Thursday, 26 June 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Maitland – Thursday, 26 June 2014

Race No. 1Taragreyhounds.com.au Mdn3:57 PM
M event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZULU ONYX355626.44Frank Sanotti
2ROSEBROOK EDDIE757826.75Douglas Bice
3ZIPPING JACOBNBTJason Mackay
4NIGHTWATCHMAN8226.67John Callaughan
6WINNIE’S GUN7226.34Neal Gray
7DYNAMIC JEWELNBTBrian Barrington
8MARY PHILOMENA6NBTBob Grocott
Race No. 2P.p.k Group Limited Stk4:17 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRINDLE FALCON161122.91Neal Gray
2SAMBUCA SIYAN156622.86Frank Cini
3HOT SAUCE261423.17Bradley Field
4TEA GARDENS LAD321623.05Stephen Atkins
5RHAEGO1581NBTLouise Mcgee
6FADED LILLY1128NBTAnnette Castles
7JUST A TIGER315322.82Zadia Smith
8SUNRISE BRENT263X22.49Charmaine Field
9PAPER MISS8733NBTGary Robertson
10CALL KELB451623.06John Howson
Race No. 3Clocktower Hotel Grafton Stk4:37 PM
5 event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS UGGBOOT6228NBTColin Burns
2IZZY MARLOW256425.94Mavis Moran
3BENJI452425.71Neal Gray
4LET IT DEVELOP12525.97Peter Spiteri
5LUCY LOBSTER1225.31Charlie Lamb
6RITMAR7784NBTFrank Sanotti
7KAYLA’S TIGER248625.51Len Haaring
8LAST STAND462626.15Karen Bice
Race No. 4Vince Deguara Memorial Stake4:58 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SECRET DIARY346722.90Barbara Rees
2MOST ARROGANT555122.70Len Haaring
3ZIPPING MOLLY122523.00Jason Mackay
4FOXZAMI FIRE2843NBTGary Robertson
5VERGARA182622.85Peter Neilson
6ADJUSTABLE DUKE3427NBTBruce Caden
7MISS QUICK STIX1216NBTKenneth Barnden
8RECO MARLOW178822.54Frank Cini
9CALL KELB451623.06John Howson
10SMOOTH TRUST671723.46Samuel Parrelli
Race No. 5Bill Deguara & Sons Stk5:20 PM
5 event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PSYCHOSOCIAL5667NBTFrank Sanotti
2JOKE’S ON YOU334626.07Peter Neilson
3MARLON MCKAY487525.83Bruce Mackie
4LITTLE CHADDY423X25.64Maureen Bashford
5GRAVE DANGER8886NBTRaymond Walters
6DEVINE SUMMIT7361NBTPatrick Parrelli
7BERTIE JAKIT2453NBTBruce Caden
8YALE162826.17Peter Spiteri
Race No. 6Beteasy Stk5:36 PM
3/4 event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1I’M COMING BRO724122.60Bruce Mackie
2POD’S ELECT163422.68Neal Gray
3HAYDE AND JASE766523.18Peter Quinton
4FIRE ELUSIVE683322.73Mark Moroney
5BIT ELITE563XNBTZadia Smith
6PURE ARROGANCE115122.58Len Haaring
7OSCA BLACK311622.53Louise Mcgee
8KIMBRO211322.53Peter Neilson
Race No. 7Commercial Hotel Morpeth Stk5:56 PM
4/5 event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CUMBERLAND BLACK835325.38Chris Van Vegchel
2MASTER TRICKETT761525.31Jill Harper
3HOT AS HELL745125.39Peter Neilson
4ZIPPING SUMMAH2515NBTJason Mackay
5ALTERED CRUSHER415325.37Jonny Sledzianowski
6MAGIC MARLOW355325.30Allan Woodward
7GRAND SOLUTION166425.61Beverley Wood
8ZULU MYSTIQUE211125.54Frank Sanotti
Race No. 8Encouragement Trophy Final 0-2 W…6:12 PM
MX event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,770 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,300 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VON COSTA KAHN535222.99William Bright
2BLACK KASPA544222.90John Callaughan
3CRYSTAL GLOW712223.23Brian Barrington
4SHEBA’S IMAGE416122.70John Lawson
5HURRICANE HANK257122.81Bradley Field
6DAM BUSY614122.87Warwick Brown
7MAGIC ALL OVER184122.55Jeffrey Walton
8GRAND DIDDLE345222.64Robert Groizard Jnr
9TOPPING673322.92Bradley Field
10BARBARA’S GOLD126323.22Christine Kay
Race No. 9Www.bettowintips.com.au Maiden6:35 PM
M event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HO HEY47X222.92Noel Mccaskie
2PENCIL BABYNBTBarbara Rees
3ZIPPING TOBYNBTJason Mackay
4DEVINE BUBBLES2643NBTPatrick Parrelli
5MALONEY433423.13Christopher Eveleigh
6MASKED MARVELNBTAnnette Castles
7CALLA BLACKIE72622.96John Callaughan
8MIGHTY MO323.76Bruce Mackie
9HIGH SENSABILITYNBTWilliam Bright
10WHITE CHEEKS4623.57Barbara Rees
Race No. 10Yvonne & Bill Deguara App Stk6:52 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLAISDELL385223.00William Bright
2ATOMIK SHAKER636323.01Samuel Parrelli
3TERRY SHYBOW861222.82Christopher Eveleigh
4TRUE BLUE ICE1NBTMark Moroney
5ZIPPING JYE1NBTJason Mackay
6ALTERED MIST3X4222.85Jonny Sledzianowski
7TOPPING673322.92Bradley Field
8RIGGED VESSEL12722.80Barbara Rees
9SMOOTH TRUST671723.46Samuel Parrelli
10PAPER MISS8733NBTGary Robertson