Thursday 26th March 2009


Race 1 400m M 16.01
WELCOME TO MAITLAND GBOTA STK
1 DANNY’S BELLE M TAMARA SPINKS
2 DEVINE SPIRIT M PATRICK PARRELLI
3 ROTATION M BARBARA REES
4 BLACK BENNY M ROBERT CAMPBELL
5 YOU’RE SO FINE M NOEL WILLIAMS
6 COCKTAIL PUDDY M MATHEW MONCRIEFF
7 TEEVEE DUSTY M THOMAS GAUNT
8 MR. SHOWMAN M NORMAN BECROFT
9 HYPER WAVE M ANTHONY SASSANO
10 BALLARD M BARBARA REES

Race 2 450m M 16.21
NSW GBOTA MDN STK
1 ISLAND ROCK M DAVID HOWARTH
2 BIG AL BANNER M GARY ADAMS
3 CLOVER LIDCOMBE M KENNETH SUTTON
4 ASHBY DENVER M JOHN SWEET
5 RAGING SURF M WENDY ISON
6 RUMOUR TISM M DARREN SULTANA
7 PISTOL ROBINSON M GRAHAM BORROW
8 PIONEER KENNY M SHAYNE WILLIAMS
9 MISS BLACK BETTY M NORMAN BECROFT
10 SMASHIN’ GUITARS M GEORGE ROBINSON

Race 3 400m 5 16.41
APPROVED FIRE GEAR HT1
1 LOVELY LIZARD 5 RUSSELL HARLAND
2 SMART ALFIE 5 RAYMOND LEE
3 ROBBO’S RETURN 5 WAYNE ATTWILL
4 EENIE MEENIE MOO 5 GREG FORD
5 SECRETLEE 5 MAJELLA FERGUSON
6 GENISTA DANCER 5 ISABEL SHADLOW
7 MY CONQUISTADOR 5 GERARD TARGETT
8 CLOSING TRICK 5 CHARLIE GATT
9 LAGER CHASER 5 COLIN E WILLIAMS
10 PACE ATTACK 5 DARREN SULTANA

Race 4 400m 5 17.01
APPROVED FIRE GEAR HT2
1 KAFI’S ASSASSIN 5 STEVEN WHITE
2 PURE MINT 5 RAYMOND WATSON
3 MCTEARAWAY 5 JOHN SWEET
4 FACT OR FANTASY 5 MATTHEW MATIC
5 PUZZLING WORLD 5 WARREN SLADE
6 IDDY BIDDY MOO 5 GREG FORD
7 DANA FRANK 5 NEVILLE BROWN
8 NASI GORENG 5 JEANETTE ROCHE
9 HYPED UP 5 DARRIN CROSER
10 GABLE CHOICE 5 HELEN HANSON

Race 5 565m 5 17.21
MULTICAM ROUTING SYSTEMS STK
1 THUMP BOXER 5 WAYNE VANDERBURG
2 SMASHING AMY 5 MAJELLA FERGUSON
3 CAPTAIN KURTIS 5 GARY ADAMS
4 LIGHT WEIGHT 5 THOMAS WILSON
5 GLORIOUS GEM 5 TONIE PAYNE
6 MINI MOJO 5 KENNETH SUTTON
7 TIANI SHIRAZ 5 DIANE WELLS
8 KENIBEA 5 MATHEW MONCRIEFF
9 ALLY JOY 5 BEVERLY SANDES

Race 6 450m 4/5 17.41
GBOTA MAITLAND BRANCH FINAL
1 RAMONZO 4 RAYMOND LEE
2 FLY TONIGHT 5 MARGARET ENRIGHT
3 ARTHUR BEE 5 NEVILLE BROWN
4 COUNTER STRIKE 5 JENNY BARNETT
5 BIRRABA BOY 5 WALTER SIMMONS
6 SUNRISE GEM 5 SCOTT PAYNE
7 MODERN DELTA 5 SCOTT PAYNE
8 MR. BOLT 5 DARREN SULTANA
9 AH WELL 5 BRUCE CAMPTON
10 LIGHTING FLOOD 5 CHAD GARRARD

Race 7 400m 5 18.03
APPROVED FIRE GEAR HT3
1 PATRICK DUDLEY 5 RUTH MATIC
2 MISS MASON 5 RUSSELL HARLAND
3 OUT BLASTS BINGO 5 GREG FORD
4 WICKER MAN 5 TRACEY TURNBULL
5 IMA FLYER 5 BRUCE MACKIE
6 ARNIE’S MATE 5 LOUISE MCGEE
7 COSMIC CROW 5 HELEN HANSON
8 PRETTY BOY TROY 5 CHRISTINE OLDFIELD
9 TRAGIC SCENE 5 MARK VELLA
10 ELLA MCDUCK 5 WARREN PEARCE

Race 8 450m 4/5 18.18
STEVE WHALLAND RACING IMAGES STK
1 IRREPLACEABLE 4 MAJELLA FERGUSON
2 DEVINE RULER 5 PATRICK PARRELLI
3 GRACEFUL AMY 4 JASON MAGRI
4 NO DINGO 5 ADAM CAMPTON
5 BOMBO 5 WARREN SLADE
6 KEY GUNS 5 BRIAN GORTON
7 JOEY’S PUZZLE 5 LOUISE MCGEE
8 MILTON 5 KENNETH CHEETHAM
9 SHOWBAGS 5 ROBBIE BYRNES
10 NOVEMBER PEARL 5 CHRISTINE OLDFIELD

Race 9 400m 5 18.39
APPROVED FIRE GEAR HT4
1 LADY SNIPER 5 BRADLEY FOGG
2 DOUBLE PEPPERONI 5 ERO GATT
3 MISSILE MAN 5 COLIN E WILLIAMS
4 LIGHTNING MIST 5 PETER JOHNSTON
5 BRILLIANT GEM 5 SCOTT PAYNE
6 LUKE PACINO 5 LOUISE MCGEE
7 SAINT DORA 5 THOMAS PULLMAN
8 BOLD EXPLOSION 5 BRUCE MACKIE
9 MISS HYPERACTIVE 5 JO-ANN CROSER
10 AMBER ALLY 5 HELEN HANSON

Race 10 450m 5 19.00
MAITLAND MERCURY STK
1 AH WELL 5 BRUCE CAMPTON
2 LIGHTING FLOOD 5 CHAD GARRARD
3 BRANDY HERO 5 SHANE RICHARDSON
4 REAL DIVA 5 TRACEY TURNBULL
5 STOLLE 5 WENDY ISON
6 REMEMBER BESSY 5 DALE HALL
7 PURE SPICE 5 ANTHONY MEREDITH
8 BOSS NUMBER ONE 5 CLIFFORD CLARK
9 TWO INCH GAP 5 NOEL WILLIAMS
10 REVITALIZE 5 NEVILLE BROWN