Thursday, 5 February 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Maitland – Thursday, 5 February 2015

Race No. 1Cant’s Insurance Repairs Maiden3:49 PM
M event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KINBRAE MILLIENBTStephen Bell
2SAME TRICK TWICE73526.62Barry Howell
3LOCKED UP LAD373325.60Richard Sharpe
4THANK YOU73X325.79Harry Sarkis
5SILLA’S GIFTNBTPaul Dalton
6MARLO GOOD526NBTBruce Caden
7CROWN STREET5357NBTChris Van Vegchel
8DISCLOSURE25225.66Majella Ferguson
9SANNETTE CHOPNBTKevin Johnson
10PARSLEY BAY5NBTHarry Sarkis
Race No. 2Abby-lucy-tom Cant Maiden4:13 PM
M event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BELLA BREENBTTrevor Hagney
2MANA336523.19Paul Roderick
3HOLA DINERO4523NBTNathan Goodwin
4BOBBY IN MOTION33NBTKane Heuston
5MISS BUZZARDNBTCharlie Lamb
6BIG DUFF’S HOUSENBTArthur Langman
7ANITA MAY224222.71Maureen West
8SID VICIOUSNBTJason Mackay
9EXTERMINATION824.25Barry Hancock
10EDNA’S SWEET7567NBTBarry Howell
Race No. 3Taragreyhounds.com.au Stakes4:38 PM
5 event over 565 metres at Maitland Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LIKA BOSS2623NBTFrances Harris
2EMILY’S SWEET742431.99Barry Howell
3FREDYS FLASH7225NBTIan Betts
4TRAPPER JET325431.94Ronald Bell
6ALTERED CRUSHER353532.24Jonny Sledzianowski
7EMMA PHASE112131.89Troy Halligan
8GOLDEN GATE1216NBTErnest Borg
Race No. 4Cant’s Building & Construction S…5:03 PM
5 event over 565 metres at Maitland Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZIPPING KENDRA233132.16Daniel Browne
2WHITE FIN645732.14Peter Neilson
3BOPPA LOUIE841532.58Corey Spliet
4ZIPPING EASTWOOD6263NBTJason Mackay
6BIG COOL CUDDLES5653NBTJeanette Roche
7DEVINE AWE2346NBTPatrick Parrelli
8LEAH’S CHOICE538833.06Daniel Browne
Race No. 5Approved Fire Gear Summer Cup H5:28 PM
5 event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KING SAPPHIRE473425.35Carole Eaton
2NIPPER’S BABE374125.80Louise Mcgee
3ALTERED MIST322225.34Jonny Sledzianowski
4MAD VELOCAR364625.39Bruce Caden
5MICHAEL BENZ1231NBTNathan Goodwin
6BUGATTI EAGLE722426.25Raymond Morris
7ALONG COMES FURY111525.64Kenneth Bell
8ZIPPING ELVIS21325.99Jason Mackay
9PRINCESS JETEYE566425.52Stevan Vas
10SUDDEN OUTBURST457826.53Harry Sarkis
Race No. 6Approved Fire Gear Summer Cup H5:48 PM
5 event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SENSATIONAL ME488726.28Nathan Goodwin
2FAB SURFY311325.72Peter Neilson
3DEVINE FROSTI1228NBTPatrick Parrelli
4ZIPPING TYRONE22125.40Jason Mackay
5BIG FOOT256625.44Ian Betts
6LITTLE CHADDY674325.41Maureen Bashford
7SALLY DOO132125.40Darryl Wilson
8DAVIDSON ROSE HI1651NBTBruce Caden
9SUDDEN OUTBURST457826.53Harry Sarkis
10TOO CUNNING6724NBTShane Cartwright
Race No. 7Cant’s Renovations & Extensions …6:05 PM
FFA event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SWEENEY’S FIRST333322.50Louise Mcgee
2REVLON BABE123822.26Louise Mcgee
3LUCY LOBSTER176722.76Charlie Lamb
4SUPERSTAR MAGIC747622.53Bruce Caden
6FIRE ELUSIVE761622.58Mark Moroney
7BARB’S KIWI883222.49Warren Kelly
8LORD LICRICK172522.37Robert Green
Race No. 8Cant’s Building & Construction S…6:22 PM
NG event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $2,115 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GAUGE THIS212225.51Walter Simmons
2FULL OF WIND115125.22Daniel Flanagan
3JUNGLE RUM348125.49Robbie Neville
4WILD JUDY335124.99Terry Priest
5BLACK DIABLO522225.68John Lipinski
6TOLLBAR212225.20Charlie Lamb
7AUTOGRAPH ROWE312225.38Peter Seaton
8TICK AWAY FIRE554125.44Mark Moroney
9STILL SEARCHIN’314325.50Melinda Finn
10LITTLE CHADDY674325.41Maureen Bashford
Race No. 9Approved Fire Gear Summer Cup H6:42 PM
5 event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MIGHTY OAK126426.05Bruce Caden
2WOKAROO1NBTEd Thompson
3ENTREATY362425.54Harry Sarkis
4LETHAL MYSTERY2522NBTChad Garrard
5BOCHINO APPEAL522725.95Bruce Caden
6BUSHRANGER KELLY334725.61Jeanette Roche
7CHIEF STORM437425.36Barry Howell
8FAST AND LOUD341525.72Arthur Langman
9DAVETTES DYNASTY658725.36David Burgess
10PRINCESS JETEYE566425.52Stevan Vas
Race No. 10Matt Cant Appreciation Stakes6:57 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STRATAVON PAT128222.51Christine Kay
2ANOTHER BLOCKER376322.75Terry Priest
3YESTERDAY’S WINE4436NBTCharlie Lamb
4JACK FLASH422322.77Ian Betts
5ANDRE BENZ713123.51Nathan Goodwin
6MISTER SPACEMAN736422.79Raymond Morris
7MAGIC SPOT5122.49William Bright
8SUBIC BAY322122.41Daniel Eveleigh
9BODEGA VISTA738122.54Nathan Goodwin
10KAOTIC WILL1523.14Desmond Tuillier
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments