Thursday, 7 August 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Maitland – Thursday, 7 August 2014

Race No. 1Queens Arms Hotel Stakes3:57 PM
4/5 event over 565 metres at Maitland Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIG GEE EYE7144NBTTerrence Marsh
2NAVADA KNIGHT6456NBTBryan Young
4AVONDALE MAURICK1416NBTRonald Bell
5ARCTIC STAR1161NBTMathew Reid
7FREYA KEROMA1334NBTSusan Pitstock
8TRAPPER JET522731.94Ronald Bell
Race No. 2Metropolitan Hotel Maiden4:18 PM
M event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLUE AND GOLD7NBTMichelle Shambler
2FANTASTIC MICK225.25Jason Fletcher
3FAST AND LOUD2425.94Arthur Langman
4CLASSIC SANCHESNBTPeter Neilson
5MY LORIANNBTJeff Crawford
6SON OF CITYNBTBradley Field
7OPAL KEROMA435526.14Susan Pitstock
8DEVINE LADX248NBTPatrick Parrelli
9SWANKY CHIEF354625.65Peter Neilson
10PATTYKATE RUTH676726.35Wendy Ison
Race No. 3Family Hotel Maiden4:37 PM
M event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STOP SENORING32NBTScott Kelly
2DEVINE LORD325NBTPatrick Parrelli
3IRISH TIME374223.08Ronald Bell
4MASTER UTAH357323.11Betty Keene
5FANTASTIC PETENBTJason Fletcher
6SPECIAL SENOR2323.08Bradley Field
7FIRE STREAK42722.92Mark Moroney
8PIPELINE DREAM3NBTGlenn Smith
9SOKYONBTChristine Oldfield
10CALL IT ANYTHINGNBTTerrence Hong
Race No. 4Bradford Hotel Stakes4:58 PM
5 event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALL BECKY238425.33Paul Roderick
2IT’S COLD413125.48Andrew Dadd
3TENOBLE8811NBTMathew Reid
4LADY RONRAY1311NBTRaymond Steele
5DEVINE VEGAS633325.42Patrick Parrelli
6MINERAL HILL872425.45Charlie Lamb
7ALBERT KNOWS243425.82Shane Hill
8CRUISER SUNDAY5316NBTJohn Chapman
9BLACK THOR8643NBTGlenn Smith
Race No. 5Station Hotel/motel Kurri Stakes5:18 PM
5 event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1THREE BOYS264425.68David Burgess
2BUSHRANGER KELLY145325.66Jeanette Roche
3RILLINGTON PLACE873425.76Ian Darcey
4SPOOKIE’S GIFT125.22Charlie Lamb
5DAT’S A KITTY562826.00Garry Kedwell
6DUNGOG STAR685325.94Darryl Coxhedge
7BOSS ELECTRO175325.41Majella Ferguson
8LITTLE CHADDY472225.64Maureen Bashford
9BLACK THOR8643NBTGlenn Smith
Race No. 6Heddon Greta Hotel Stakes5:40 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TITANIUM TIM346522.44Michelle Shambler
2GLIDING GEM2126NBTShayne Pooley
3I’M COMING BRO143722.60Bruce Mackie
4FIRE ELUSIVE327622.73Mark Moroney
5POD’S ELECT346722.68Neal Gray
6SLATER HILL123522.85Charlie Lamb
7LORD RAIN744522.47Betty Keene
8LOW CARB LINA665222.88Terrence Hong
9OH SO SORRY841522.70Michelle Shambler
10HULA MOOLA2887NBTSusan Smith
Race No. 7Rutherford Hotel Stakes6:04 PM
4/5 event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FORREST425325.70Brett Tooth
2SILVER STEEL5331NBTLouise Mcgee
3LUCY LIPS5554NBTSusan Smith
4BRINDLE FALCON4516NBTNeal Gray
5KEZZA’S SPIRIT2353NBTJohn Chapman
6MINER’S MOSS411125.28Mathew Reid
7DERENGER3214NBTChristine Oldfield
8EYEFULL672625.62Helen Hanson
9BLACK THOR8643NBTGlenn Smith
Race No. 8City Hotel’s Challenge Sprint Se…6:24 PM
5 event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $2,145 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MARLOW MAN422225.50Anne Foley
2JEDD TOKAAM336225.38Helen Pullman
3DARKEST KNIGHT255125.29Helen Hanson
4LOCHINVAR MONDO662225.62Peter Neilson
5HOT ONE’S516125.43Garry Kedwell
6SONGAR SURPRISE782125.26Sonia Greene
7BEARLY FAIR456225.40Fay Trowbridge
8HEROIC AVENGER162125.53Michelle Shambler
9BOSS ELECTRO175325.41Majella Ferguson
10BUSHRANGER KELLY145325.66Jeanette Roche
Race No. 9Hotel Tudor Woodbery Stakes6:42 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JOLLY JILL3878NBTDavid Richardson
2BIG ELI122.84Charlie Lamb
3MOLLIE’S STAR2X37NBTRon Herbert
4BUDDY BLAKE223623.56Betty Keene
5MARLON MCKAY755322.86Bruce Mackie
6SENOR PEARL674222.85Ronald Bell
7SONGAR GREMLIN222122.68Sonia Greene
8NIPPER’S BABE283823.28Louise Mcgee
9BUSH WHACKER41NBTLisa Hutton
10OH SO SORRY841522.70Michelle Shambler
Race No. 10The George Tavern Stakes6:58 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS BLOCKBUSTER121423.54John Chapman
2MIGHTY MO318423.11Bruce Mackie
3TERTON FLYER127222.59Thomas Pullman
4KISS ME HUGHIE527423.28Peter Keegan
5EIFFEL IN LOVE642422.95Helen Hanson
6BLACK TRAMINER131422.71Neal Gray
7KISS ME MARLOW418823.07Peter Keegan
8SMART DIABLO251323.21Darren Hocroft
9HULA MOOLA2887NBTSusan Smith
10MAGIC UTAH765323.36Betty Keene