Thursday, 6 March 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Maitland – Thursday, 6 March 2014

Race No. 1Macro Meats Stk3:57 PM
5 event over 450 metres at Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SIR HONEYBADGER644425.42John Munro
2HARDAWAY RAIDER125125.75Ronald Marsden
3BLUE BIRD2151NBT
4FIRE UP MIRACLE828826.41Mark Moroney
5MARLOW MAN254325.50Anne Foley
6MAGIC DIORE3135NBTGarry Streatfield
7KITCHENER RUM461225.56Simon Gafa
8SUDOKU REBEL2123NBTJames Gallaway
9ONYA MISS556625.81Dale Leard
10LADY KNOCKA866425.63Fay Trowbridge
Race No. 2Taragreyhounds.com.au Mdn4:17 PM
M event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DEVINE ATHENA57225.86Patrick Parrelli
2SUPER ELLIE855525.94Tamara Ball
3THREE BOYS582225.68David Burgess
4SILENT EFFECTIVENBTDarren Sultana
5MR. BUZ6726NBTBarbara Rees
6ZIG ZAG BABY5637NBTBarbara Rees
7DEVINE PEDRO557325.84Dennis Stewart
8COSMIC’S SON575626.26Tony Desira
Race No. 3Www.bettowintips.com.au Mdn4:37 PM
M event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOCKED UP LADNBTRichard Sharpe
2BEYOND DREAMING3NBTJohn Munro
3SHOULD BE BIGGER5272NBTAnne Kada
4DEVINE LAD6223.45Patrick Parrelli
5HARDAWAY DRIFTERNBTRonald Marsden
6BUGATTI EAGLE537NBTRaymond Morris
7SECRET DIARY72623.25Barbara Rees
8ZANE’S POINT8525NBTGeoffrey Sattler
9WINFIELD WINTERNBTNeal Gray
10BULA BANDIT5X723.29Terrence Ransom
Race No. 4Vetsence Animal Health Stk4:57 PM
5 event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUZZWORD254225.65Louise Mcgee
2MUTUAL CHOICE212725.37Dennis Stewart
3MAGGIES A LEGEND656725.57Robert Whitelaw
4REVLON BABE211625.24Louise Mcgee
5HAPPY NOW3516NBTNeal Gray
6HE’S A KNIGHT2374NBTGeoffrey Sattler
7BOJACK KAHN13125.70
8JEDD TOKAAM2213NBTHelen Pullman
9LADY KNOCKA866425.63Fay Trowbridge
10SUPER HANK6474NBTMark Beagan
Race No. 5Maitland Mercury Stk5:17 PM
5 event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DECO’S TRIP632325.79John Mooney
2IMPATIENT VIC387626.00Louise Mcgee
3ALTERED CRUSHER3264NBTJonny Sledzianowski
4MAJOR PAGAN2114NBT
5BLACK FONIC1X26NBTGlenda Dart
6COSMIC REACTION251125.68Garry Kedwell
7HIGHLY EFFICIENT712225.60
8WHERE’S BRI1422NBTMark Beagan
9WHITE BRANDY7167NBTBarbara Rees
10ONYA MISS556625.81Dale Leard
Race No. 6Centrebet Stake5:37 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARMENRA535622.46William Bright
2FASCINATE MARY674522.70Joan Singline
3PINK JEANES612322.50James Gallaway
4EL BELLA BEACH3315NBTGlenda Dart
5RUBY DANCER117722.81Christopher Eveleigh
6EL SENOR TORO1155NBTAnthony
7LAGOON EASTWOOD335523.19Terry Callen
8COSMIC THING511822.56David Kiernan
9OSCA BLACK411522.56Louise Mcgee
10WARRAGAI BOY326723.65James Gallaway
Race No. 7Supporters Club Appreciation Bes…5:57 PM
NG event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NEW GLEAM122325.12Darren Russell
2PIERINO2116NBTGlenda Dart
3KILKENNY BABE313425.31Gwendoline Sparke
4DYNAMITES LEGEND176725.48George Brodie
5EL ROY314425.27Nancy Mcintosh
6GLENREAGH ROCKET213225.65Garry Streatfield
7MASSIVE MERV5515NBTJohn Callaughan
8PLATINUM454525.29Karen Sanderson
Race No. 8Maitland Supporters Club Gold Co…6:17 PM
NG event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $7,115 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,410 3rd: $705.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SECRET TOUCH134222.89Neville Stokes
2VANESSA’S FLAME141122.71Peter Lagogiane
3121122.37Barry Evans
4SPLASH ABOUT131122.45
5BARB’S KIWI653222.54Warren Kelly
6ROSE SANNETTE113222.46Kevin Johnson
7GLAMOROUS OPAL112122.68
8SET AND MATCH211222.51John Grief
9TITANIUM TIM442322.44Michelle Shambler
10SUDOKU REBEL212322.89James Gallaway
Race No. 9Supporters Club Race Day Lucky N…6:37 PM
5 event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DUNGOG STAR173425.94Darryl Coxhedge
2MELISSA’S BOY125.60Michelle Shambler
3ELECTRIC EAGLE1646NBTJohn Byrne
4CRAKAKEG346825.80Deborah Roach
5PAPER BARK425525.85John Mooney
6DEVINE VEGAS214525.70Patrick Parrelli
7ALTERED MIST435125.84Jonny Sledzianowski
8BUSHRANGER KELLY655425.69
9SUPER HANK6474NBTMark Beagan
10WHITE BRANDY7167NBTBarbara Rees
Race No. 10Australian Racing Greyhound Stk6:53 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YOUR SAY712623.01Neal Gray
2BITE SIZE331622.83Terrence Hong
3PURE BLOOD311223.12Darren Sultana
4HUT FIVE627622.81Scott Mcguire
5TERTON FLYER246322.59Thomas Pullman
6TITANIUM TIM442322.44Michelle Shambler
7NEVAEH BEACH4261NBTGlenda Dart
8SWEET THRILL233222.57Jeffrey Jaeger
9KISS ME HUGHIE3327NBTPeter Keegan
10SONNET’S SPECIAL5142NBTMathew Reid
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments