CLASS5378NBTLorraine Atchison
4VISUAL BASIC453426.15Leonard Absalom
5RILLINGTON PLACE6126.40Ian Darcey
6SPENT THE KITTY543625.97Andrew Groizard
7BLU PORSCHE614425.97Bradley Field
8OFF THE COUCH767525.96Craig Martin
9CRAKAKEG485525.80Deborah Roach
10DAWN’S HISTORY8355NBTKeith Pedrana