Wednesday, 18 December 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Maitland – Wednesday, 18 December 2013

Race No. 1Trunks Gourmet Meats Maiden7:06 PM
M event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BULA BANDIT5NBTTerrence Ransom
2VON COSTA KAHN2726.11William Bright
3ONEZA364625.94Bradley Field
4MAJOR PAGAN52NBTJohn Callaughan
5CAN OF4NBTBeau Hedley
6SHUGS4444NBTPeter Honnery
7FREDDY DIESEL635225.81Mark Gatt
8ZIPPING RICKYNBTJason Mackay
9MOMBI OZ446125.71Ben Atkins
Race No. 2Vetsense Maiden7:28 PM
M event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KNOCKA’S COURAGE3NBTMaureen Bashford
2RUM PUNCH6NBTJohn Callaughan
3SNIPER’S BULLETNBTJoshua Krafczyk
4MISS ENCHANTED6365NBTDavid Abbott
5CABOCHON8NBTRichard Stock
6GOTTA CATCH ME323.00William Bright
7SECRET TOUCH2262NBTNeville Stokes
8SURROUNDEDX4X7NBTMichael Bonser
9GRAND DIDDLE463NBTRobert Groizard Jnr
10BORN A COASTIE756623.65Keith Jarvis
Race No. 3Www.bettowintips.com.au Stks7:48 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KING SAPPHIRE623822.97Noelene Holloway
2GREYSYND FLAME5176NBTMichael Bonser
3RUNNA RILEY475622.70Barbara Rees
4COSMIC THING457522.60David Kiernan
5TRESTLES545123.06Stevan Vas
6RASPUTIA’S MAN4376NBTBrett Tooth
7PEDRO ON TAP423323.58Richard Stock
8BELLA CHLOE3726NBTRobert Groizard
9DANCING BONES868822.85William Christie
10GLENDA’S GIRL8X6823.70Timothy Sanderson
Race No. 4Taragreyhounds.com.au Stks8:08 PM
5 event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHE’S SCANDALOUS1615NBTMark Gatt
2MATEO5311NBTWayne Attwill
3MY TRUE BLUE367626.13Walter Chiswick
4BIG HOFF74X225.63Luke Azzopardi
5KISS ME MARLOW171126.23Peter Keegan
6JOHN’S JOY673225.41Peter Honnery
7MITIGATOR788825.47Shane Ebbeck
8IMPATIENT ANGIE562726.35Louise Mcgee
9POP’S BOYS877726.81Tamara Ball
Race No. 5The Sign Place Stks8:28 PM
5 event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FULL ON SMILE342426.11David Kiernan
2GOLDEN SHOW GIRL418729.19Luke Azzopardi
3SLANDERING ROWE863725.34Peter Seaton
4BUGLE BONANZA424825.82Bradley Field
5ONYA MISS446825.93Dale Leard
6LADY KNOCKA627125.63Fay Trowbridge
7RATHER SHORT3125.42Lena Sweetman
8SPENT THE KITTY354325.97Andrew Groizard
9POP’S BOYS877726.81Tamara Ball
Race No. 6Good Guys East Maitland Stks8:48 PM
5 event over 565 metres at Maitland Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WATTO LOTTO445332.38John Callaughan
2MR. CRIMSON157432.48Russell Mansley
3DISAPPEAR6345NBTThomas Pullman
4WHITE NINJA332531.96Terry Priest
6HARRY’S PRIDE232732.64Thomas Pullman
7BLOSSOM DIOR534331.98Lorraine Atchison
8ASHA TANGA323132.10Maureen Sharman
Race No. 7Mcguigan Wines Stks9:08 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEAPING FLAME123523.27Brett Tooth
2MORNINGTOWN MAN738822.64Neville Broadbent
3EL ROY225322.34Nancy Mcintosh
4RONNIE’S BOY163422.62Jennifer Green
5SHAZAAM644522.61Thomas Pullman
6HOT SAUCE1111NBTMichael Lill
7JOHNNY TOO MUCH217523.21Terry Priest
8DIDDY SPLIT752522.74Colin Kneeshaw
9DANCING BONES868822.85William Christie
10GLENDA’S GIRL8X6823.70Timothy Sanderson
Race No. 8Australian Racing Greyhound Stks9:25 PM
4/5 event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUNRISE BRENT224625.42Charmaine Field
2MY SIGNATURE116125.31Lena Sweetman
3ABLE SEAMAN4652NBTRobert Groizard
4MIKE MARLOW822225.30Lorraine Atchison
5BETWEEN WICKETS1531NBTAlan Campbell
6TRICKY ROSE1131NBTJason Mackay
7PRINCE TANGA433425.23Maureen Sharman
8MAGIC MUZZLE5853NBTJason Mackay
Race No. 9Glenwood Rural Buildings Stks9:48 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YARNY GOGOLAC5262NBTLiano Rendina
2BIG LOU6728NBTDavid Werner
3GREYSYND BOMBER6858NBTMichael Bonser
4DRACULA’S KISS3456NBTAndrew Groizard
5CRYSTAL HALO378323.19Robert Groizard
6CONCRETE BLONDE8134NBTDavid Abbott
7FOXY ELLIE871723.35Tamara Ball
8WAX IT875823.61Andrew Groizard
9GLENDA’S GIRL8X6823.70Timothy Sanderson
10JACOBITE BRUCE7888NBTJonathan Gatt
Race No. 10Steggler Classic Stks10:08 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NESS QUICK5731NBTMichael Lill
2IMPATIENT VIC655623.19Louise Mcgee
3ZIPPING BOSS126NBTJason Mackay
4MIFF378823.96Tamara Ball
5OXLEY CENTURY51X23.83Gary Robertson
6VINNIE’S GIRL484422.79Timothy Sanderson
7HURRICANE HANK167422.84Bradley Field
8HALF A SPARK3176NBTMichael Bonser
9JACOBITE BRUCE7888NBTJonathan Gatt
10DANCING BONES868822.85William Christie