Thursday 4th June 2009


Race 1 400m M 16.04
WELCOME TO MAIDEN
1 MAGICAL SON M TERRY PRIEST
2 VALRIOS M HENRY NORMAN
3 TOKEN OF DREAMS M COLIN CALDWELL
4 LASANCE M IAN ROSE
5 DEVINE SPIRIT M HUGH FERGUSON
6 SIROCCO PIRATE M JASON FULLGRABE
7 RICHARDS M WAYNE DEAMAN
8 SOMBRE FLASH M MATHEW EGGE
9 STEVIE’S M JEANETTE ROCHE
10 KIMMY’S ROSE M BRUCE MACKIE

Race 2 450m M 16.23
HUGE MAITLAND MARKETS THIS SUN
1 FLASH KESTRAL M DESMOND TUILLIER
2 JEREMIAH BULFROG M RHONDA BERWICK
3 STANDING OVATION M MAJELLA FERGUSON
4 DARK AND LIGHT M
5 REA’S LASS M BRIAN GORTON
6 THUNDER SIYAN M GREG AGIUS
7 PREMIER SELECT M MAVIS O’GRADY
8 JAMES QUATRO M GREG KENNEDY
9 OUTA CREDIT M REG KAY
10 BOYS NOISE M BRUCE MACKIE

Race 3 450m 4/5 16.44
TATTS HOTEL WINTER CUP HT 1
1 DIAMOND’S TOKEN 5 RONALD FISHER
2 KEY GUNS 5 BRIAN GORTON
3 JAI ALATION 4 JOHN HARRIS
4 HEZA NICE SIZE 5 REG KAY
5 BIG SKY RULER 5
6 HESA HORSE 4 DARREN SULTANA
7 EBELLA 5 NEIL JORDAN
8 SNOW BLIND 5 RICHARD RILEY
9 GYPSY INDIGO 5

Race 4 400m 5 16.59
TATTS HOTEL UNDER NEW MANAGEMENT
1 5 MICHAEL CRAWFORD
2 STAND ASIDE 5 NEIL JORDAN
3 FANDANGO BOLERO 5 KEITH ROBERTS
4 RUNNER RUNNER 5 STUART HAZLETT
5 DARCHINIAN 5 HENRY NORMAN
6 BALDESSARNI 5 LORRAINE ATCHISON
7 TURBO LAD 5 TERRY PRIEST
8 MAGICAL PRINT 5 GAIL HOBBS
9 MURRANJI KATE 5 PETER MIDSON
10 LITTLE MISS LEE 5 ROBERT WHITELAW

Race 5 400m 5 17.15
GOOD LUCK PAT PARELLI IN P/MOSM
1 LIGHTNING MIST 5 PETER JOHNSTON
2 BEN CROW 5 NEAL GRAY
3 CIPRIANI 5 JASON FULLGRABE
4 QUICKLEE TOMMY 5 THOMAS RICHARDS
5 TICABOND 5 JOHN BARRETT
6 BOLD EXPLOSION 5 BRUCE MACKIE
7 IMA FLYER 5 BRUCE MACKIE
8 SLICK STATE 5 MICHELLE SHAMBLER
9 LITTLE MISS LEE 5 ROBERT WHITELAW
10 MURRANJI KATE 5 PETER MIDSON

Race 6 450m 4/5 17.35
TATTS HOTEL WINTER CUP HT 2
1 MACK’S MATE 5
2 ARCHIE KANE 4 GEOFFREY GREVILLE
3 BATTLER’S BEST 5 PETER MIDSON
4 POISON WOK 4 JEANETTE ROCHE
5 JUST SPUD 5 GREG KENNEDY
6 STONER 4 JOHN CARR
7 CRUCIAL DECISION 5 KENNETH CHEETHAM
8 COUNTER STRIKE 5
9 GYPSY INDIGO 5 ERIC CASTLE

Race 7 450m 5 17.55
HAPPY HOUR AT TATTS TUES EVEN
1 SOUTHERN STATE 5 RAYMOND LEE
2 PHYSICO MUM 5 GREGORY MILLER
3 EASTLEY 5 ERIC CASTLE
4 NOT THE DART 5 WILLIAM CHRISTIE
5 MINT LORIAN 5 GREGORY FREEMAN
6 ARNIE’S MATE 5
7 CASPER ROBBO 5 EILEEN ROBERTSON
8 MOTOR MAN 5 BRUCE MACKIE
9 POISON WINE 5 BRUCE BUCKLEY
10 SUPERSONIC CYRIL 5 BRUCE MACKIE

Race 8 450m 5 18.10
RANVET STAKE
1 MODERN DELTA 5 SCOTT PAYNE
2 WILLY MINT 5 GREGORY FREEMAN
3 5 MAJELLA FERGUSON
4 MONSTER ROBBO 5 EILEEN ROBERTSON
5 RUN BRIONEY 5 BRADLEY FIELD
6 SHE’S WALAMMBY 5 ROBERT RODERICK
7 POLISH ASSASSIN 5 MAUREEN WEST
8 RAMONZO 5 RAYMOND LEE
9 SUPERSONIC CYRIL 5 BRUCE MACKIE
10 POISON WINE 5 BRUCE BUCKLEY

Race 9 400m 5 18.29
STEVE WHALLAND RACE IMAGES STK
1 MISS GRAPPA 5 MATHEW MONCRIEFF
2 SPLATTER 5 JOHN HARRIS
3 MISS SUSHI 5 MEL DALEY
4 KINZLE 5 JASON FULLGRABE
5 SECRET SALLY 5 GREG KENNEDY
6 EBONY CLAIRE 5 MAUREEN WEST
7 JAZZY TOKAAM 5 THOMAS PULLMAN
8 WHIZZER WATSON 5 MAUREEN WEST
9 LITTLE MISS LEE 5 ROBERT WHITELAW
10 MURRANJI KATE 5 PETER MIDSON

Race 10 400m 5 18.47
RED TV STAKE
1 SPECIAL DAYS 5 MERVYN BLACK
2 VALLEY FOX 5 ERIC FISHER
3 MEET YOU THERE 5 RONALD FISHER
4 CLOVER LIDCOMBE 5 KENNETH SUTTON
5 INTENT’S FORCE 5 JEANETTE ROCHE
6 SENTNELL 5 DAVID SANDERSON
7 SHIZZLE APPEAL 5 JOHN HARRIS
8 EBONY VANE 5 ANDREW MILBURN
9 MURRANJI KATE 5 PETER MIDSON
10 LITTLE MISS LEE 5 ROBERT WHITELAW

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments