Thursday, 19 December 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Maitland – Thursday, 19 December 2013

Race No. 1Www.bettowintips.com.au Maiden3:57 PM
M event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALL BECKY252225.59Paul Roderick
2MASTER SCHOONER273526.55Barbara Rees
3ZIPPING ORRICK2NBTJason Mackay
4MAJESTIC ODESSANBTNatasha Benhard
5SECRETS AND LIES8762NBTDesmond Tuillier
6LUKE’S LIABILITY433825.77Craig Bosworth
7KARA’S TREENBTCharlie Lamb
8COSMIC REACTION832325.68Garry Kedwell
9EMA’S TREE5NBTCharlie Lamb
10MO FLYER7NBTGerald Lee
Race No. 2Taragreyhounds.com.au Maiden4:17 PM
M event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISTER MARTIN37XNBTGarry Kedwell
2ALTERED MIST224423.12Jonny Sledzianowski
3OSCA BLACK2422.89Louise Mcgee
4MR. BUZNBTBarbara Rees
5BRILLIANT MAGGIE64423.36Robert Whitelaw
6ANTHONY LESSON427623.78Keith Pedrana
7MISFORTUNE FADED4656NBTRodney Teasdale
8ELITE SHAK347523.23Leonard Absalom
Race No. 3Steggler Classic Stks4:37 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAJOR INCIDENCE3688NBTMark Davidson
2MAGGIES A LEGEND186622.58Robert Whitelaw
3DEUS617722.66Jill Harper
4BINDY SANNETTE141822.65Wendy Ison
5PRINCESS CLAUDIA866622.91Robert Roderick
6TUGG SPEEDMAN5475NBTWayne Attwill
7KIMBRO241222.60Peter Neilson
8LOW CARB LINA515122.88Terrence Hong
9TOMMY GUN867822.78Frank Coniglio
10EMERALD RAIDER7788NBTLloyd Metcalf
Race No. 4Morpeth Friendly Grocer Stks4:57 PM
5 event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOODESY MAGIC4261NBTDaniel Foley
2REGAL GROVE2411NBTBruce Caden
3QUATRO RAIDER421726.32Lloyd Metcalf
4COSMIC ANVIL331825.59Kenneth Sutton
5STEALIN’ KRUNCH733425.63Darren Sultana
6ELFREDA RAIDER6551NBTLloyd Metcalf
7MAGIC MARLOW526225.42Allan Woodward
8MISS ILE577626.15Matthew Sultana
9FIRST CLASS5378NBTJennifer Maitland
10OFF THE COUCH767525.96Craig Martin
Race No. 5Merry Xmas Jason & Tracey Bull5:17 PM
5 event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JIMMY DA GENIUS167526.14Darren Sultana
2CRAKAKEG748525.80Deborah Roach
3ZIPPING DELTA12NBTJason Mackay
4BLU PORSCHE661425.97Bradley Field
5MOMBI OZ446125.71Ben Atkins
6MARKO’S MAGIC424425.46Mark Davidson
7DAT’S A KITTY264326.00Garry Kedwell
8SECRET GAME5418NBTBryan Young
9BUZPASS5466NBTPeter Passfield
10MUCCA BOY577726.06William Dance
Race No. 6East Maitland Tab Stks5:37 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PLATINUM354722.75Karen Sanderson
2BARB’S ZIP545422.70Warren Kelly
3ROYAL SAM237122.79Keith Pedrana
4TINKER KING811322.69Jeanette Foley
5TRINITY MAN771423.42Bruce Caden
6SILENT BATTLE7287NBTThomas Pullman
7LIL BUNDY BEAR558822.68Paul Roderick
8MANU6111NBTRobert Barnden
9TOMMY GUN867822.78Frank Coniglio
10EMERALD RAIDER7788NBTLloyd Metcalf
Race No. 7Merry Xmas Ron & Wendy Beavis5:57 PM
4/5 event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRICKY JADE2181NBTJason Mackay
2MR. KIBBLE MAN584225.52Darren Sultana
3HOT AS HELL112425.61Peter Neilson
4WHITE FIN112525.44Peter Neilson
5FREE FUTURE674526.50Karen Bice
6BLACKBERRY2354NBTGlenn Smith
7EXPLOSIVE EBONY553625.93Walter Simmons
8RAINBOW DASH851325.41Phillip Van Haren
9KRUNCH BUST756725.61Darren Sultana
Race No. 8Morpeth Xmas Cup Final 1-4 Wins …6:17 PM
NG event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $1,995 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PATTYKATE SUE4X6225.32Wendy Ison
2ARCTIC STAR124125.70Mathew Reid
3RANGI RUBY111225.31Susan Mccann
4COOL MILLION386125.51Russell Mansley
5BLACKIES BEST651125.56Leonard Absalom
6KILKENNY BABE151125.55Gwendoline Sparke
7BIG OZ514225.60Jimmy Magnisalis
8MINERAL HILL761225.78Charlie Lamb
9UNO DOC317325.62Rodney Oakman
10RIPPIN’ CIP877325.74Gerald Lee
Race No. 9Commercial Hotel Morpeth Maiden6:36 PM
M event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BORN A COASTIE756623.65Keith Jarvis
2WHITE BRANDY7824.45Barbara Rees
3RILLINGTON PLACE6NBTIan Darcey
4SULL’S FANCY758NBTTerry Priest
5LET ME ADAMNBTCharlie Lamb
6WALSHAW8723.94Gerald Lee
7HURRICANE BOMBNBTDarren Sultana
8BUDDA CHICKEN4767NBTRodney Teasdale
Race No. 10Merry Xmas Ben & Holly Bidwell6:52 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HISTORY LEE733522.68Keith Pedrana
2NEMO’S JOURNEY457824.15Roy O’malley
3MONOLITH254623.06David Ward
4DEADLY SPRITE484423.24David Ward
5ALTERED CRUSHER126322.58Jonny Sledzianowski
6MISS HAPPY PANTS364523.20Kevin Yates
7WONDER LADY353124.11David Ward
8VISUAL BASIC845323.05Leonard Absalom
9EMERALD RAIDER7788NBTLloyd Metcalf
10TOMMY GUN867822.78Frank Coniglio