Thursday 28th October 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For – Thursday 28th October 2010

Race No. 1Studmaster Sam Cauchi Calga Mdn03:49PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Maitland Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BARBELLA OSTI2274C M Proctor (Londonderry)
2EIFFELLA TREE3P Quinton (Muswellbrook)
3BARB’S TICKO44B E Kelly (Salt Ash)
4CAWBOURNE OCKY4A J Lord (Cawdor)
5CHICKIE BABE263P Constable (Aberdeen)
6FUTURE BATTLEL P (Londonderry)
7OMINOUS HOPE3D G Duncan (Mangrove Mountain)
8EL CAMINO25W J Harper (Wyee)
9JUSTIFY A SITED Sultana (Londonderry)
10TINYSAURUSN Becroft (Kurrajong)
Race No. 2Multicam Systems Beresfield Mdn04:09PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 450 Metres at Maitland Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SHARKS DOUBLE25P Constable (Aberdeen)
2SEVENTEEN22A Wade (Kings Langley)
3DONNIE WINSLOW7B Yates (Cessnock)
4NOVEMBER POPPY2433C A Oldfield (Appin)
5DESTINED TO BE224E P Borg (Oakville)
6SPECIAL RICKEY3424W J Harper (Wyee)
7SHAKE TO EXCEL33R R Bell (Blacksmiths)
8SPEED FLOW33634W M Boreland (Werombi)
9CAWBOURNE SMASH28A J Lord (Cawdor)
10WHERE’S KAREN83FG Campbell (Maitland)
Race No. 3Knocka Norris& @ Stud04:29PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Maitland Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LET’S TRAIL1173L T Mangold (Barraba)
2MORE INTENSE14822P Constable (Aberdeen)
3HELLO GIRLS26361W Boreland (Werombi)
4I’M MIGHTY MAGIC15462N Becroft (Kurrajong)
5CASSELLI LAD42155M W Elliott (Tenambit)
6WONALOT2713C M Proctor (Londonderry)
7CLUB CHUBBY212W J Harper (Wyee)
8FORE ED14A Wade (Kings Langley)
9SUNNY BOB57463B Mackie (Mt Vincent)
10WOODBERRY STAR86375J L Stewart (Woodberry)
Race No. 4 Systms Brisban04:49PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 400 Metres at Maitland Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HI HONEY65463A A Small (Ballina)
2ANGELIC OSTI33126D Sultana (Londonderry)
3FISHA TANGA34157M C Sharman (Muswellbrook)
4HENRY TANGA52244M C Sharman (Muswellbrook)
5ICESOLATOR11535R R Marsden (Condell Park)
6BLACK WASH76634M M West (Beechwood)
7MARCO MAN17466E A Bont (Oakville)
8SHE’S JOKEN18225J J Magnisalis (Glendale)
9BOW TANGA48674M C Sharman (Muswellbrook)
10SUNRISE GEM78756M J Moroney (Lake Munmorah)
Race No. 5Multicam Routing Systm Melbourn05:09PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 450 Metres at Maitland Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1STYLISH DAYMO11224R J Kay (Lowood)
2OXLEY SOVEREIGN71251A Watts (Pembrooke)
3MAGIC MEDUSA23715L M Henderson (Maryland)
4HALO JUMP71841G A Carragher (Port Macquarie)
5KEY RAIL5241FK P Cheetham (Lochinvar)
6DEADLY SILENT24347P Neilson (Maitland)
7UNLIMITED SPEED41646C D Brennen (South Windsor)
8NOAR IN KNOCKA81224R J Kay (Lowood)
9BROOK MAGIC38777D Roach (Lochinvar)
10KING OF HUNGE51473P Neilson (Maitland)
Race No. 6Www.multicam.com.au05:29PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 565 Metres at Maitland Of $2,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SAFFRON BOND22118L Aldous (Werrington)
2MIGHTY HOT55362N Becroft (Kurrajong)
3LIKE MIKE47334P Falas (Carlton)
4HEIR TO GRACE56417I R Hoggan ()
5BLOSS SANNETTE11311K Johnson (Wherrol Flat)
6RUSHCUTTERS BOY52766W M Boreland (Werombi)
7TURBO TIGER54238G A Carragher (Port Macquarie)
8NIGHT CLUB QUEEN43244G J Perrin (Keinbah)
9MISS DIRECTION57614P Constable (Aberdeen)
10TRESTLES64575P Vas (Valentine)
Race No. 7Multicam C N C Routing Systems05:49PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Maitland Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ABUSIVE35255W Boreland (Werombi)
2COOL SKYE76132A Gover (Kurri Kurri)
3MY GIRL LOLLYPOP52152M Enright (Aberglasslyn)
4NOVEMBER HONOR32134C A Oldfield (Appin)
5UPWARDLY MOBILE36362G A Carragher (Port Macquarie)
6MOVE OVER TIGER41167A Wade (Kings Langley)
7ZA’MA ENFORCER81843G R Freeman (East Branxton)
8CYCLONE TO EXCEL1144R R Bell (Blacksmiths)
9TOMMY TOKAAM52274T F Pullman (Keinbah)
10MINT LORIAN73818G R Freeman (East Branxton)
Race No. 8Multicam Systems Future Strs Fn06:13PM (NSWtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Maitland Of $10,700 Prizemoney.
1st: $7,000 2nd: $2,000 3rd: $1,000 Unplaced: $100.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WHERE’S CLEO31B Willard (Blacktown)
2PINCHERS21A J Lord (Cawdor)
3DUSTY ARIZONA12E A Bont (Oakville)
4BANK MAN224J T Mellon (Wingello)
5MOUSE HOLE MAN11K Sultana (Londonderry)
6ROCKACOCO22C M Proctor (Londonderry)
7SAM I AM12J A Mackay (Richmond Vale)
8FANTASY FIRST11A J Lord (Cawdor)
9CAWBOURNE HAZE13A J Lord (Cawdor)
10WONALOT2713C M Proctor (Londonderry)
Race No. 9Rocky Ridge Farm Stake06:31PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Maitland Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HEY TYLER87237B K Yates (Cessnock)
2BOURNE NAPPING78121A S Jones (Metford)
3KISSES FOR CANDY21231M J Enright (Aberglasslyn)
4BORALLINA63323T J Hong (Narara)
5BLACK PEDRO75315W M Brown (Cessnock)
6CHICKS DIG SCARS4713FS Brown (Sawyers Gully)
7LAURA WELSH18682R Brown (Frederickton)
8TUGGER TOKAAM22851T F Pullman (Keinbah)
9FIRST WEFFALEE17386T W Forbes (Quorrobolong)
10FLASH CONQUEST37841N Becroft (Kurrajong)
Race No. 10Leonie & Kevin Gordon Apprec.06:47PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Maitland Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PRESS STATEMENT511M C Moncrieff (Kahibah)
2TRUE BLUE MATE253F5M J Moroney (Lake Munmorah)
3PURELY BUSINESS16L K Wilson (Umina)
4UNDERBIDDER1A Wade (Kings Langley)
5CHA CHA CHAINSAW11T W Forbes (Quorrobolong)
6CAN’T RECALL67224S Brown (Abermain)
7RANDOM PURPOSE51P Constable (Aberdeen)
8BUNGENDORE BELLE17138J L Silver ()
9ELUSIVE KAOS37484T Payne (Greta)
10RED BLONDE85638B P Mackie (Mt Vincent)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments