Thursday 5th May 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Maitland – Thursday 5th May 2011

Race No. 1Devine Kennels Maiden07:28PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Maitland Of $1,620 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,000 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BETTY BOOST IT87742NBTB Atkins (Mayfield)
2PURPLE PATCHFSHE J Robertson (Williamtown)
3NEVADA PRINCE85NBTS R Bennison ()
4LOW KEY527NBTL Atchison (Jilliby)
5FIRE WITH ME2FSHM J Moroney (Lake Munmorah)
6DIDDY STRIKE43NBTC O Kneeshaw (Bishops Bridge)
7BLUE SAMURAI536FSTDR Tredway (Avoca Beach)
8BIRTHDAY JOY2FSHT M Fuller (Park Ridge)
9PERISHER VALLEYFSHD John (Belford)
10GHENGIS CARNAGEFSHA T Duggan (Wyee)
Race No. 2Sam Cauchi’s Rocky Ridge Farm07:52PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Maitland Of $2,730 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,000 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIG TOMMIE13511FSHJ S Miles (Killcare)
2SUPER LAURIE52233NBTL Refalo (Bensville)
3KOOL ICON33221FSHM J Sullivan (Bargo)
4PURE LEE FOOLING2112122.49R J Kay (Lowood)
5PREMIER JOURNEY22243FSHJ Carruthers (Castlereagh)
6SUNNY WIL54522NBTP Bont (Oakville)
7MELODIOUS LAD11122FSHW C Attwill (Abernethy)
8BARB’S TICKO3222122.77B E Kelly (Salt Ash)
9CELTIC FANTASY12736FSHJ Harris (Doyalson)
10QUEEN THUNDER33337FSHW J Lutiger (Bringelly)
Race No. 3Betezy’s Bullet08:11PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Maitland Of $2,730 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,000 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JACKY MISTER11573NBTD Flanagan ()
2BLACKALLS BOSS81125NBTM Crawford (Blackalls Park)
3ON THE BRINK2126625.39D Russell (Innisplain)
4IN AND UNDER42735FSTDD Russell (Innisplain)
5RAISE THE BAR71321FSTDC Gatt (Catherine Field)
6SUDDEN SPLASH3121225.18B Tuft (Rutherford)
7OZ JOURNEY41214FSHJ Carruthers (Castlereagh)
8BELL’S ACTION33454NBTA Azzopardi (Londonderry)
9JUST ALBI44541FSHW J Lutiger (Bringelly)
10LUNGILE LOCH34443NBTS Parrelli (Austral)
Race No. 4Nsw Gbota Sprint08:35PM (NSWtime)
Special Event event over 400 Metres at Maitland Of $2,880 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,000 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BARB’S GAMBLE2111722.63W J Kelly (Salt Ash)
2STAR BOMBER1112122.70T M Fuller (Park Ridge)
4STYLE QUEEN4431122.46G J Perrin (Keinbah)
5CHIEF RELIEF1216422.47L P Azzopardi (Londonderry)
7ROBBO3511622.73E J Robertson (Williamtown)
8INDIANA ROSE86646NBTE A Bont (Oakville)
Race No. 5Maitland Mercury Cup Cons.08:55PM (NSWtime)
Special Event event over 450 Metres at Maitland Of $2,730 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,000 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WARNING LABEL42222NBTA Langton (Anakie)
2ROOKIE BLUE61553NBTT L Bryant (Nowra)
3POINTS NORTH32723NBTK Sultana (Rouse Hill)
4FANCY WILL31632NBTA Azzopardi (Londonderry)
5RETRO ZARR2111225.35N W Staines (Yass)
6CHEVEZF3143NBTT W Brett (Grandchester)
7BIG BUNGA1623325.55J A Mackay ( Vale)
8SILK DEGREES3721225.24C M Proctor (Londonderry)
9MOONSHINE CADDIE62553NBTW J Lutiger (Bringelly)
10SUPER LAURIE5223325.25L Refalo (Bensville)
Race No. 6Good Guys Middle Dist. Ch’ship09:14PM (NSWtime)
Special Event event over 565 Metres at Maitland Of $7,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,450 3rd: $700 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RONRAY REWARD24154FSHR A Steele (Menangle Park)
2MARINA’S JOY3825332.39L Mcgee (Lochinvar)
3FULLY CHIC1124232.07E J Castle (Sawyers Gully)
4STRESS RATE2311132.00A Buman (New Lambton)
5VOCIFEROUS86765FSTDM Reid (Old Bonalbo)
6BARNEY’S LEE6741531.83R A Lee (Lochinvar)
7DO THAT1122531.97M D Reid (Old Bonalbo)
8SALVATORE5322431.90L A Atchison (Jilliby)
9TUIAKI52422FSHN Brown (Catherine Field)
10RED FLAME11372FSTDW A Vanderburg (Sawyers Gully)
Race No. 7Cba Business Banking Trophy09:38PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 565 Metres at Maitland Of $2,880 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,000 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TUIAKI52422FSHN Brown (Catherine Field)
2ALL DEBREE63423FSTDJ L Harris (Doyalson)
3MR SHAK16311NBTJ Chapman (Lidsdale)
4TURBO TIGER1223132.24G A Carragher (Port Macquarie)
5RED FLAME11372FSTDW A Vanderburg (Sawyers Gully)
6I’M MIGHTY MAGIC32348FSTDN Becroft (Kurrajong)
7ZOOTA26612FSHN Brown (Catherine Field)
8JEZZADORA4331132.32B R Wood (Abermain)
9BRAVADO DOS43657FSHC J Carl (Londonderry)
10LIGHTNING SHOT43347NBTB K Sweeney (Booragul)
Race No. 8J&h Air Con & Equip Gold Cup Fl09:58PM (NSWtime)
Special Event event over 450 Metres at Maitland Of $42,700 Prizemoney.
1st: $30,000 2nd: $8,000 3rd: $4,000 Unplaced: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAIN DRAG1124125.15E Castle (Sawyers Gully)
2BRALYN COUNTY4457125.29B J Northfield ( )
3DUSTY ARIZONA3213125.30E A Bont (Oakville)
4BLACK ROGUE1363125.62O R Makin (South Nowra)
5BRALYN MIDGE23382NBTB J Northfield (North Casino)
6FANCY DEAN21112NBTW J Lutiger (Bringelly)
7DIDDY ROSE2512125.32C O Kneeshaw (Bishops Bridge)
8ELITE BLUE SIZE2447124.93R J Kay (Lowood)
9SILK DEGREES3721225.24C M Proctor (Londonderry)
10WARNING LABEL42222NBTA Langton (Anakie)
Race No. 9Terry ’s Pharmacy Mdn10:20PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 450 Metres at Maitland Of $1,620 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,000 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1INITIAL IMPACT25878NBTN R Wright (Lake Haven)
2TIGER WEBB54737NBTW M Dance (Somersby)
3PICKO22NBTW M Dance (Somersby)
4JACKA4535FSHB Lazzarini (Yagoona)
5DEVINE LAW63FSHP J Parrelli (North Rothbury)
6GOLDEN SHEIKFSHP M Schofield (Llandilo)
7MY MAZERATI24464NBTC M Proctor (Londonderry)
8BADFINGER2NBTW Vanderburg (Sawyers Gully)
9MARLEY’S MATEFSHL B Richardson (Warnervale)
10SURF IMPULSE5FSHL M Henderson (Maryland)
Race No. 10Lochinvar Marlow @ Stud Stake10:40PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 450 Metres at Maitland Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FIVE TO MIDNIGHT63443NBTJ H Marshall (Blackalls Park)
2BRETT PEARL26674FSTDA Azzopardi (Londonderry)
3JUST ALBI44541FSHW J Lutiger (Bringelly)
4LUNGILE LOCH34443NBTS Parrelli (Austral)
5PURE ADRENALIN36266NBTD Russell (Innisplain)
6SUPER HINDY1777425.25B Lazzarini (Yagoona)
7MOONSHINE CADDIE62553NBTW J Lutiger (Bringelly)
8GREENDALE8662625.54N J Docherty (Swan Bay)
9RAPID NIMBUS66F34FSHN Brown (Catherine Field)
10MALLAIG MIGHTY7742525.25G A Carragher (Port Macquarie)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments