Thursday, 5 June 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Maitland – Thursday, 5 June 2014

Race No. 1Taragreyhounds.com.au Maiden3:59 PM
M event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHEYENNE WALK325.59Gary Stewart
2SIMCANBTBrian Gorton
3JUNGLE RUM57325.96Bradley Field
4NIGHTWATCHMANNBTJohn Callaughan
5SWANKY CHIEFNBTPeter Neilson
6BARANGAROO4523NBTArthur Langman
7SANDY FRECKLE225.43Cheryl Murray
8MAURITIAN FREAK4533NBTMark Craig
9ORAKPO54NBTTimothy Murray
10ON THE HUM447NBTColin Caldwell
Race No. 2Geoff Redden – Red T.v Maiden4:17 PM
M event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHITE CHEEKSNBTBarbara Rees
2TOMMY SUNRISENBTBradley Field
3REBEL JETEYE8737NBTStevan Vas
4MATARI’S GIFT2XNBTChristopher Kedwell
5MIGHTY MONBTBruce Mackie
6DEE VEE DEE542823.93Leonard Absalom
7LEMON TREE LADNBTCassara Hardie-vincent
8HAULING FREIGHTNBTClive Miller
9PARISIAN MACNBTAdam Wallace
10LEMON TREE GIRL6655NBTCassara Hardie-vincent
Race No. 3Peter Neilsen Racing Kennels Sta…4:39 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DEE RIGHT PATH336223.02Terry Callen
2I’M COMING BRO272422.60Bruce Mackie
3ASHA TANGA152822.61Maureen Sharman
4AVONDALE AMOR552422.56Ronald Bell
5LEAPING FLAME445622.77Brett Tooth
6IMPATIENT ANGIE155622.71Louise Mcgee
7HOT SAUCE626123.36Michael Lill
8TITANIUM TIM474122.44Michelle Shambler
9CRYSTAL HALO486823.05Bob Groizard
Race No. 4Steve Whalland Race Images Stake…4:58 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZIPPING BRUCE15NBTJason Mackay
2SHARKS JUNIOR1427NBTMark Craig
3ZULU MYSTIQUE375222.49Frank Sanotti
4OFF TO TRINIDAD571NBTJohn Rudd
5MAGIC ALL OVER421822.55Jeffrey Walton
6MARLON MCKAY514824.00Bruce Mackie
7ATOMIK SHAKER566323.01Samuel Parrelli
8SINGING SAMMY4524NBTRonald Bell
9TOPPING167NBTMichelle Lill
10BLAISDELL838523.00Anne Foley
Race No. 5Maitland Mercury Stakes5:16 PM
5 event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1INDIAN LIGHT3647NBTToby Weekes
2JIMMY DA GENIUS236825.47Darren Sultana
3ODD SOX5126NBTRonald Bell
4ELECTRIC EAGLE221725.55John Byrne
5APPREHENDED253325.49John Mcalister
6KAYLA’S TIGER225225.51Len Haaring
7SO VAIN67X326.51Dennis Stewart
8ISABEL ENLIMX34125.34Len Haaring
Race No. 6T.c Waste Stakes5:38 PM
4/5 event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KITCHENER RUM324225.56Simon Gafa
2ANOTHER BLOCKER758625.14Terry Priest
3ABLE SEAMAN556825.85Bob Groizard
4STEALIN’ KRUNCH843425.40Darren Sultana
5INTERROGATED124425.43Michelle Shambler
6BELFAST KAISER231325.46Troy Vella
7PACKING KRUNCH653725.38Darren Sultana
8JAKE’S RUN285725.42Bradley Field
Race No. 7Maitland Show Association Stakes5:59 PM
5 event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PATTYKATE SUE652325.32Wendy Ison
2CHILLY TORO2535NBTGerald Lee
3ZIPPING ANGEL125.16Jason Mackay
4FEARLESS QUICK134225.46Bob Grocott
5SECRET FLYER451725.93Thomas Campbell
6WILD JUDY865225.60Terry Priest
7KNOCKA’S BEAUTY444325.65Brent Lawrence
8POSSUM BRUSH5565NBTLeonard Absalom
Race No. 8Showground In House Sprint Serie…6:15 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,970 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PURE ARROGANCE881122.58Len Haaring
2SILVER STEEL133122.45Louise Mcgee
3JUST RUN IT285122.62Maureen Sharman
4HEROIC AVENGER424122.50Michelle Shambler
5RUM PUNCH776122.69John Callaughan
6ICEBERG SLIM785222.91Matthew Whear
7LAGOON EASTWOOD717222.83Terry Callen
8MONSTER STORM111122.73Lewis Galea
9KATIE’S BREEZE275222.74Brian Gorton
10MOST ARROGANT126222.70Len Haaring
Race No. 9True Blue Electrical Stakes6:34 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZIPPING MOLLY11NBTJason Mackay
2RITMAR7778NBTFrank Sanotti
3MOST ARROGANT126222.70Len Haaring
4ALL IRISH111X22.47Nicholas Clifton
5TERTON FLYER336522.59Thomas Pullman
6APPROACHED161322.82John Mcalister
7CRACKIN SORT5167NBTToby Weekes
8OPAL CREEK7231NBTSimon Gafa
9SMOOTH TRUST667123.46Samuel Parrelli
10CRYSTAL HALO486823.05Bob Groizard
Race No. 10Www.bettowintips.com.au Stakes6:52 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JOKE’S ON YOU221322.65Peter Neilson
2ANGRY BIRD1168NBTMark Craig
3SECRET DIARY331322.90Barbara Rees
4GRAND DIDDLE613422.64Robert Groizard Jnr
5FISHAHOLIC3578NBTMark Craig
6KATIE’S BREEZE275222.74Brian Gorton
7RIGGED VESSEL122.83Barbara Rees
8SWEENEY’S FIRST312322.66Louise Mcgee
9BLAISDELL838523.00Anne Foley
10TOPPING167NBTMichelle Lill