Thursday, 9 January 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Maitland – Thursday, 9 January 2014

Race No. 1The Battlers Friend Maiden3:57 PM
M event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SAXANBTGarry Kedwell
2DASTARDLY LODGE3724NBTAdam Wade
3EMA’S TREE552225.56Charlie Lamb
4NAVMAN AL222325.62Simon Brown
5MRS. DUNCANNBTGrant Dunphy
6MASTER SCHOONER532525.61Barbara Rees
7BRYDON BECCA3NBTAnthony Gannon
8LUKE’S LIABILITY433825.77Craig Bosworth
9COSMIC REACTION344425.68Garry Kedwell
10MATUA456526.10Paul Dalton
Race No. 2Taragreyhounds.com.au Maiden4:17 PM
M event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LAKESWAY FLYER3623.33Wayne Cameron
2HURRICANE SLOYNBTDarren Sultana
3WHITE BRANDY782823.10Barbara Rees
4AIRBOURNE MISS5NBTAllan Mcgowan
5OXLEY RENEGADENBTGary Robertson
6KNOCKA’S COURAGE332322.86Maureen Bashford
7ZIPPING JAYLO373NBTJason Mackay
8COSMIC PAULY3NBTPaul Long
9FEAR MINT623.80Ron Herbert
10WILLY HOOD46NBTAndrew Crouch
Race No. 3Www.bettowintips.com.au Stks4:37 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TUGG SPEEDMAN756122.98Wayne Attwill
2BELLA CHLOE622422.80Robert Groizard
3BINDY SANNETTE823222.58Wendy Ison
4BENORA CREAM181623.07Len Haaring
5CHUBB LEE6568NBTKeith Pedrana
6ARE BEE KAY341522.64Anthony Gannon
7NEXT ATTEMPT714522.87Joshua Krafczyk
8MR. VISION654523.45Keith Pedrana
9BUNNY BURGESS182423.06Robert Green
10BOOTY BABE484623.13Helen Rimmer
Race No. 4Australian Racing Greyhound S/cu…4:57 PM
5 event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PACKING KRUNCH467125.38Darren Sultana
2ISABEL ENLIM4114NBTLen Haaring
3CALL ME SHELBY2717NBTGary Robertson
4BELLA SENORA318725.58Adam Wade
5COSMIC ANVIL858225.59Kenneth Sutton
6MAKE A FIFTY6415NBTSimon Ma
7CHEVY DELANEY331325.63Steven Baker
8GOODESY MAGIC261425.54Daniel Foley
9BUGLE BONANZA826325.69Bradley Field
10CRAKAKEG554325.80Deborah Roach
Race No. 5Australian Racing Greyhound S/cu…5:17 PM
5 event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LENNY ENLIM1113NBTLen Haaring
2SANNETTE KATE328525.38Kevin Johnson
3PETA PITSTOP373325.24Adam Wade
4ELFREDA RAIDER162125.95Lloyd Metcalf
5RIPPIN’ CIP324725.74Gerald Lee
6STEALIN’ KRUNCH172625.40Darren Sultana
7FRECHA NERO1754NBTCharlie Gatt
8SUNRISE BRENT466225.42Charmaine Field
9PREMIER CHOICE327726.29Michael Bonser
10APPREHENDED315626.22John Mcalister
Race No. 6Australian Racing Greyhound S/cu…5:37 PM
5 event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OUR SONNY JOE1141NBTDonald Andrews
2MARLOW MAN187425.81Anne Foley
3SENORITA ALLY3116NBTScott Reed
4WINSOME SENOR1325.92John Finn
5KILKENNY BABE511325.55Gwendoline Sparke
6MISS HAPPY PANTS532525.85Kevin Yates
7LADY KNOCKA155425.63Fay Trowbridge
8CREEPY COUPE255625.52Adam Wade
9SPEEDY AZZ7515NBTLorraine Watts
10BLACKBERRY5455NBTGlenn Smith
Race No. 7Australian Racing Greyhound S/cu…5:58 PM
5 event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DAVETTES DYNASTY345126.04David Burgess
2MORNINGTOWN MAN882625.84Neville Broadbent
3WINSOME TOMMY123NBTJohn Finn
4KING SAPPHIRE386125.54Noelene Holloway
5PATTYKATE SUE434225.32Wendy Ison
6KAYLA’S TIGER231X26.22Len Haaring
7HISTORY LEE5116NBTKeith Pedrana
8ZAC MARLOW812125.35Anne Foley
9CRIMINAL KRUNCH266625.59Darren Sultana
10RUNNA RILEY634725.67Barbara Rees
Race No. 8Chadford Lodge Battlers Trophy F…6:16 PM
5 event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $1,970 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHE’S A PEDRO15125.20Charlie Lamb
2WILD JUDY268125.60Terry Priest
3ZIPPING DELTA231125.20Jason Mackay
4MIGHTY HURRICANE421225.86Lewis Galea
5LOCHINVAR ROSSI13225.28Robert Smith
6HURRICANE HANK425125.74Bradley Field
7APPROACHED127225.88John Mcalister
8GRIN DIDDLE1225.88Robert Groizard Jnr
9BUGLE BONANZA826325.69Bradley Field
10WINSOME SENOR1325.92John Finn
Race No. 9Australian Racing Greyhound Stks6:34 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EL ROY331322.34Nancy Mcintosh
2TINKER KING135122.62Jeanette Foley
3ROSE SANNETTE111222.47Kevin Johnson
4ABLE SEAMAN525422.89Robert Groizard
5ROYAL SAM574222.79Keith Pedrana
6BARB’S ZIP423322.70Warren Kelly
7JAKE’S RUN141222.40Bradley Field
8RONNIE’S BOY344422.62Jennifer Green
9MAC CAVIAR5461NBTSam Simonetta
10WEE DRAMA8828NBTSimon Ma
Race No. 10John & Barbara Munro Appreciatio…6:50 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1POD’S ELECT14723.48Neal Gray
2PEE DID HE226223.06Warwick Brown
3MOST ARROGANT2111NBTLen Haaring
4LEICA KAHN183823.36Warren Bennett
5LET ME ADAM36122.82Charlie Lamb
6SENORITA SELENA3222NBTAnthony Gannon
7LYNCHIS127523.16Deborah Roach
8SOLVE THAT TITLE6111NBTDebra Spurgin
9BANDIT’S BLUE3428NBTLen Haaring
10HALF A SPARK766623.94Michael Bonser
0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments