Thursday 28th April 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Maitland – Thursday 28th April 2011

Race No. 1Welcome To Maitland Gbota Mdn04:09PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 450 Metres at Maitland Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MORNING KNOCK25663NBTD Wright ()
2GOLD COBRA27FSTDR B Campbell (Greta)
3HAMISH TANGA3FSTDM C Sharman ()
4BIG QUOTED533FSHI Morgan (Telopea)
5FIVE STAR PLUS36NBTR E Browne (Aberdare)
6PICKONBTW M Dance (Somersby)
7THRILLING PEDRO26NBTR J Mansley (Blackhill)
8SUPER CENTURION252FSTDG J Prisk (Heddon Greta)
9TIGER WEBB547NBTW M Dance (Somersby)
10MY MAZERATI32446NBTC M Proctor (Londonderry)
Race No. 2J&h Air Con & Equip Gold Cup H104:27PM (NSWtime)
Special Event event over 450 Metres at Maitland Of $2,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PATCH UP JOB6631425.49N P Clifton (Maitland)
2WARNING LABEL14222FSHA Langton (Anakie)
3BIG BUNGA6316225.55J A Mackay (Richmond Vale)
4COUNTRY BELL58112FSHN W Staines (Yass)
5LEANNE ROBBO5863125.42E J Robertson (Williamtown)
6VOCIFEROUS48676FSHM Reid (Old Bonalbo)
7ELECTRIC RED33316FSTDP Falas (Carlton)
8DUSTY ARIZONA2321325.36E A Bont (Oakville)
9NOVEMBER HONOR4546425.26C A Oldfield (Appin)
10LEGENDARY LILLIE88747FSTDR Nicolaou (Box Hill)
Race No. 3J&h Air Con & Equip Gold Cup H204:49PM (NSWtime)
Special Event event over 450 Metres at Maitland Of $2,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DO THAT1111225.14M D Reid (Old Bonalbo)
2FANCY DEAN23211FSHW J Lutiger (Bringelly)
3ELITE BLUE SIZE1244724.93R J Kay (Lowood)
4CHEVEZ3F314FSHT W Brett (Grandchester)
5NOVEMBER POPPY3161325.36C A Oldfield (Appin)
6ON THE BRINK2221225.39D Russell (Innisplain)
7BELL’S ACTION53345FSHA (Londonderry)
8AKABARNI ASSASIN48513FSHG G Brodie (Abernethy)
9LEGENDARY LILLIE88747FSTDR Nicolaou (Box Hill)
10NOVEMBER HONOR4546425.26C A Oldfield (Appin)
Race No. 4J&h Air Con & Equip Gold Cup H305:09PM (NSWtime)
Special Event event over 450 Metres at Maitland Of $2,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROOKIE BLUE26155FSHT L Bryant ()
2FOUR WINDS83153FSHJ A Finneran (Naughtons Gap)
3MAIN DRAG5111225.15E Castle (Sawyers Gully)
4SAM’S CONQUEST1111725.21K Sultana (Rouse Hill)
5HANIFY’S IDOL2F422FSTDC W Graham (Wiangaree)
6BRALYN MIDGE62338FSHB J Northfield (North )
7FORUM RULES27328FSHR Nicolaou (Box Hill)
8BARNEY’S LEE3167425.35R A Lee (Lochinvar)
9NOVEMBER HONOR4546425.26C A Oldfield (Appin)
10LEGENDARY LILLIE88747FSTDR Nicolaou (Box Hill)
Race No. 5J&h Air Con & Equip Gold Cup H405:26PM (NSWtime)
Special Event event over 450 Metres at Maitland Of $2,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK BALL GAME1811125.24D Richardson (Barnsley)
2LAS VEGAS48588FSHR Nicolaou (Box Hill)
3SILK DEGREES1237225.24C M Proctor (Londonderry)
4BALI BLUE33533NBTB J Buckley (Clarence Town)
5POINTS NORTH13272NBTK Sultana (Rouse Hill)
6PURE ADRENALIN43626FSHD Russell (Innisplain)
7OUTA CREDIT33116NBTR J Kay (Lowood)
8BRALYN COUNTY74457FSHB J Northfield (North Casino)
9NOVEMBER HONOR4546425.26C A Oldfield (Appin)
10LEGENDARY LILLIE88747FSTDR Nicolaou (Box Hill)
Race No. 6J&h Air Con & Equip Gold Cup H505:48PM (NSWtime)
Special Event event over 450 Metres at Maitland Of $2,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RETRO ZARR1211125.35N W Staines (Yass)
2KELLY’S HERO11235FSHL Watts (Paxton)
3MOONSHINE CADDIE56255FSHW J Lutiger (Bringelly)
4MOUSE HOLE MAN15271FSTDK Sultana (Rouse Hill)
5CATCH ME NANNU21342NBTP Frendo (Pendle Hill)
6GUNNADOO WEST1212825.52A S Langman (Old Bar)
7ADAM MEWAY11122FSHA Azzopardi (Londonderry)
8DIDDY ROSE2225125.60C O Kneeshaw (Bishops Bridge)
9LEGENDARY LILLIE88747FSTDR Nicolaou (Box Hill)
10NOVEMBER HONOR4546425.26C A Oldfield (Appin)
Race No. 7Endeavour Motel Mothers Day Fnl06:04PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 450 Metres at Maitland Of $2,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

Race No. 8J&h Air Con & Equip Gold Cup H606:21PM (NSWtime)
Special Event event over 450 Metres at Maitland Of $2,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NOVEMBER TRIBUTE2526325.43C A Oldfield (Appin)
2CHENZHOU BOY12138FSHL Azzopardi (Londonderry)
3LOOKS LIKE LYN11734FSTDA Armstrong (New Lambton)
4DARK FIX28362FSHC Wilson (Elermore Vale)
5SUPER LAURIE1652225.25L Refalo (Bensville)
6FANCY WILL13163FSHA Azzopardi (Londonderry)
7BLACK ROGUE11363FSHO R Makin (South Nowra)
8AVONDALE MISS16141FSTDB Hedley (Cooranbong)
9LEGENDARY LILLIE88747FSTDR Nicolaou (Box Hill)
10NOVEMBER HONOR4546425.26C A Oldfield (Appin)
Race No. 9Msc Mothers Day Necklace06:38PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 565 Metres at Maitland Of $2,730 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,850 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MARINA’S JOY1838232.39L Mcgee (Lochinvar)
2HAWK ROGAN45F77NBTL M Sweetman (Sweetman’S Creek)
3FULLY SLICK33335NBTE J Castle (Sawyers Gully)
4FULLY CHIC5111232.07E J Castle (Sawyers Gully)
5STRESS RATE1231132.00A Buman (St Marys)
6ELUSIVE ANGEL14362FSHC W Graham (Wiangaree)
7FAIRWAY DOUG2514432.35P W Boon (Telarah)
8LIGHTNING LUEGO2F6F4NBTL M Sweetman (Sweetman’S Creek)
Race No. 10Ray Davis Appreciation Stake06:56PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 400 Metres at Maitland Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IN AND UNDER14273NBTD Russell (Innisplain)
2WICK’S DECISION51214NBTM J Wicks (Taree)
3LORD OF THUNDER11311FSHS A Casey (Casino)
4ADMIRAL GEEF181722.50J Mackay (Richmond Vale)
5WARRIOR KHAN1214122.73T A Pullman (Rothbury)
6SUNNY WIL25452NBTP Bont (Oakville)
7PURE LEE FOOLING62112FSHR J Kay (Lowood)
8BRETT PEARL14266NBTA Azzopardi (Londonderry)
9JASON’S GIFT61614FSHP Line (Taree)
10WOLFMAN WILLIAMS15566NBTH M Pullman (Keinbah)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments