Wednesday, 29 October 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Maitland Tab C – Wednesday, 29 October 2014

Race No. 1Maitland Mercury Maiden Series H3:36 PM
M event over 450 metres at Maitland tab c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FATHER TED335425.80Antonio Chiarelli
2STAR CRAZY334425.77Kerry Mansley
3OLD SPICE232525.68Terry Priest
4SANDAVE SAPPHIRENBTDavid Richardson
6DENALI ROYALE6844NBTRobert White
7LOLITA STAR667726.41George Brodie
8WILL SNIP HENRY786NBTHenry Norman
Race No. 2Maitland Mercury Maiden Series H3:57 PM
M event over 450 metres at Maitland tab c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WORLD OF STARS226326.33Kerry Mansley
2SWANKY CHIEF647725.65Peter Neilson
3PRINCE DJANGO5NBTDavid Richardson
4SKETCHY THOMAS5NBTAllan Ivers
5EXTERMINATOR724325.88Mark Beagan
6DISCLOSURE2525.66Majella Ferguson
7JOYBELL MAGICNBTBeau Hedley
8BRILLIANT MAGGIE445526.04Barry Yates
Race No. 3Heddon Greta Hotel Maiden4:14 PM
M event over 400 metres at Maitland tab c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNAMIC SONGAR227NBTSonia Greene
2ANDRE BENZ523.51Nathan Goodwin
3SHARKANATOR724223.25Mark Beagan
4MURPHY’S LAWNBTBill Deguara
5INDY GIRL5NBTRaymond Scully
6SONGAR DEGNER723.43Sonia Greene
7PLAYMASTER25NBTAllan Ivers
8SHEBA’S DIVA72322.72Michelle Shambler
9SUBIC BAY4523.69Daniel Eveleigh
10MANGO CRUSH48NBTTamara Ball
Race No. 4Beteasy 0-2 Wins H4:37 PM
MX event over 565 metres at Maitland tab c Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $205 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLAMIN’ GO1333NBTLorraine Atchison
2BLACK ACE6171NBTGary Ernst
3ONEZA1464NBTBrendon Williams
4ZIPPER POWER3647NBTRussell Mansley
5GUN FLYER4315NBTAllan Ivers
6UNO THAT GIRL3662NBTDonald Kirk
7BUGLE BONANZA818632.65Timothy Murray
8BOPPA LOUIE6666NBTCorey Spliet
Race No. 5Beteasy 0-2 Wins H4:54 PM
MX event over 565 metres at Maitland tab c Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $205 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GARRY JACK384233.12Nathan Goodwin
2ZIPPING KENDRA6214NBTDaniel Browne
3TARAWI NICOLE861NBTRussell Mansley
4CHARLIE NUTTIER3135NBTJames Mcglinn
5EMMAVILLE876533.31Donald Kirk
6SUPERSONIC KAOS1NBTNatasha Benhard
7OUR ARCHIE1363NBTTimothy Murray
8BLUE AND GOLD7541NBTMichelle Shambler
Race No. 6Morpeth Friendly Grocer Stakes5:17 PM
4/5 event over 450 metres at Maitland tab c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WALLAMBA BUZZ614125.66Robert Glover
2WALLY WONDER488525.52Terry Priest
3OH SO SORRY827X25.85Michelle Shambler
4COSMIC PRINCESS44X326.79Carly Brown
5NIPPER’S BABE1814NBTLouise Mcgee
6MUSCLE UP KAOS4446NBTNatasha Benhard
7CHILI WALTZ533125.93Nathan Goodwin
8WALLAMBA NUGGET372426.22Robert Glover
9DENALI ACES656226.01Bradley Cowling
10MORRIS SINGMAN4742NBTRobert Glover
Race No. 7Approved Fire Gear East Maitland…5:40 PM
5 event over 450 metres at Maitland tab c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FREYA KEROMA615525.65Michael Bonser
2MARKET MAKER367325.87Rex Jones
3JUNGLE RUM148225.59Robbie Neville
4COSMIC DENALI656826.07Bradley Cowling
5ALONG COMES FURY2232NBTKenneth Bell
6LITTLE SURGEON454125.81Timothy Murray
7WILD JUDY382725.60Terry Priest
8AWESOME POINT34125.62Gary Ernst
9MORRIS SINGMAN4742NBTRobert Glover
10TORNADO GROVE565725.93John Stewart
Race No. 8The Sign Place Stakes5:56 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Maitland tab c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KRAZY CAPER722223.00Timothy Murray
2HUMAN HEADLINE6335NBTShayne Pooley
3BALTIMORE ORIOLE362623.35Tamara Ball
4PAPER MISS611723.22Gary Robertson
5MONTOEY116322.73Jamie Bennett
6NINJA TURTLE8445NBTTroy Donaldson
7ANOTHER BLOCKER586822.81Terry Priest
8IMPULSE DIVA541123.10Tamara Ball
9EGA NINJA5563NBTNatasha Benhard
10MR. BUCCANEER752723.44Vicki Byrnes
Race No. 9Vetsense Animal Health Stakes6:18 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Maitland tab c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAGIC DENALI713723.57Lisa Hutton
2DUNGOG STAR178323.03Darryl Coxhedge
3WOT A HOTTIE378423.45Tamara Ball
4TAKE OVER JASMIN26123.10Terry Priest
5GOTTA CATCH ME452123.00Douglas Bice
6BERNIN WILS381823.84Henry Norman
7SOUTHERN NIKKI328723.34Richard Milton
8WILLBEE TALKING477722.73John Loughran
9BUSH WHACKER588323.19Lisa Hutton
10BULA BELLE457424.12Lisa Hutton
Race No. 10Taragreyhounds.com.au Stakes6:37 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Maitland tab c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOO CUNNING223223.06Vicki Byrnes
2COUNTRY SERENADE515122.78Tony Atkins
3JACKO’S A ROMEO1457NBTPhillip Wall
4PAWS DOWN185423.52Nathan Goodwin
5HAWKESBURY MISS6648NBTShayne Pooley
6STEEL SPIRIT5487NBTTamara Ball
7TRIAL KENNEDY565722.89Jamie Bennett
8HAULING FREIGHT154522.75Lisa Hutton
9BLISSFUL MAGIC776722.99Lisa Hutton
10MIGHTY MO475423.11Bruce Mackie