Thursday, 16 January 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Maitland – Thursday, 16 January 2014

Race No. 1Taragreyhounds.com.au Maiden3:57 PM
M event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DEVINE LUCK522623.34Patrick Parrelli
2HEROIC AVENGER2248NBTMichelle Shambler
3ANTHONY LESSON244322.94Keith Pedrana
4LAKESWAY FLYER36323.14Wayne Cameron
5TOTAL KEY3222.82Kelvin Lean
6COSMIC PAULY3223.06Paul Long
7KNOCKA’S COURAGE323422.86Maureen Bashford
8ZULU MYSTIQUE3NBTFrank Sanotti
9KEG AND HARRY26NBTWilliam Davidson
10MOE’S MAGIC6437NBTKeith Boan
Race No. 2Kurri Station Hotel/motel Maiden4:17 PM
M event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DOROTHY LIDCOMBENBTGrant Dunphy
2STEEL SPIRITNBTCharlie Lamb
3MATUA456526.10Paul Dalton
4BEYOND DREAMING3NBTDavid Kiernan
5VON COSTA KAHN272525.56William Bright
6DEVINE PEDRO4NBTDennis Stewart
7EMA’S TREE522525.56Charlie Lamb
8DEVINE VEGAS355NBTPatrick Parrelli
9MRS. DUNCAN726.56Grant Dunphy
10CHERRY COLA6576NBTJamie Bennett
Race No. 3Australia Day Cup Heat 1 Austral…4:37 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EL MEANO1671NBTDarren Russell
2LOW CARB LINA515622.88Terrence Hong
3CALL ME MICK4661NBTKeith Boan
4KING SAPPHIRE861322.76Noelene Holloway
5COSMOLICIOUS1734NBTMichael Bonser
6FORREST5343NBTBrett Tooth
7NOISY BOY4173NBTKeith Pedrana
8KAYLA’S TIGER31X822.72Len Haaring
9ZIPPING JAYLO373122.77Jason Mackay
10CHILLY TORO16NBTGary Stewart
Race No. 4Australia Day Cup Heat 2 Austral…4:57 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BENORA CREAM816823.07Len Haaring
2GOLD CAVIAR332622.65Peter Neilson
3REVLON BABE1612NBTLouise Mcgee
4PATCH MAN VANE4452NBTWayne Attwill
5BELLA CHLOE224222.73Robert Groizard
6ROSE SANNETTE112222.47Kevin Johnson
7PURE IMAGERY3813NBTKeith Boan
8BENJI21NBTNeal Gray
9SO SEDATE8635NBTIvan Hanna
10KEY NUCLEAR31623.16Kelvin Lean
Race No. 5Australia Day Cup Heat 3 Austral…5:17 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BARB’S ZIP233422.70Warren Kelly
2MASII821222.60Sandra Brown
3HANIFY’S LUCK4413NBTKeith Boan
4TRIP ALONG1567NBTDarren Russell
5MOST ARROGANT111623.67Len Haaring
6POD’S ELECT147323.25Neal Gray
7TUGG SPEEDMAN615422.98Wayne Attwill
8DASHA MAGIC722122.63David Kiernan
9CURLEY SPRITE3651NBTKeith Boan
10MR. VISION545423.11Keith Pedrana
Race No. 6Australia Day Cup Heat 4 Austral…5:37 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NESS QUICK144122.94Michael Bonser
2PEE DID HE262223.06Warwick Brown
3ROYAL SAM421722.79Keith Pedrana
4EMMA PHASE421122.85Troy Halligan
5CRYSTAL HALO146623.05Robert Groizard
6HIGHLY EFFICIENT171NBTDarren Russell
7DEVINE AMRAK232822.58Patrick Parrelli
8SET AND MATCH4111NBTJohn Grief
9LET ME ADAM361422.82Charlie Lamb
10WAS A FOX168422.78Martin Bowe
Race No. 7Www.bettowintips.com.au Stks5:57 PM
5 event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUNNA RILEY634725.67Barbara Rees
2CUMBERLAND BLACK1266NBTChris Van Vegchel
3RAINBOW DASH136725.41Phillip Van Haren
4BELFAST KAISER431625.46Troy Vella
5BINDY SANNETTE232625.68Wendy Ison
6MINERAL HILL281825.67Charlie Lamb
7HISTORY LEE165626.43Keith Pedrana
8NEW GLEAM1145NBTDarren Russell
9FREE FUTURE458526.12Karen Bice
10CHUBB LEE687526.01Keith Pedrana
Race No. 8Australian Racing Greyhound S/cu…6:14 PM
4/5 event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $2,495 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,000 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZAC MARLOW121225.35Anne Foley
2CHEVY DELANEY313225.63Steven Baker
3KILKENNY BABE113125.55Gwendoline Sparke
4LENNY ENLIM113125.57Len Haaring
5MARLOW MAN874225.63Anne Foley
6BELLA SENORA187125.36Adam Wade
7SUNRISE BRENT662225.42Charmaine Field
8DAVETTES DYNASTY451125.55David Burgess
9PETA PITSTOP733325.24Adam Wade
10KING SAPPHIRE861325.54Noelene Holloway
Race No. 9Kevin Pitstock Stks6:35 PM
5 event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RASPUTIA’S MAN3544NBTBrett Tooth
2PETA PITSTOP733325.24Adam Wade
3NEXT ATTEMPT1453NBTJoshua Krafczyk
4HURRICANE HANK251525.74Bradley Field
5ELFREDA RAIDER621625.95Lloyd Metcalf
6QUATRO RAIDER733625.51Lloyd Metcalf
7ONYA MISS312325.89Dale Leard
8ISABEL ENLIM114626.18Len Haaring
9COSMIC ANVIL582825.59Kenneth Sutton
10KWIK DREAM557726.04Robert Bishop
Race No. 10Www.australianracinggreyhound.co…6:51 PM
5 event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1APPROACHED272225.83John Mcalister
2LADY KNOCKA554425.63Fay Trowbridge
3SECRET SHOT61NBTFrank Sanotti
4ZIPPING ORRICK2125.26Jason Mackay
5CRAKAKEG554325.80Deborah Roach
6DASTARDLY LODGE724125.53Adam Wade
7BUGLE BONANZA263325.69Bradley Field
8APPREHENDED315626.22John Mcalister
9ARMY SURPLUS17NBTAdam Wade
10DYNAMITES LEGEND6568NBTGeorge Brodie
0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments