Thursday, 30 October 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Maitland – Thursday, 30 October 2014

Race No. 1Taragreyhounds.com.au Stakes3:59 PM
5 event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK DRIFTWOOD142125.10Barry Evans
2UNBROKEN321125.26Majella Ferguson
3ATRAX ROBUSTUS1123NBTPeter Honnery
4FEARLESS QUICK777325.46Bob Grocott
5ATOMIK SHAKER5521NBTSamuel Parrelli
6COSMIC SWIPER2516NBTTroy Vella
7PAUA OUTBURST7321NBTPeter Lagogiane
8SPACECRAFT112525.28Lorraine Atchison
9TROPICAL LOW887X25.45Ivan Hanna
10ICE BERG MISS568625.35Nancy Mcintosh
Race No. 2Commercial Hotel Morpeth Maiden4:19 PM
M event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MINI LOAD2623.96Leonard Absalom
2BRASS BONNET663723.14Denis Anderson
3GUS’S GIFT3NBTJohannes Vanderburg
4ZIPPING MIDGE222.37Jason Mackay
6IRON MIKE382323.05Warwick Brown
7NATURAL SWIPER7222.69Troy Vella
8VINTAGE PEARL2X2823.06Marian Anderson
Race No. 3Cant’s Building & Construction M…4:34 PM
M event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MARINA’S DOLL723.52Jeffrey Jaeger
2DUANNA KEROMA66222.93Susan Pitstock
3MAGIC MYA5834NBTMark Munn
4DEVINE STRIKE744623.30Patrick Parrelli
6CHERRY CREAMX623.68Denis Anderson
7IN FULL BLOOM522.95Brian Smoothy
8REBEL JETEYE754424.95Stevan Vas
Race No. 4Tamworth To Maitland Sprint Seri…4:54 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,570 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,100 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DEVINE VEGAS776123.22Patrick Parrelli
2CUNNAMULLA BOY6223NBTPatrick Marley
3DEVINE REWARD722222.98Patrick Parrelli
4FAY RAWSON5741NBTMark Munn
5SPORTSMAN’S LASS5432NBTPeter Hyson
6JASPER MULWEE1423NBTRanald Dawes
7RIP STIX522124.00Glenda Bush
8BLACK FERRARI523223.75Patrick Marley
9ARTFUL ANGEL1233NBTValerie Cleghorn
10MANDOLIN ICON6254NBTTroy Cooper
Race No. 5Brodie Wells Electrical Stakes5:09 PM
FFA event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZIPPING SUMMAH112622.60Jason Mackay
2MISS MIGARO141122.38Warwick Brown
3REVLON BABE265122.39Louise Mcgee
4QUEEN CHARLIE113322.31Leo Vanderburg
5HUNTER HUMMER551122.38Corey Spliet
6SWEENEY’S FIRST323122.66Louise Mcgee
7YO COOL MAXIE462522.37Barry Evans
8PRINCE TANGA265222.43Maureen Sharman
Race No. 6P.p.k Mining Equipment Stakes5:29 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WALCOTT671222.81Terrence Marsh
2ODD SOX7565NBTRonald Bell
3KLIENZAN2161NBTPeter Lagogiane
4SMOOTH FOX125323.28Barry Evans
5ON TILT4422NBTLeo Vanderburg
6MUTUAL CHOICE775723.54Dennis Stewart
7JUST RUN IT875522.62Maureen Sharman
8BANK AGAIN411423.09Darryl Wilson
9NICKEL QUEEN7774NBTMark Donohue
10KAPTAIN TYNE778523.13Gary Robertson
Race No. 7Macro Gourmet Meats Stakes5:44 PM
4/5 event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOT AS HELL447425.39Peter Neilson
2MAGIC MARLOW427725.30Allan Woodward
3KING SAPPHIRE147825.35Noelene Holloway
4LOCHINVAR MONDO428725.56Peter Neilson
5DAVETTES DYNASTY241625.42David Burgess
6BIG GEE EYE326725.63Terrence Marsh
7JEDD TOKAAM312525.38Helen Pullman
8RAINCHECK3622NBTPeter Lagogiane
9TROPICAL LOW887X25.45Ivan Hanna
10ICE BERG MISS568625.35Nancy Mcintosh
Race No. 8Brodie Wells Electrical Future S…6:02 PM
M event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $11,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $8,000 2nd: $2,000 3rd: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LORD GEE122.45Christine Proctor
2GAUGE THIS122.73Walter Simmons
3LORD LICRICK122.51Robert Green
4WINSOME BLUEY122.51Melinda Finn
5WINSOME MISSION122.20Melinda Finn
6WINSOME JACKO121.98Melinda Finn
7MASTER GEE122.38Christine Proctor
8AIRBOURNE MISS542122.69Allan Mcgowan
9ZIPPING MIDGE222.37Jason Mackay
10IONA CHAMPION222.56Troy Donaldson
Race No. 9Beteasy Stakes6:20 PM
5 event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DEVINE PEDRO641525.84Mark Munn
2LITTLE CHADDY441725.63Maureen Bashford
3JETEYE KNIGHT653425.84Stevan Vas
4AVONDALE STORM125.49Beau Hedley
5DEVINE ATHENA448125.60Patrick Parrelli
6KARA’S TREE135726.07Lisa Lamb
7BULLETPROOF ESKY712525.13Walter Simmons
8WORRELL WARRIOR4221NBTStephen Milligan
9ICE BERG MISS568625.35Nancy Mcintosh
10TROPICAL LOW887X25.45Ivan Hanna
Race No. 10Brodie Wells Electrical 04122130…6:40 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SKYENALDO345122.93Thomas Pullman
2CHALK851222.83Barry Evans
3SPONDOOLEY185823.37Denis Anderson
4TURNING TABLES185523.22Marian Anderson
5SMOOTH TRUST362823.46Samuel Parrelli
6THREE BOYS478523.37David Burgess
7GRACIE SEE MORE131623.32Brian Smoothy
8JETEYE EXPRESS565123.16Stevan Vas
9REXY488623.21Adam Ramage
10NICKEL QUEEN7774NBTMark Donohue