Thursday, 26 January 2017

Greyhound Box Draw For Maitland – Thursday, 26 January 2017

Race No. 1Billy’s Bar Fly Bash Mdn3:49 PM
M event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $255 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MOONLIGHT SWIM423.27Christine Proctor
2OUT CRYNBTLorraine Watts
3GEE EYE BLUES523.31Christine Proctor
4COORONG MISS4NBTDeborah Roach
5KING SHAQ236NBTSam Sultana
6WESTSIDE265622.93Betty Keene
7NIGEL GRUFF8825NBTWarwick Brown
8FASCINATE JOEL323.23Noelene Holloway
9WOLF IS BACK5X23.64Shane Hill
10HARD KNOCKS723.39Christine Proctor
Race No. 2The Muppets Marathon Mdn4:09 PM
M event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $255 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SON OF KATIE34225.25Christine Proctor
2OUR CHINA MISS2846NBTDavid Greenwood
3SHE’S MARKED2NBTSam Sultana
4WAHLEE543325.60Darren Hocroft
5RESIDUAL2886NBTPeter Mattress
6PRECIOUS MCCANN25NBTDaniel Hoskins
7KING SUNRISE646425.82Charmaine Field
8STARS TO SHINE433XNBTJohn Farrell
9BLACK OPS VERA7448NBTGrant Dunphy
10SMART JACKSON476826.68William Davies
Race No. 3Station Hotel Kurri Stks4:24 PM
5 event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DON’T LOOK NOW3365NBTDarren Hocroft
2MIDNIGHT BOLT221125.46Christine Oldfield
3HOSSEINI774425.31Simon Brown
4NANCY KEEPING5246NBTSimon Brown
5HENSON HILL117825.50John Callaughan
6HUMBLE GUN462625.51Wayne Boreland
7GAGAN CEE JAY237625.70John Robinson
8STICKY NICKY31126.01Phillip Carrall
9QUEEN ALICE7746NBTSimon Brown
10CHASING DA TAIL774625.32Garry Kedwell
Race No. 4Mongrels Mtn Bike Club Stks4:40 PM
4/5 event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $2,460 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,600 2nd: $490 3rd: $370.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WOODLANDS DRIVE311125.67Charmaine Field
2AUGUSTUS DAGLOOP5434NBTJustin Nolan
3NAVIGATOR JACK323525.06Anne Foley
4EL GRAND DEMON178125.59Warwick Brown
5ROBBIE LEE662425.15Charlie Lamb
6CONSPIRACY833225.46Glen Mckinley
7NINJA THOMMO264625.16Barry Evans
8STEM311625.21Wayne Boreland
9CHASING DA TAIL774625.32Garry Kedwell
10SON OF ZEUS7556NBTCharmaine Roberts
Race No. 5Stn Hotel Fishing Club Stks5:05 PM
4 event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $2,460 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,600 2nd: $490 3rd: $370.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GIRL IN GOLD533125.80Michael Manuel
2TICK AWAY FIRE147825.23Mark Moroney
3IRISH SPRITE631725.18William Bright
4TOPPER ROAD326125.30Caroline Hughes
5LEGGY BLONDE463825.23Peter Akers
6CELEBRATE247525.13Lorraine Atchison
7RITZA LENNY343124.90Mark Gatt
8BROOKLYN BAD471625.49Sam Sultana
Race No. 6Troy Miles Cup Stakes5:25 PM
4/5 event over 565 metres at Maitland Of $4,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,945 2nd: $690 3rd: $515.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZIPPING ECHO11X2NBTJason Mackay
2NITRO MONKEY226732.28Arthur Langman
3EXPLOSIVE RANGE133431.89Daniel Flanagan
4MISS FOXY LEE6755NBTDean Swain
5NANGAR THUNDER147131.47Dave Irwin
6HOOTER HARNETT158131.88Sam Sultana
7EVIDENCE116532.02Lorraine Atchison
8STRUGGLE STREET111331.86Sam Sultana
9TAP OUT AXE3753NBTRodney Metselaar
10LORD GOLEC4247NBTMichael Eberand
Race No. 7Maitland Monthly Medal Stks5:47 PM
NG event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $2,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,300 2nd: $400 3rd: $300.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLIND SOOTY433622.34Christopher Eveleigh
2NEW DIRECTION361722.95Mark Davidson
3TASK FORCE426222.35Betty Keene
4AWESOME SIGNS141322.43Barry Evans
5BARKING BAD212122.32Michael Eberand
6RANGOON221122.30Gary Wilton
7BARACCA KEEPING24X523.45Charmaine Roberts
8SHAMUNSKA114822.20Jo-ann Croser
Race No. 8Station Hotel Aus Day Cup Stks 5…6:03 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $2,345 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,700 2nd: $370 3rd: $275.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TIGGERLONG BOO412222.77Wayne Boreland
2WILD WALTER116122.31Terry Priest
3BLACK COUNTY171222.71Amanda Rayner
4PASTIZZI PITZI221122.53John Callaughan
5TINY ZESTA847222.64Geoffrey Grimwood
6ROSACKY BLITZ327122.18Christine Proctor
7BACK SEAT LOVER625222.41Barbara Rees
8SAVANAKA TWO116122.62John Callaughan
9AUGUSTUS DAGLOOP543422.70Justin Nolan
10MR. BLAKE US114322.85Charmaine Roberts
Race No. 9Drgn Dash & Cpt Classic Stks6:24 PM
5 event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WICKED THIS WAY217NBTEdan Price
2ZOOM RAH227425.77Garry Kedwell
3NUTTY FLORA7315NBTCharmaine Field
4TOTOLO832125.04Jason Mackay
5YOU GO BOSS583425.60Jeffrey Eaton
6FAY COURAGE4377NBTTom Halley
7SHIMMER CHEVY265725.70Deborah Roach
8HERE COMES HARRY142525.89Charlie Lamb
9GUN FLASH MACK587625.84Patrick Mckinnon
10QUEEN ALICE7746NBTSimon Brown
Race No. 10Red Phantom, Kaz & Mel Stks6:40 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,070 2nd: $330 3rd: $245.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CALL ME KING218622.45Simon Brown
2BLACK VIERI161322.97Neville Broadbent
3TIGGERLONG SPOT5738NBTShane Pulbrook
4TAP OUT SCARLET278623.45Rodney Metselaar
5MR. BLAKE US114322.85Charmaine Roberts
6CHOSEN DIAMOND121322.96Hayden Munn
7RODNEY KEEPING722422.75Charmaine Roberts
8JOHNNY UNITRON254322.42Matthew Anderson
9SCOTT NO IDEA11NBTChristopher Kedwell
10RAMBO BANNER1437NBTGary Adams