Wednesday, 1 October 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Maitland Tab C – Wednesday, 1 October 2014

Race No. 1Maitland Mercury Maiden Series H3:37 PM
M event over 400 metres at Maitland tab c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JASMINE BENZNBTNathan Goodwin
2SHEBA’S DIVA7NBTMichelle Shambler
3STAR’S BACK4423.74Kerry Mansley
4MADAM ROE385NBTTamara Ball
5SHARKANATOR287223.40Mark Beagan
6OLD SPICE223.11Terry Priest
7BLACK TUIAKI2536NBTPeter Cassar
8WORLD OF STARS33NBTKerry Mansley
9TURTLE JETT875NBTChad Garrard
10DIANNE’S ROSES8877NBTPhillip Carrall
Race No. 2Maitland Mercury Maiden Series H3:54 PM
M event over 400 metres at Maitland tab c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZIPPER ZIPNBTRobert Howard
2ARRIVE SAFE8NBTKerry Mansley
3HAULING FREIGHT345223.10Lisa Hutton
4BACKUP BELLA723.76Matthew Whear
5FIRE STREAK647622.92Mark Moroney
6EXTERMINATOR5787NBTMark Beagan
7HEZ A SMOOTHIE336XNBTDebra Spurgin
8CAPRICORN DANCERNBTBrendan Allen
9DIANNE’S ROSES8877NBTPhillip Carrall
10SPANISH FLING68NBTChad Garrard
Race No. 3Maitland Mercury Maiden Series H4:09 PM
M event over 400 metres at Maitland tab c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BARBA LASS457NBTDebra Spurgin
2ATRAX ROBUSTUS8NBTPeter Honnery
3CLEAR STARS3623.29Kerry Mansley
4VANILLA RIPPLE5584NBTChad Garrard
5SEKONDA BELLE527423.21Bob Groizard
6WESTOVER2475NBTCraig Martin
7CHOOK JUDGE857NBTPhillip Carrall
8DOTTY’S DOUBLE5523.40Wendy Ison
9SPANISH FLING68NBTChad Garrard
10WILL SNIP HENRY7824.20Henry Norman
Race No. 4Maitland Mercury Maiden Series H4:26 PM
M event over 400 metres at Maitland tab c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZIPPING ALYSSANBTWilliam Bright
2JACK’S BIM544623.49Nathan Goodwin
3MAKE THE BREAKNBTKerry Mansley
4EXPLOSIVE GUNLAW4NBTWendy Ison
5DUBOZ6X3323.80David Ward
6PINOCHET366623.72Vicki Byrnes
7MISTER PITT22NBTIan Rose
8LOLITA STAR888723.22George Brodie
9GRACIE’S CHARM8878NBTVincent Cassar
10TURTLE JETT875NBTChad Garrard
Race No. 5Beteasy Maitland – City H4:44 PM
4/5 event over 450 metres at Maitland tab c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WICKED TITLE341425.42Debra Spurgin
2WHITE CHRISTMAS5713NBTPeter Cassar
3RICKY TANGA267125.83Eric Sharman
4ZIP YA ZIPPER418525.30Natina Howard
5FOXZAMI RAZOR4116NBTGary Robertson
6BRANDEX2267NBTJoanne Willis
7LA GRAND LOGIE1113NBTJeffrey Eaton
8LITTLE SURGEON753425.97Timothy Murray
9COSMIC DENALI865626.07Bradley Cowling
Race No. 6Beteasy Maitland – City H5:04 PM
4/5 event over 450 metres at Maitland tab c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SILKY BROOKE515326.10Peter Cassar
2COSMIC BEN461525.58Ivan Thelander
3ZIPPING MADDIE113425.51Wayne Proudfoot
4MOLLIE’S STAR165225.60Ron Herbert
5CHEYENNE WALK534325.49Gary Stewart
6DENALI ACES755526.06Bradley Cowling
7CHEVY NUTT1144NBTJody Manuel
8SILENT ROCK3346NBTJoanne Willis
9COSMIC DENALI865626.07Bradley Cowling
Race No. 7Chadford Lodge Mulbring Stakes5:22 PM
5 event over 450 metres at Maitland tab c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMIC LANE623125.42Wayne Attwill
2CAPTAIN JESS13525.84Louise Mcgee
3SCREAMIN DEMON1157NBTDavid Ward
4RILLINGTON PLACE343725.62Ian Darcey
5ZIPPING OSCAR125.35Jason Mackay
6VITO’S FLYER3755NBTAndrew Crouch
7DIDDY SPLIT433625.70Colin Kneeshaw
8KARMA CONNIE2614NBTPeter Honnery
9MINNIE CHANT6781NBTPhillip Carrall
10TRUE BLUE ICE4648NBTMark Moroney
Race No. 8Endeavour Motel East Maitland St…5:43 PM
4 event over 400 metres at Maitland tab c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SWEENEY’S FIRST824322.66Louise Mcgee
2BELLA CHLOE441122.43Bob Groizard
3NIPPER’S BABE841123.03Louise Mcgee
4TIME IS PRECIOUS134122.81Bob Groizard
5LEAPING FLAME228722.77Brett Tooth
6CHILI WALTZ7787NBTNathan Goodwin
7WALLY WONDER148823.14Terry Priest
8WALLAMBA BUZZ516622.71Robert Glover
Race No. 9Approved Fire Gear East Maitland…6:06 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Maitland tab c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUMMER LANE735223.57Robert White
2KARA’S TREE667X23.47Lisa Lamb
3TOPPING653322.92Nathan Goodwin
4TOO CUNNING878223.34Vicki Byrnes
5PATTYKATE RUTH752123.02Wendy Ison
6VINZERO31NBTIan Rose
7SHE’S NO FOOL4661NBTBeverly Sandes
8HE’S SO METRO648523.41Lisa Hutton
9STOP SENORING241522.79Scott Kelly
10FUZZY FEET372523.30Tamara Ball
Race No. 10Victoria Hotel Hinton Stakes6:24 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Maitland tab c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WUSSELL514822.58Brett Tooth
2COFFEE SHOP STOP538723.02Phillip Carrall
3CRYSTAL HALO253423.05Bob Groizard
4WALLAMBA NUGGET324322.82Robert Glover
5RIVERGUM DRIVE1316NBTWayne Attwill
6MASTER ROSTER242523.28Brett Tooth
7CUNDLE JACK111123.31Ronald Wright
8BODEGA VISTA536222.75Nathan Goodwin
9FOXY ELLIE332623.25Tamara Ball
10BARB’S TILT755722.92Warren Kelly