Thursday, 30 May 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Maitland – Thursday, 30 May 2013

Race No. 1Centrebet Mdn3:57 PM
M event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLUE XIWANG523NBTTerrence Marsh
2WHERE’S BRIAN225.86Emanuel Borg
3FEARLESS BERT426.02Kenneth Cheetham
4PARTY ON7365NBTNeal Gray
5PAINTED TOENAILS4288NBTRex Jones
6ISA FACTOR277326.00Beverley Wood
7MULTICAM LAD3NBTPeter Neilson
8GOO JIMMY GOO527526.22Helen Rimmer
Race No. 2Mait Mercury Mdn4:17 PM
M event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAGICAL MIKE555XNBTBrian Mitchell
2MUCCA BOY546523.48Tamara Ball
3SHE’S LOADED767323.14Kevin Yates
4WIND STORMNBTPaul Constable
5ROLL OF HONOURNBTRonald Lambert
6COZ DADDY SAID7466NBTHelen Rimmer
7MADE BY IRISHXNBTNeal Gray
8TITANIUM TIMNBTMichelle Shambler
9NITRO KURZACH877824.02Colin Lane
10MR. SNAIL58NBTTamara Ball
Race No. 3Lochinvar Hotel/motel Stks4:37 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GRAND RETURN1718NBTBeverly Bell
2STORM KING534623.28Betty Keene
3ZIPPING BOOF111522.19Jason Mackay
4JET BOOTS561223.69Karen Graham
5KITCHENER RUM811822.78Neal Gray
6TURBO ETHICS176623.47Tamara Ball
7KNOCKA BLUE BOY244422.72Jeffrey Jaeger
8JED BLACK3827NBTShane Bennison
Race No. 4Ge Industrea Mining Mdn4:59 PM
M event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RISK ASSESSMENT5NBTPaul Constable
2INFINITE DEBREE2654NBTJohn Harris
3BOOROOMA TIPRAT773223.66Shane Hill
4HOMER’S SPRINT7NBTNeal Gray
5CYCLONE KARMAN843423.01Helen Rimmer
6AVONDALE AMOR223.02Ronald Bell
7CAWBOURNE HAWK32223.07Tracey Bruce
8SNORING BANDIT252623.71Tracey Miller
9SNOW BITE47NBTDenis Anderson
10DOVE STEP76NBTTamara Ball
Race No. 5Vetsense Stks5:22 PM
5 event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZIPPING CHARLIE6554NBTWilliam Bright
2LIBERTY MOON526425.74Betty Keene
3BELFAST KAISER1515NBTTroy Vella
4DIDDY SPLIT227425.94Colin Kneeshaw
6RAINBOW DASH237725.41Kenneth Cheetham
7CRAZY RASCAL375525.68Thomas Pullman
8VIRACOCHA454225.56Ian Rose
Race No. 6The Sign Place Maitland5:38 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EL ROY125522.34Nancy Mcintosh
2COLOSSUS SKILOS144422.94Kenneth Bell
3LUCY TOKAAM444522.55Helen Pullman
4RONNIE’S BOY331422.62Jennifer Green
5CHASING GLORY852722.58Noelene Walsh
6COSMIC THING684522.60Nancy Mcintosh
7FLASHY FEET243322.78Neal Gray
8MORE INTENSE537722.76Paul Constable
Race No. 9Good Guys Maitland6:35 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KYM’S BOY473623.47Terrence Marsh
2SLINKY SABLE582123.32Stephen Harvey
3SAUCE BOTTLE166722.70Chad Garrard
4ZIP START6577NBTRobert Barnden
5JUST A TIGER462122.82Zadia Smith
6MIFF463424.00Colin Lane
7KEITH’S CALLING3513NBTJohn Harris
8NAVIGATOR666222.63Denis Anderson
Race No. 10Cants Building & Construction6:53 PM
4/5 event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LIL BUNDY BEAR644526.11Paul Roderick
2DIDDY STRIKE335325.26Colin Kneeshaw
3BEE RAD217825.36Emanuel Borg
4TOMMO EAGLE416225.93Kenneth Barnden
6INSANE BOLT152125.86Denis Anderson
7BEARLY FAIR887525.61Fay Trowbridge
8RANDOM PURPOSE511425.34Paul Constable