Thursday, 27 February 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Maitland – Thursday, 27 February 2014

Race No. 1Sally & Katrina Priestly Stk3:57 PM
5 event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUZZWORD725425.65Louise Mcgee
2RUSTY GOODVIBES167126.50Bruce Caden
3BOJACK KAHN13NBTPeter Lagogiane
4COSMIC ANVIL636225.59Kenneth Sutton
5COSMIC ROBE2162NBTChris Kepreotes
6RILLINGTON PLACE348326.05Ian Darcey
7BEARLY FAIR774625.61Fay Trowbridge
8MARLOW MAN425425.50Anne Foley
9BUSHRANGER KELLY655425.69Jeanette Roche
Race No. 2Kerry & Terry Priestly Appreciat…4:17 PM
M event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MELISSA’S BOYNBTMichelle Shambler
2SECRET FLYER454525.93Thomas Campbell
3LUKE’S LIABILITY842425.77Craig Bosworth
4THREE BOYS658226.25David Burgess
6DEVINE PEDRO455726.96Dennis Stewart
7ALTERED MIST443525.84Jonny Sledzianowski
8SUPER ELLIE3685NBTTamara Ball
Race No. 3Betezy Maitland – City H4:37 PM
5 event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOCHINO APPEAL2114NBTBruce Caden
2ROSEY GARDENS1136NBTBrian Mitchell
3ZIPPING JAYLO151125.28Jason Mackay
4ONYA MISS755625.81Dale Leard
5WAS THAT YOU5113NBTBruce Caden
6ABLE SEAMAN2542NBTRobert Groizard
7FASCINATE MARY867426.43Joan Singline
8HARDAWAY RAIDER3125NBTRonald Marsden
9GOLDIE KNOX8754NBTPhillip Cowling
Race No. 4Betezy Maitland – City H4:57 PM
5 event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MITIGATOR687725.47Gary Greene
2RECKLESS DRIVER4578NBTGlenn Smith
3MAGIC MARLOW836125.30Allan Woodward
4BELLA CHLOE3X71NBTRobert Groizard
5REGAL GROVE221325.50Bruce Caden
6GEORDIE SHORES133225.82Vincent Cassar
7MUTUAL CHOICE221225.37Dennis Stewart
8SEI BELLO232325.27Walter Simmons
9GOLDIE KNOX8754NBTPhillip Cowling
Race No. 5Maitland Supporters Club Gold Co…5:17 PM
NG event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NANCY TRICK117823.83James Gallaway
2RICKSHAW ROSIE122122.75Glenn Smith
3HUNTER HUMMER732522.38Corey Spliet
4REVLON BABE221122.66Louise Mcgee
5TRENDY TIA581522.74Frank Daros
6BARB’S KIWI465322.54Warren Kelly
7TITANIUM TIM144222.44Michelle Shambler
8VANESSA’S FLAME1141NBTPeter Lagogiane
Race No. 6Maitland Supporters Club Gold Co…5:37 PM
NG event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PINK JEANES561222.50James Gallaway
2SECRET TOUCH413422.94Neville Stokes
3ARMENRA453522.46William Bright
4DENALI ACES513723.18Phillip Cowling
5WALLAMBA BLACKIE121322.66Robert Glover
6GLAMOROUS OPAL111222.76Carol Hudson
7LAGOON EASTWOOD1335NBTTerry Callen
8MY FANTAZIYA5113NBTGlenn Smith
Race No. 7Maitland Supporters Club Gold Co…5:58 PM
NG event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPLASH ABOUT513122.45Paul Roderick
2ROSE SANNETTE111322.46Kevin Johnson
3SO VAIN111622.58Dennis Stewart
4SUDOKU REBEL1212NBTJames Gallaway
5WALLAMBA NUGGET642822.82Robert Glover
6EL SILVERADO512NBTElizabeth Bont
7SLIM’S CRUISER633422.96Nancy Mcintosh
8KING SAPPHIRE113122.53Noelene Holloway
Race No. 8Approved Fire Gear Maiden Series…6:16 PM
M event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,970 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1POWERS ON222.75Lorraine Watts
2BLACK SAMSON4422.86Elizabeth Bont
3MR. BUZ67222.93Barbara Rees
4SIR REDMOND423.37Brett May
5GRALIN322.84Graeme Henderson
6WILLBEE TALKING355122.73John Loughran
7ZIG ZAG BABY56323.07Barbara Rees
8COSMIC REACTION425122.61Garry Kedwell
9ALMUNROX2522.89Corey Spliet
10MEGASTAR RIDGE53523.39William Davies
Race No. 9Maitland Supporters Club Gold Co…6:36 PM
NG event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TERTON FLYER524622.59Thomas Pullman
2WARRAGAI BOY3326NBTJames Gallaway
3HUT FIVE162722.81Scott Mcguire
4OSCA BLACK241122.56Louise Mcgee
5QUITE READY817722.49Cheryl Murray
6SET AND MATCH121122.51John Grief
7POSSUM BRUSH21523.16Leonard Absalom
8YO COOL MAXIE112122.37Barry Evans
Race No. 10Alison & Jarrad Priestly Stk6:52 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUPER’S SON1112NBTFrank Daros
2JEDD TOKAAM722122.86Helen Pullman
3DANCE IMAGE5776NBTLeonie Barnes
4IMPATIENT ANGIE166723.33Louise Mcgee
5PURE BLOOD2311NBTDarren Sultana
6NEMO’S JOURNEY854423.40Roy O’malley
7ANTHONY’S BOY1332NBTFrank Daros
8KATIE’S BREEZE614722.74Brian Gorton
9SANNETTE YATES2571NBTBruce Caden
10ARES WAR735423.34Roger Sandes
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments