Wednesday, 11 February 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Maitland C – Wednesday, 11 February 2015

Race No. 1Macro Gourmet Game Maiden3:18 PM
M event over 450 metres at Maitland c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MORE CHILLIES837426.73Craig Francis
2MARLO GOOD526325.95Bruce Caden
3TAHNEE’S RASCAL22X425.84Matthew Whear
4SUPER JAMATINBTCharmaine Field
5DISCLOSURE252225.55Majella Ferguson
6EXTERMINATOR734825.62Mark Beagan
7MASTER LAGOONNBTBruce Caden
8MARY PHILOMENA737825.85Trevor Witt
9GAMEDAY54425.99
10DAWN IMPACT5745NBTAndrew Jones
Race No. 2The Sign Place Maiden3:36 PM
M event over 400 metres at Maitland c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOBBY IN MOTION33623.73Kane Heuston
2AMELIA GRACE224623.64Kenneth Bell
3HOLA DINERO523423.10Nathan Goodwin
4WALLAMBA MOLLY25NBTRobert Glover
5MAKE THE BREAK344423.13Kerry Mansley
6BEHATI BOY73NBT
7HOLDS A NOTE833824.01Wendy Ison
8SPEED HAWK537323.06Shane Hill
Race No. 3Horse And Jockey Hotel Singleton…4:01 PM
M event over 400 metres at Maitland c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JAYDO’S GENERAL45723.11Daniel Eveleigh
2MISS TEAK48NBTChristopher Kedwell
3SPECIAL LOAD7684NBTLeonard Absalom
4LIGHTNING LUCY84NBTBradley Cowling
5HYPERSONIC564NBTKane Heuston
6CROWN STREET3577NBTChris Van Vegchel
7LOLITA STAR767723.22George Brodie
8COOL FINN5364NBTWendy Ison
Race No. 4Tara Greyhound Equipment Stakes4:22 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Maitland c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SKYENALDO246722.64Thomas Pullman
2MISTER MARTIN482622.75Garry Kedwell
3AUNTY JAGGER6573NBTBradley Cowling
4BLUE STAR686423.43David Ward
5MANGO CRUSH667223.17Tamara Ball
6VERGARA867422.85Peter Neilson
7TURTLE JETT575322.94Adam Ramage
8BRANDEX586122.95Joanne Willis
9IMPULSE DIVA868723.10Tamara Ball
10SNEAKY GAZELLE7776NBTTom Halley
Race No. 5Lochinvar Pet Motel Stakes4:41 PM
5 event over 450 metres at Maitland c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHARLIE NUTTIER337225.34James Mcglinn
2ALBERT KNOWS536225.61Shane Hill
3BIG DALE545725.84Robert Newstead
4WHITE FREDDO212425.71Shane Hill
5AWESOME POINT411425.52
6WHITE FIN457425.44Peter Neilson
7BLUE AIR1611NBTLeonard Absalom
8KYABRA JAKE447425.24Clive Miller
9LEMON TREE LAD287625.70Gary Wilson
Race No. 6Maitland Mercury Sports Desk Sta…5:02 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Maitland c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRAKAKEG651423.05Deborah Roach
2JACKAY5653NBTGerald Lee
3CORY JAY1615NBTLorraine Hine
4TAKE OVER JASMIN838622.85Terry Priest
5SCREAMIN DEMON186524.11David Ward
6CHOOK JUDGE322123.04Phillip Carrall
7FOXZAMI FIRE733623.11Kenneth Bell
8WOT A HOTTIE427822.73Tamara Ball
9DENALI ROYALE878723.39Robert White
10MAGIC DENALI888623.57Lisa Hutton
Race No. 7Beteasy Australian Made Betting …5:21 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Maitland c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISSY BOO3664NBTSally-anne Pepperell
2BLACK MORGAN2126NBTByron Phillips
3BLACK FRENZY1NBT
4BONANZA GOLD365523.28Gavin Howard
5MINNIE CHANT284724.01Phillip Carrall
6DEE VEE DEEX76723.00Irene Wales
7BRANDED LASS157523.42Richard Patterson
8POP’S BOYS534623.19Robert White
9MAGIC DENALI888623.57Lisa Hutton
10DENALI ROYALE878723.39Robert White
Race No. 8P.p.k Limited Stakes5:42 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Maitland c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KRAZY CAPER757822.93Timothy Murray
2WILD JUDY351522.65Terry Priest
3TERTON FLYER167522.59Thomas Pullman
4HIPSTER KEENIE7218NBTLeonard Absalom
5MONTOEY116822.44Jamie Bennett
6LOLLIPOP OLLIE112122.90Elizabeth O’sullivan
7BUSH WHACKER658522.83Lisa Hutton
8KIMBRO726622.53Peter Neilson
9SNEAKY GAZELLE7776NBTTom Halley
10IMPULSE DIVA868723.10Tamara Ball
Race No. 9East Maitland Tab Stakes6:00 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Maitland c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HAULING FREIGHT578522.75Lisa Hutton
2DYNAMIC SONGAR751722.79Sonia Greene
3STAR CRAZY388723.08Kerry Mansley
4SHARKANATOR717523.25Mark Beagan
5NOSEY MORGAN6854NBTByron Phillips
6FAST DREAMER1563NBTKane Heuston
7BULL BLASTER4276NBTDavid Wilkie
8DUBOZ378423.22David Ward
9IMPULSE DIVA868723.10Tamara Ball
10DENALI ROYALE878723.39Robert White
Race No. 10Telarah Pies Stakes6:20 PM
5 event over 450 metres at Maitland c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SONGAR DEGNER144325.48Sonia Greene
2GRACIE SEE MORE1564NBTNeville Stokes
3CRISTALLE COCO1NBTKenneth Barnden
4ARRIVE SAFE647626.00Kerry Mansley
5WHITE SMOKE544425.99Timothy Murray
6TARAWI THUNDER837725.73Brendan Smith
7ALONG COMES FURY115525.64Kenneth Bell
8HOT LACH764326.16Christopher Kedwell
9LEMON TREE LAD287625.70Gary Wilson
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments