Wednesday, 1 April 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Maitland C – Wednesday, 1 April 2015

Race No. 1Khartoum Hotel Kitchener Stakes3:21 PM
5 event over 450 metres at Maitland c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRIAL KENNEDY345625.87Jamie Bennett
2SILKY JILL1542NBTThomas Pullman
3MIGHTY OAK525625.55Bruce Caden
4DAVETTES DYNASTY766525.36David Burgess
5AWESOME POINT443525.51Gary Ernst
6LOLLIPOP OLLIE315125.37Elizabeth O’sullivan
7MAMZELLE PENNY456725.93Helen Hanson
8KELLY PHONICS274225.63Sharon Mitchell
9WESTOVER4574NBTCraig Martin
10JAMOOS RAYNE766525.94Rex Jones
Race No. 2Maitland Mercury Maiden3:42 PM
M event over 400 metres at Maitland c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KITTY CASH4436NBTBenjamin Atkins
2WILD EFFECTIVE54NBTNathan Auld
3CIMMARON REBEL8668NBTGavin Howard
4MISS PRESIDENT233423.64Tamara Ball
6MARLOW’S JEWELX371NBTTony Mason
7MACK’S CHOICE364NBTRex Jones
8MICK’S MAGIC345824.11Rhonda Stewart
Race No. 3Beteasy/crown Bet Maiden4:01 PM
M event over 400 metres at Maitland c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROCK COD673523.56Tamara Ball
2STARRON8NBTNathan Auld
3BRUCIN IT444423.51Mitchell Tubinas
4MONDO ROCK5424.16Steven Carr
6HILLBILLY JO537223.14Tracey Miller
7COSMIC TRAVELLER77NBTGavin Howard
8TEZZA’S TERRA8478NBTTerry Callen
Race No. 4Firefly Mining Equipment Stakes4:22 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Maitland c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DOUBLE SIX7832NBTRobert Glover
2DETCORD7436NBTJamie Bennett
3FOXZAMI FIRE257723.11Kenneth Bell
4SMART DIABLO852822.92Darren Hocroft
5BONANZA GOLD352523.23Gavin Howard
6LE ROI3625NBTJoseph Mcfadyen
7SKYENALDO774422.64Thomas Pullman
8FREAK SHOW871822.74Terry Callen
9MANGO CRUSH868523.17Tamara Ball
10BULA BLUE577623.22Robert White
Race No. 5Telarah Pies Stakes4:41 PM
NG event over 565 metres at Maitland c Of $1,210 Prizemoney.
1st: $840 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHITE FIN336632.14Peter Neilson
2ZIPPER4426NBTNatina Howard
3WHITE FREDDO4452NBTShane Hill
4JOHN’S SON141731.79Ronald Bell
5ALBERT KNOWS365732.35Shane Hill
6FORREST251732.51Brett Tooth
7ZIP YA ZIPPER285132.37Natina Howard
8BOCHINO APPEAL557532.65Bruce Caden
Race No. 6Metropolitan Hotel Maitland Stak…5:02 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Maitland c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AMELIA GRACE211523.12Kenneth Bell
2HAULING FREIGHT523822.75Lisa Hutton
3ZIPPING ALYSSA365622.78Margaret Bright
4LONELY JACK6123NBTBruce Caden
5SUBIC BAY221322.41Daniel Eveleigh
6AURORA FIRE2123.03Mark Moroney
7SECRET DIARY778622.90Kenneth Sutton
8SPIRITED KID1387NBTGavin Howard
9BULA BLUE577623.22Robert White
10SUMMER LANE866723.33Robert White
Race No. 7T.c. Waste Stakes5:21 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Maitland c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JAYDO’S GENERAL435622.96Daniel Eveleigh
2BULA BELLE353823.18Lisa Hutton
3TREEREX736422.96Thomas Pullman
4MARLOW’S GIFT1455NBTTony Mason
5USAIN BOWLO515423.05William Bright
6MASTER LAGOON718322.71Bruce Caden
7LOCKEY’S TEAM5122.67Charmaine Field
8NITROUS ZUES1735NBTNathan Auld
9SUMMER LANE866723.33Robert White
10POP’S BOYS674623.19Robert White
Race No. 8Tom Myhill Butchery Stakes5:42 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Maitland c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MESOMORPH775423.09Tony Mason
2KIHAEL KYSENA2314NBTShirley Watkin
3WUSSELL323122.58Brett Tooth
4BUSH WHACKER431122.83Lisa Hutton
5MICARA1384NBTBrett Tooth
6MY MATE RAT136222.75Shane Hill
7CHOOK JUDGE512822.70Phillip Carrall
8MAJOR POWER673722.88Betty Keene
9WOT A HOTTIE767622.73Tamara Ball
10MANGO CRUSH868523.17Tamara Ball
Race No. 9Cant’s Building & Construction S…6:04 PM
M2/M3 event over 400 metres at Maitland c Of $1,290 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $280 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUPERSTAR MAGIC662522.53Bruce Caden
2WALLAMBA BLACKIE348622.63Robert Glover
3FEAR ZA OYSTER723522.63George Brown
4WALLAMBA BUZZ665822.71Robert Glover
5EL ROY345222.34Nancy Mcintosh
6EIFFEL IN LOVE151722.79Helen Hanson
7TIGRESS ALLY123222.73Helen Hanson
8LEAPING FLAME812822.65Brett Tooth
9EYEFULL387723.09Helen Hanson
10TWEED SECRET6445NBTDawn Barnett
Race No. 10Don Foster – Mt Hutton Tab Stake…6:27 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Maitland c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOING FOR GOLD81723.65David Ward
2MOON FLASH462822.87James York
3SNAKE BLOOD356423.30Terry Callen
4BULL BLASTER653723.68David Wilkie
5DENALI ROYALE542423.39Robert White
6MARLO GOOD4661NBTBruce Caden
7LEELOCH717NBTRex Jones
8CALOOLA REBEL438722.84Steven Carr
9DEE VEE DEE747523.00Irene Wales
10MAGIC DENALI576823.57Lisa Hutton