Thursday 6th October 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Maitland – Thursday 6th October 2011

Race No. 1Macro Meats Maiden03:56PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 450 Metres at Maitland Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PICKO66456NBTW M Dance (Somersby)
2SAW BONES37828NBTJ L Harris (Cooranbong)
3LORD FLOOD7NBTC Garrard (Maryland)
4PRETTY BOY FLOYD26545FSTDJ R Roche (Kew)
5LIKA LEZAH63527NBTI B Rose (Old Bar)
6KAITLYN’S ROSE23445NBTA J Mccrohon (Dalwood)
7SWIZZLE KING82323FSHR Matic (Canyonleigh)
8STRATAVON DID32654FSHR A Riley (Buchanan)
9ANGEL AFTER DARK58655FSHM A Gatt (Kearsley)
Race No. 2East Maitland Business Houses H04:15PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Maitland Of $2,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WARWICK AVENUE5557525.66C M Proctor (Londonderry)
2DIDDY DEVIL4173725.63C O Kneeshaw (Bishops Bridge)
3UNFINISHED2171FSHM J Ferguson (Leppington)
4DARK HERO54146FSHJ Saunders (Merrylands)
5GREAT MEMORIES16857NBTG B Lee (Wyee)
6STYLISH WILLIAM37382NBTC M Reinke (Londonderry)
7BARB’S TICKO13344NBTB E Kelly (Salt Ash)
8AIR TIGHT21453FSTDL Absalom (Firefly)
9LIL’ DANCER4176NBTW M Dance (Somersby)
10BUSH TEA8766825.78D J Sanderson (Kurri Kurri)
Race No. 3Kris & Gerrit Brouwer Apprec’n04:36PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 565 Metres at Maitland Of $2,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EBELLA67745NBTN J Jordan (Kitchener)
2NICTO LAD48575NBTC M Reinke (Londonderry)
3SIR NORRIS14544FSTDC M Reinke (Londonderry)
4DUTCH CHOCOLATE1612332.38C M Reinke (Londonderry)
6KALVIN CLEIN5184232.76C M Proctor (Londonderry)
7DIDDY ROSE46622NBTC O Kneeshaw (Bishops Bridge)
8LAYNE FLO75523NBTJ R Roche (Kew)
Race No. 4Good Guys East Maitland Mixed04:55PM (NSWtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Maitland Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLYING BUSTER2FSHS A Sing (Monterey)
2MISS MAUD45436NBTC M Reinke (Londonderry)
3PAPER MAN63632NBTG J Robertson (Williamtown)
4MISS POT BLACK53686NBTR F Whitelaw (Abernethy)
5COASTAL LADY67676NBTC R Francis (Nabiac)
6SHELLEEN16FSHP A Stig (East Maitland)
7SETTING THE PACE54436NBTF L Trowbridge (East Maitland)
8CHOIR BOY67344FSHP L Akers (Rutherford)
9FUSCHIA MULDOONFSHJ G Edwards (Paxton)
10MYSTIC MULDOON78NBTJ A Laurantus (Gloucester)
Race No. 5Maitland Business Houses H205:16PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Maitland Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JOHN’S DREAM18352NBTD John (Lower Belford)
2ONE BIG WIN35434NBTJ L Harris (Cooranbong)
3ROGAN BLACK1F716NBTR Herbert (Weston)
4BARB’S DIAMOND27743NBTW J Kelly (Salt Ash)
5TWO TREE HILL41116NBTC H Lamb (Swan Bay)
6CREME COCO33326NBTM Enright (Aberglasslyn)
7HE’S MY FUTURE51125.33C M Reinke (Londonderry)
8SPRITELY VIXEN31316FSHR A Lee (Lochinvar)
9LACHLAN’S CASH55715NBTM Moran (Merewether)
10SUMMER SPARKLE451FSHM Gatt (Kearsley)
Race No. 6Maitland Business Houses H305:35PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Maitland Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DUNGOG DAZZA57427NBTD C Coxhedge (Dungog)
2MISS LOUISE1FSTDL P Azzopardi (Londonderry)
3MR. MILLIGEN18335NBTR C Jordan (Carrington)
4BARB’S GAMBLE22333NBTW J Kelly (Salt Ash)
5COMPLICIT53413NBTC J Carl (Londonderry)
6MY BRO DAVE41FSHA T Duggan (Wyee)
7LITTLE ED4133225.27B E Evans (Moonbi)
8TEENAGE DREAM12337NBTC Clark (Greta)
9SUMMER SPARKLE451FSHM Gatt (Kearsley)
10FLYING WOLFMAN4676425.90A Chiarelli (Collaroy)
Race No. 7Heather & Andy Smith Apprec’n05:56PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 400 Metres at Maitland Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SAN JOSE12471FSTDR Matic (Canyonleigh)
2LIVERPOOL ICE12218NBTR R Bell (Blacksmiths)
3PENNY TOKAAM35686NBTT F Pullman (Keinbah)
4PIRATE TOKAAM5487522.81T F Pullman (Keinbah)
5SAVANT1186522.76K Yates (Neath)
6RONNIE’S GIRL76842FSTDC Gatt (Catherine Field)
7BIT RICH45237NBTR Matic (Canyonleigh)
8FRANK SANNETTE62187FSTDJ L Harris (Cooranbong)
9ATLANTIC CURRENT88775FSTDJ R Roche (Kew)
10ANOTHER PENGALA63464FSHD J Gatt (Budgewoi)
Race No. 8Centrebet Springtime Trophy Fl06:20PM (NSWtime)
Special Event event over 400 Metres at Maitland Of $2,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DEADLY SILENT5754323.13P W Neilson (Maitland)
2YEAH I KNOW34613NBTA L Huntington (Weston)
3RED DEAL27712NBTR J Mansley (Blackhill)
4ROCKACOCO6B472NBTC M Proctor (Londonderry)
5OFF TO GLEBE6225123.16P Constable (Aberdeen)
6JASON’S GIFT7537422.89P Line (Taree)
7LETHAL REBEL83643NBTJ F Rudd (Londonderry)
8WATTA WHISPER8173122.72R Matic (Canyonleigh)
9WHAT A COLLISION21245NBTP W Neilson (Maitland)
10SAVANT1186522.76K Yates (Neath)
Race No. 9Telerah Famous Pies Mixed Fl06:40PM (NSWtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Maitland Of $1,930 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,200 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOSTON BOUND2NBTL P Azzopardi (Londonderry)
2FOOLISH BEAT4NBTC J Carl (Londonderry)
3CABLE MULDOON533NBTJ G Edwards (Paxton)
4EXPRESS MULDOON64NBTJ G Edwards (Paxton)
5HOPE AND GLORY84473NBTI B Rose (Old Bar)
6OH RYAN682NBTP A Carrall (Farley)
7CHADRICK4424125.94R J Evans (Moonbi)
8YO COOL MAXIE2325125.83B E Evans (Moonbi)
9KAITLYN’S ROSE23445NBTA J Mccrohon (Dalwood)
10SERIOUS GAIN33285NBTN R Gray (Allworth)
Race No. 10Super Sires Stake06:57PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Maitland Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHEEKY AGOGO87472NBTC Garrard (Maryland)
2WHAT A COLLISION21245NBTP W Neilson (Maitland)
3HARRY HIGH PANTS83325NBTP L Akers (Rutherford)
4SEEING DAMAGE16FSHM J Boody (Churchable Qld)
5BUTTERFLY LADY36581FSHN York (Abermain)
6WHERE’S BIZZY78761NBTR Henness (Heathcote)
7EBB AND FLO55566NBTJ R Roche (Kew)
8ELITE SPRINGS85822FSHP Quinton (Muswellbrook)
9ANOTHER PENGALA63464FSHD J Gatt (Budgewoi)
10ATLANTIC CURRENT88775FSTDJ R Roche (Kew)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments