Thursday 2nd April 2009


Race 1 400m M 16.04
WELCOME TO MAITLAND GBOTA MDN
1 ONE DAY OUT M RAYMOND WHITE
2 RADAR’S RUN M TERRY PRIEST
3 MAGICAL SON M TERRY PRIEST
4 TAKE COUNT M NANCY MCINTOSH
5 LUCKY DREAM M NORMAN WATSON
6 BALLARD M BARBARA REES
7 WARABROOK BOY M GREGORY HARBORNE
8 ATOMIK EXPLOSION M SAMUEL PARRELLI
9 ROTATION M BARBARA REES
10 TEEVEE DUSTY M THOMAS GAUNT

Race 2 450m M 16.22
MAITLAND MERCURY MDN
1 SNOW BLIND M RICHARD RILEY
2 SMASHIN’ GUITARS M GEORGE ROBINSON
3 ROSIE BLEW M GARY WILSON
4 POWER PASS M MAJELLA FERGUSON
5 TEAM ONYX M STEVEN HEGGS
6 WITTY’S JASPA M TREVOR WITT
7 MR. SHOWMAN M NORMAN BECROFT
8 BRONC M ARTHUR ARMSTRONG
9 RAGING SURF M WENDY ISON
10 MISS BLACK BETTY M NORMAN BECROFT

Race 3 400m 5 16.44
YOUR PROPERTY IS SAFE WITH AFG
1 MY GIRL ELITE 5 VICTOR HOKIN
2 DANA FRANK 5 NEVILLE BROWN
3 HOT FUZZ 5 TRACEY TURNBULL
4 MAJOR EGO 5 MARK VELLA
5 CAWBOURNE SPUR 5 DAVID RICHARDSON
6 SWINGIN’ 5 JENNIFER GREEN
7 BRILLIANT GEM 5 SCOTT PAYNE
8 PACE ATTACK 5 DARREN SULTANA
9 BLACK COUGAR 5 WARREN HARPER
10 MY CONQUISTADOR 5 GERARD TARGETT

Race 4 450m 3/4 17.02
PROTECT YOUR PROPERTY WITH AFG
1 IRREPLACEABLE 3 MAJELLA FERGUSON
2 EMO APPEAL 4 JOHN HARRIS
3 Vacant
4 RAMONZO 4 RAYMOND LEE
5 FINE THOUGHT 4 MARK WILCOX
6 Vacant
7 DANA KNUCKLES 4 NEVILLE BROWN
8 DAZZLE YOU 4 MAJELLA FERGUSON

Race 5 400m NG 17.24
MAITLAND GOLD COLLAR HT1
1 PERFECT MOLLY 5 MAJELLA FERGUSON
2 KEY GUNS 4 BRIAN GORTON
3 TYPHOON JILL 4 TONY PULLMAN
4 SNOW BUNNY 4 SHANE WHEELER
5 KAI LAGER 3 WALTER SIMMONS
6 ELITE ORIENTAL 4 REG KAY
7 OTHER MOB 5 FRANK ATTARD
8 SCARBOROUGH BOY 5 RAYMOND MORRIS
9 MOOGLES 5 SHANE REED
10 HOT FUZZ 5 TRACEY TURNBULL

Race 6 450m 5 17.42
TERRY PRIESTLEY APPRECIATION STK
1 LITTLE JAMES 5 STEVE GYFTOS
2 RUMOUR TISM 5 DARREN SULTANA
3 BLOCKER ROACH 5 TERRY PRIEST
4 SHADES OF RED 5 JULIE BRODIE
5 FISHA TANGA 5 MAUREEN SHARMAN
6 CHOOSE TO DREAM 5 MAJELLA FERGUSON
7 APOLLO PRINCE 5 JOHN MOORE
8 SURFING MAGIC 5 TERRY PRIEST
9 MINT LORIAN 5 GREGORY FREEMAN
10 CHARLES ROGAN 5 BEVERLEY SWEENEY

Race 7 400m 4/5 18.04
APPROVED FIRE GEAR FINAL
1 FACT OR FANTASY 5 RUTH MATIC
2 SMART ALFIE 4 RAYMOND LEE
3 ROBBO’S RETURN 5 WAYNE ATTWILL
4 LUKE PACINO 5 LOUISE MCGEE
5 LADY SNIPER 5 BRADLEY FOGG
6 PATRICK DUDLEY 5 RUTH MATIC
7 WICKER MAN 5 TRACEY TURNBULL
8 MCTEARAWAY 5 JOHN SWEET
9 IMA FLYER 5 BRUCE MACKIE
10 DANA FRANK 5 NEVILLE BROWN

Race 8 400m NG 18.24
MAITLAND GOLD COLLAR HT2
1 LIANA BUBBA LEE 5 TERRENCE RANSOM
2 PURE LIGHT 5 FRANK ATTARD
3 NOVEMBER PEARL 5 CHRISTINE OLDFIELD
4 TADMORE BUCKSHOT 4 SIMON MA
5 IMA FLYER 5 BRUCE MACKIE
6 BELLS FAIR 4 MARK VELLA
7 ELITE SUNRISE 5 CHRIS EVELEIGH
8 JUST A FLY 3 PETER LAGOGIANE
9 BLACK COUGAR 5 WARREN HARPER
10 MOOGLES 5 SHANE REED

Race 9 400m NG 18.39
MAITLAND GOLD COLLAR HT3
1 TEDDY FLYNN 4 PETER LAGOGIANE
2 ARRANGE BAIL 5 SHANE REED
3 KOTARA BEAR 5 RAYMOND LEE
4 WEMBLEY WHISPER 3 ROBERT GREEN
5 LUCI TEE 5 DARREN SULTANA
6 STONER 4 JOHN CARR
7 BRUISER 4 SANDRA BROWN
8 PRETTY BOY TROY 5 CHRISTINE OLDFIELD
9 HOT FUZZ 5 TRACEY TURNBULL
10 BLACK COUGAR 5 WARREN HARPER

Race 10 450m 5 19.00
APPROVED FIRE GEAR EAST MAITLAND
1 LATIN AGENCY 5 BEVERLEY SWEENEY
2 FLY TONIGHT 5 MARGARET ENRIGHT
3 HESA HORSE 5 DARREN SULTANA
4 GONE BIZARRE 5 WAYNE VANDERBURG
5 REVITALIZE 5 NEVILLE BROWN
6 MODERN DELTA 5 SCOTT PAYNE
7 ARNIE’S MATE 5 LOUISE MCGEE
8 BLACK BENNY 5 ROBERT CAMPBELL
9 FRINGE 5 MAJELLA FERGUSON
10 NOT THE DART 5 WILLIAM CHRISTIE