Thursday, 19 June 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Maitland – Thursday, 19 June 2014

Race No. 1Commercial Painting Group Mdn3:57 PM
M event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOCKED UP LAD46NBTRichard Sharpe
2ORAKPO54526.02Timothy Murray
3JUNGLE RUM736425.96Bradley Field
4SWANKY CHIEF4325.65Peter Neilson
5MAJOR AB’S3556NBTDale Tolmie
6CERTAINTY223625.52Lorraine Atchison
7BARANGAROO523325.88Arthur Langman
8SIMCA526.21Brian Gorton
Race No. 2Bill Deguara Encouragement Troph…4:17 PM
MX event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHEBA’S IMAGE416NBTJohn Lawson
2VON COSTA KAHN253523.20William Bright
3DOUBLE YOU8548NBTDavid Abbott
4MISS DIDDLE3682NBTRobert Groizard Jnr
5BARBARA’S GOLD2126NBTChristine Kay
6ALWAYS HUMMING422823.46Colin Caldwell
7TOMMY SUNRISE122.80Bradley Field
8TEN FIFTY’S581523.60Warwick Brown
9RONMAC SLASH4664NBTWayne O’malveney
10WHITE CHEEKS4623.57Barbara Rees
Race No. 3Bill Deguara Encouragement Troph…4:37 PM
MX event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROADRAGE RONNY4158NBTWayne O’malveney
2BERTIE JAKIT4245NBTBruce Caden
3USAIN BOWLONBTArthur Armstrong
4HURRICANE HANK525722.84Bradley Field
5SUPER ELLIE666523.69Colin Caldwell
6TENNEESE SUNRISE748623.49Michael Bamback
7CRYSTAL GLOW7712NBTBrian Barrington
8BAR NO COMMENT3524NBTDale Tolmie
9ROSEBROOK EDDIE757823.50Douglas Bice
10WHITE CHEEKS4623.57Barbara Rees
Race No. 4Bill Deguara Encouragement Troph…4:58 PM
MX event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAGIC ALL OVER218422.55Jeffrey Walton
2KATIE’S BREEZE752722.74Brian Gorton
3HALONG BAY347X23.59Tamara Ball
4MARLON MCKAY148723.52Bruce Mackie
5PSYCHOSOCIAL7566NBTFrank Sanotti
6TOPPING167323.02Bradley Field
7BLACK KASPA5544NBTJohn Callaughan
8ON THE HUM4473NBTColin Caldwell
9WHITE CHEEKS4623.57Barbara Rees
10RONMAC SLASH4664NBTWayne O’malveney
Race No. 5Bill Deguara Encouragement Troph…5:20 PM
MX event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELBOW GREASE452823.72Shane O’malveney
2GRAND DIDDLE134522.64Robert Groizard Jnr
3DAM BUSY8614NBTWarwick Brown
4BAR NO GIRL7557NBTDale Tolmie
5CHILLY TORO354323.31Gerald Lee
6APRIL CURRAGH8384NBTLouise Mcgee
7BLUESTONE ROSE161NBTBradley Sabotic
8SECRET DIARY134622.90Barbara Rees
9RONMAC SLASH4664NBTWayne O’malveney
10ROSEBROOK EDDIE757823.50Douglas Bice
Race No. 6Taragreyhounds.com.au Stk5:36 PM
4/5 event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HEROIC AVENGER411425.64Michelle Shambler
2MAGIC MARLOW735525.30Allan Woodward
3REMOTE CONTROL2417NBTPaul Hubbard
4LAGOON EASTWOOD726326.09Terry Callen
5ALL IRISH1X1325.20Nicholas Clifton
6SWEENEY’S FIRST231425.70Louise Mcgee
7MAD VELOCAR464125.39Bruce Caden
8KING SAPPHIRE3X4125.35Noelene Holloway
9LEAPING FLAME562625.72Brett Tooth
10RITMAR7784NBTFrank Sanotti
Race No. 7Commercial Painting Group Maiden…5:56 PM
M event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,970 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MALONEY43323.13Christopher Eveleigh
2WUSSELL423.64Brett Tooth
3CALLA BLACKIE7222.96John Callaughan
4DUFONIC383323.17Ralph Smith
5LEMON TREE GIRL655122.81Gary Wilson
6CURRY COCO6223.02Sharon Mitchell
7PARISIAN MAC122.88Adam Wallace
8FIRE STREAK423.35Mark Moroney
9KNOCKA’S COURAGE423522.61Brent Lawrence
10BERNIN WILS456523.84Henry Norman
Race No. 8Betfair Blue Paws Final Sprint S…6:12 PM
5 event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZIPPING MOLLY112225.43Jason Mackay
2ANTHONY’S BOY123125.51Frank Daros
3ZIPPING ANGEL16225.16Jason Mackay
4RUM PUNCH614225.54John Callaughan
5JUST RUN IT517125.42Maureen Sharman
6SANDY FRECKLE21325.43Cheryl Murray
7SINGING SAMMY242325.78Ronald Bell
8ZIPPING BRUCE155125.51Scott Austen
9CHILLY TORO354325.82Gerald Lee
10HEROIC AVENGER411425.64Michelle Shambler
Race No. 9Visit Clocktower Hotel In Grafto…6:35 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FEAR ZA OYSTER425122.65George Brown
2MONSTER STORM112122.66Lewis Galea
3SILVER STEEL313222.45Louise Mcgee
4SUPER’S SON123222.72Frank Daros
5FADED LILLY1128NBTAnnette Castles
6TITANIUM TIM413322.44Michelle Shambler
7ZIPPING SUMMAH225122.63Jason Mackay
8JAKE’S RUN857622.40Bradley Field
9MARK SLOANE411822.58Frank Daros
10LOW CARB LINA511422.88Terrence Hong
Race No. 10Deb & Arthur Langman Appreciatio…6:52 PM
5 event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HARDAWAY SUN215325.60Ronald Marsden
2JACKAY5215NBTColin Caldwell
3ZULU MYSTIQUE5211NBTFrank Sanotti
4IZZY MARLOW3256NBTMavis Moran
5LET IT DEVELOP12NBTPeter Spiteri
6YALE162NBTPeter Spiteri
7JOKE’S ON YOU1334NBTPeter Neilson
8LUCY LOBSTER125.31Charlie Lamb
9ADJUSTABLE DUKE3427NBTBruce Caden
10WILD AT MIDNIGHT4338NBTBradley Sabotic