Thursday 11th June 2009


Race 1 400m M 16.14
WELCOME TO MAIT GBOTA B/P HT 1
1 TAKE COUNT M DEBORAH ROACH
2 NORAVILLE M PETER JACKSON
3 PETTIGO STARFIRE M ANTHONY SLUSHER
4 JUST BRUCE M GREG KENNEDY
5 BALLARD M BARBARA REES
6 DISCO RUSH M RON GITTOES
7 JEREMIAH BULFROG M RHONDA BERWICK
8 KIMMY’S ROSE M BRUCE MACKIE
9 KISS ME DEC M KEVIN KEEGAN
10 PERCY JACK M MARK ROBERTS

Race 2 400m M 16.32
CONGRATS PAT PARRELLI B/P HT2
1 MAGICAL SON M TERRY PRIEST
2 COMMANDER SHAK M SCOTT FARLEY
3 SOLILOQUY SPY M RAYMOND SCULLY
4 WORLD TURNING M DAVID CLIVE
5 BEST OF ZORRO M GREGORY MILLER
6 PATCH UP JOB M NICHOLAS CLIFTON
7 ULTIMEYES M STEVAN VAS
8 STEVIE’S ON FIRE M JEANETTE ROCHE
9 DALKEN FLYER M DALE LEARD
10 BOYS NOISE M BRUCE MACKIE

Race 3 400m 5 16.52
DEVINE ROADS 2009 PETER MOSMAN
1 BLACKALLS BANDIT 5 MICHAEL CRAWFORD
2 STAND ASIDE 5 NEIL JORDAN
3 TRUE ENFORCER 5 NEIL GOOGE
4 MURRANJI KATE 5 PETER MIDSON
5 SENTNELL 5 DAVID SANDERSON
6 JUST JUDE 5 RONALD LONG
7 DISCO DANDY 5 RON GITTOES
8 FLASHY ONE SOCK 5 JASON MACKAY
9 ULTRA MAX 5 LORRAINE ATCHISON
10 TURBO LAD 5 TERRY PRIEST

Race 4 400m 5 17.07
IN MEMORY OF HARRY MELVILLE
1 QUICKLEE TOMMY 5 THOMAS RICHARDS
2 HOUDINI LAD 5 PAUL RODERICK
3 HEAT 5 JENNY BARNETT
4 MURRANJI TOM 5 ADAM MCCROHON
5 LITTLE ABBEY 5 DEBORAH ROACH
6 SLICK STATE 5 MICHELLE SHAMBLER
7 GAMBLER’S GOLD 5 JASON MACKAY
8 BLACKLOCK 5 ROBERT CASTLE
9 COME ON CURLY 5 THOMAS PULLMAN
10 RADAR’S RUN 5 TERRY PRIEST

Race 5 450m 5 17.27
JULIE COOK&ADAM CHESTERFIELD AP
1 BOLD EXPLOSION 5 BRUCE MACKIE
2 OZZIE HOOTS 5 MARK ROBERTS
3 SAL’S ME MUM 5 WAYNE BORELAND
4 SNOW BLIND 5 RICHARD RILEY
5 MOTOR MAN 5 BRUCE MACKIE
6 GYPSY INDIGO 5 ERIC CASTLE
7 BALDESSARNI 5 LORRAINE ATCHISON
8 HOOKY BOOKY 5 MARK BELL
9 HEADLINE ACT 5 NICHOLAS CLIFTON
10 SUNSET SHIRAZ 5 TERRENCE HONG

Race 6 450m NG 17.45
TATTS HOTEL WINTER CUP FINAL
1 HEZA NICE SIZE 4 REG KAY
2 BIG SKY RULER 5 MARK ROBERTS
3 JAI ALATION 4 JOHN HARRIS
4 JUST SPUD 5 GREG KENNEDY
5 ARCHIE KANE 3 GEOFFREY GREVILLE
6 KEY GUNS 5 BRIAN GORTON
7 MACK’S MATE 5 JASON MACKAY
8 POISON WOK 4 JEANETTE ROCHE
9 CRUCIAL DECISION 5 KENNETH CHEETHAM
10 EBELLA 5 NEIL JORDAN

Race 7 450m 4/5 18.05
THURSDAY NIGHT RAFFLES STK
1 MICK’S PUZZLE 5 PETER PASSFIELD
2 CHOOSE TO DREAM 5 MAJELLA FERGUSON
3 SHOWBAGS 5 ROBBIE BYRNES
4 LIGHTNING POINT 4 GARY ERNST
5 SPECIAL ROY 4 PAUL CONSTABLE
6 WEMBLEY WHISPER 4 ROBERT GREEN
7 RUN BRIONEY 5 BRADLEY FIELD
8 IMA FLYER 4 BRUCE MACKIE
9 SUNSET SHIRAZ 5 TERRENCE HONG
10 AWESOME LIBBY 5 RON GITTOES

Race 8 565m 4/5 18.24
FREE JUKE BOX & POOL THURS NTS
1 TOTAL COUNTRY 5 SCOTT FARLEY
2 CASH UP ABBEY 5 DALE TOLMIE
3 EBELLA 5 NEIL JORDAN
4 GROPER MICK 5 MARK BELL
5 PICKLE MICKLE 4 JASON MACKAY
6 JUMPIN’ CANARY 5 MARK BELL
7 VARGAS 5 SUSAN SMITH
8 PISTOL ROBINSON 5 GRAHAM BORROW
9 BURN IT 5 ANDREW GROIZARD
10 COOL RESORT 5 TERRENCE HONG

Race 9 400m 5 18.41
NEW BISTRO NOW OPEN @ TATT’S
1 PHOEBE MACFLASH 5 SCOTT FARLEY
2 BOMBER’S CHANT 5 JULIE LAURANTUS
3 MISS GRAPPA 5 MATHEW MONCRIEFF
4 ALL THE MAGIC 5 ROBERT GREEN
5 INSTANT DECISION 5 BILL DEGUARA
6 GABLE MCTIGER 5 HELEN HANSON
7 JAZZY TOKAAM 5 THOMAS PULLMAN
8 MISS SUSHI 5 MEL DALEY
9 BATTLER’S BEST 5 PETER MIDSON
10 ONE DAY OUT 5 RAYMOND WHITE

Race 10 450m 5 18.58
TATT’S HOTEL APPRECIATION STK
1 MURRAY COD 5 MARK BELL
2 STANDING OVATION 5 MAJELLA FERGUSON
3 CLAIR MULDOON 5 JULIE LAURANTUS
4 MEET YOU THERE 5 RONALD FISHER
5 NOT THE DART 5 WILLIAM CHRISTIE
6 DOUBLE HIT 5 ERIC CASTLE
7 PHYSICO MUM 5 GREGORY MILLER
8 SUPERSONIC CYRIL 5 BRUCE MACKIE
9 MAGICAL PRINT 5 GAIL HOBBS
10 SCARBOROUGH BOY 5 RAYMOND MORRIS