Thursday, 23 January 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Maitland – Thursday, 23 January 2014

Race No. 1The Red Phantom Classic Stks3:57 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DANCING BONES688222.85William Christie
2DEVINE AMRAK328622.58Patrick Parrelli
3IRISH BLUE5664NBTTimothy Murray
4GOODESY MAGIC614322.66Daniel Foley
5ZIPPING ORRICK21222.71Jason Mackay
6CRYSTAL HALO466423.05Robert Groizard
7BELLA CHLOE242322.73Robert Groizard
8ARIZONA BAD BOY6735NBTElizabeth Bont
9ADRENALENIUM4676NBTHenry Norman
10NEMO’S JOURNEY578824.01Roy O’malley
Race No. 2The Dragons Dash Maiden4:17 PM
M event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KNOCKA’S COURAGE234422.86Maureen Bashford
2ZULU MYSTIQUE3222.71Frank Sanotti
3MINT MURPHYNBTJamie Bennett
4AMAYANBTWilliam Bright
5WORRELL WARRIOR27NBTStephen Milligan
6BLACK SAMSONNBTElizabeth Bont
7MR. BUZNBTBarbara Rees
8BOMBER BROWNNBTJames Higgins
9COSMIC ROBE6NBTChris Kepreotes
10MUM’S A LOONY7NBTTerry Duncan
Race No. 3Wednesday Grocery Grad Maiden4:37 PM
M event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LITTLE ANTHEM6NBTTerry Duncan
2MIGHTY BELINDA2746NBTLewis Galea
3VON COSTA KAHN725625.56William Bright
4CHERRY COLA6576NBTJamie Bennett
5DEVINE VEGAS355225.95Patrick Parrelli
6MASTER SCHOONER325625.61Barbara Rees
7EL SILVERADO5NBTElizabeth Bont
8BLAISDELL6NBTAnne Foley
9SECRET FLYER574526.04Thomas Campbell
10DEVINE ATHENA57NBTPatrick Parrelli
Race No. 4Pink Pansies Touch Footy Side St…4:57 PM
5 event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IMPATIENT ANGIE216625.60Louise Mcgee
2RANGI RUBY253525.31Susan Mccann
3SPRITE LEE ROB5584NBTSam Simonetta
4NEW GLEAM145225.47Darren Russell
5TUGG SPEEDMAN1543NBTWayne Attwill
6COSMIC EXPLORER4265NBTChad Garrard
7MARLOW MAN742525.50Anne Foley
8DAVETTES DYNASTY511425.46David Burgess
9MUCCA BOY775626.06William Dance
Race No. 5Station Hotel/motel Fishing Club5:17 PM
5 event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NAVIGATOR532225.60Denis Anderson
2MY BLACK LORIAN1517NBTJeff Crawford
3TRIP ALONG5674NBTDarren Russell
4MIGHTY HURRICANE421225.86Lewis Galea
5LADY KNOCKA544825.63Fay Trowbridge
6ONYA MISS123325.81Dale Leard
7MINT SPLICE468225.70Chad Garrard
8BINDY SANNETTE326625.68Wendy Ison
9MUCCA BOY775626.06William Dance
Race No. 6Station Hotel/motel Kurri Stks5:37 PM
4/5 event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STRATAVON PAT517425.60Christine Kay
2WHITE FIN121225.44Peter Neilson
3KILKENNY BABE131325.31Gwendoline Sparke
4KIMBRO1711NBTPeter Neilson
5TINKER KING5134NBTJeanette Foley
6YOU SAY GOODBYE4424NBTJason Mackay
7SANJUAN SLIM873425.47Daniel Flanagan
8CUMBERLAND BLACK266125.38Chris Van Vegchel
Race No. 7Roosters Kurri Soccer Club Stks5:57 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PLATINUM547322.75Karen Sanderson
2FASCINATE MARY638622.70Joan Singline
3BARB’S ZIP334522.70Warren Kelly
4HUT FIVE1116NBTScott Mcguire
5COOL MILLION861722.72Russell Mansley
6EYEFULL652523.17Helen Hanson
7HEISENBERG365222.73Jeanette Foley
8MAC CAVIAR616223.44Sam Simonetta
9ADRENALENIUM4676NBTHenry Norman
Race No. 8Australia Day Cup Final Australi…6:14 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $2,495 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,000 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DASHA MAGIC221222.63David Kiernan
2FORREST343223.01Brett Tooth
3SET AND MATCH111122.51John Grief
4MASII212122.60Sandra Brown
5REVLON BABE612222.66Louise Mcgee
6KING SAPPHIRE613122.53Noelene Holloway
7ROSE SANNETTE122122.47Kevin Johnson
8HIGHLY EFFICIENT171222.86Darren Russell
9BELLA CHLOE242322.73Robert Groizard
10ROYAL SAM175322.79Keith Pedrana
Race No. 9Mongrels Mountain Bike Club Stks6:35 PM
5 event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KWIK DREAM557726.04Robert Bishop
2RILLINGTON PLACE613426.05Ian Darcey
3SECRET SHOT61325.75Frank Sanotti
4CRAKAKEG543425.80Deborah Roach
5STEEL SPIRIT125.86Charlie Lamb
6DYNAMITES LEGEND6568NBTGeorge Brodie
7KING MILLIONS543626.90James Pateman
8MIGHTY ROC1726.59Lewis Galea
9MUCCA BOY775626.06William Dance
Race No. 10Billy’s Bar Fly Bash Stks6:51 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS HAPPY PANTS325523.01Kevin Yates
2HEROIC AVENGER248122.50Michelle Shambler
3IMPATIENT VIC358422.93Louise Mcgee
4PEE DID HE622823.06Warwick Brown
5LYNCHIS757723.16Deborah Roach
6ZIPPING JAYLO373122.77Jason Mackay
7LEICA KAHN838523.36Warren Bennett
8PATCH MAN VANE452723.24Wayne Attwill
9NEMO’S JOURNEY578824.01Roy O’malley
10ADRENALENIUM4676NBTHenry Norman
0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments