Wednesday, 15 April 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Maitland C – Wednesday, 15 April 2015

Race No. 1Maitland Mercury H3:24 PM
M event over 400 metres at Maitland c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FAITH I’VE GOT267523.45Carly Brown
2REAL WORTH648623.19Tamara Ball
3CEE JAY DENNIS626623.43Terry Priest
4WHO KNOCKS4346NBTDenis Wright
5MERRY CAM62622.74Peter Neilson
6PENSACOLA3363NBTTimothy Murray
7GUNFIGHTERNBTWilliam Bright
8ABDULLAH DIXIE2NBTRobbie Neville
9JACKAL HAT866623.66Warwick Brown
10BE DA BOSS76NBTClifford Clark
Race No. 2Maitland Mercury H3:49 PM
M event over 400 metres at Maitland c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GELLERT7NBTTimothy Murray
2MISS PRESIDENT344223.60Tamara Ball
3WILD WOZZA223522.98Terry Priest
4SKY MAGIC332122.80Susan Mccann
5MACK’S CHOICE646823.95Rex Jones
6STAY CLASSY7NBTLisa Hutton
7CIMMARON REBEL682423.39Gavin Howard
8DIDDY CHICK723.79Colin Kneeshaw
9RUBYS FURY6457NBTBenjamin Atkins
10KIKEM DIANA757524.48Wayne Robertson
Race No. 3Tara Greyhound Equipment Stakes4:08 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Maitland c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUSH WHACKER137122.83Lisa Hutton
2MAJOR POWER737222.88Betty Keene
3LUCID TRIUMPH443722.87Alfred Boswell
4WALLAMBA BLACKIE486522.63Robert Glover
5EIFFEL IN LOVE174722.79Helen Hanson
6KRAZY CAPER227522.93Timothy Murray
7EYEFULL772723.09Helen Hanson
8WALLAMBA NUGGET256422.82Robert Glover
9USAIN BOWLO515423.05William Bright
10DEE VEE DEE752823.00Irene Wales
Race No. 4Maitland Mercury H4:28 PM
M event over 400 metres at Maitland c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUB’S RUN2264NBTTimothy Murray
2STAR RIOT3777NBTHelen Hanson
3BAGGOT STREETNBTLee French
4KITTY CASH436323.42Benjamin Atkins
5ROCK COD354523.56Tamara Ball
6FLEETWOOD KID325822.85Frank Cini
7BEHATI BOY232723.20Terry Priest
8BE SHARPENBTChad Garrard
9FEAR BRONWYN65NBTRex Jones
10I’M FAMOUS4767NBTJeffrey Eaton
Race No. 5Heddon Greta Hotel Stakes4:49 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Maitland c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUBIC BAY213122.41Jeffrey Jaeger
2BLUESTONE ROSE7X1323.47Bradley Sabotic
3SKYENALDO442222.64Thomas Pullman
4SARINA TOKAAM413523.18Helen Pullman
5DOUBLE SIX832323.10Robert Glover
6WAY TO GO2246NBTTroy Halligan
7TAKE OVER JASMIN862622.85Terry Priest
8DARKEST KNIGHT513122.98Helen Hanson
9ONE SAMUEL516NBTCarole Eaton
10WILDSIDE LASS556423.86Gavin Howard
Race No. 6H5:07 PM
4/5 event over 450 metres at Maitland c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMIC PRINCESS366325.52Carly Brown
2MY MATE RAT6264NBTShane Hill
3RECO MARLOW444226.26Frank Cini
4JAMOOS RAYNE665625.94Rex Jones
5DEE GETTA8647NBTShane Hill
6KELLY PHONICS742325.63Sharon Mitchell
7WILD SERENADE222525.32Tony Atkins
8COSMIC BEN544425.50Ivan Thelander
Race No. 7H5:22 PM
4/5 event over 450 metres at Maitland c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WILL SHE KNOCK222626.45Denis Wright
2ALBERT KNOWS657425.61Shane Hill
3ZIP YA ZIPPER851625.30Natina Howard
4FREAK SHOW7181NBTTerry Callen
5BENT ABILITY247526.32Aaron Shearman
6MARKET MAKER553625.63Rex Jones
7ANOTHER BLOCKER547625.14Terry Priest
8WHITE FIN663525.44Peter Neilson
Race No. 8Crown Bet Stakes5:40 PM
3/4 event over 400 metres at Maitland c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ASHA TANGA146522.61Maureen Sharman
2SWEENEY’S FIRST646722.50Louise Mcgee
3SILVER STEEL453722.45Louise Mcgee
4BIG TEE ONYX833622.67Susan Mccann
5PRINCE TANGA415522.43Maureen Sharman
6MASII77X722.60Warwick Brown
7TIGRESS ALLY232222.69Helen Hanson
8CHOOK JUDGE128422.70Phillip Carrall
Race No. 9Sign Place Stakes6:05 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Maitland c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PRINCE DON385822.84Gregory Paget
2FAMOUS STYLE683123.32Carole Eaton
3BONANZA GOLD257223.23Gavin Howard
4SCREAMIN DEMON216423.19David Ward
5JAYDO’S GENERAL356222.96Jeffrey Jaeger
6WOT A HOTTIE676522.73Tamara Ball
7IS THIS YOURS2743NBTTamara Ball
8HAULING FREIGHT238322.75Lisa Hutton
9DENALI ROYALE424723.39Robert White
10LEELOCH175723.31Rex Jones
Race No. 10Commercial Painting Group Stakes6:24 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Maitland c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SNAPPY OAK5662NBTTom Halley
2TREEREX364322.96Thomas Pullman
3MAGIC DENALI768523.57Lisa Hutton
4HILLBILLY JO721322.93Tracey Miller
5BRODIE KNOCK4361NBTDenis Wright
6SPIRITED KID874223.43Gavin Howard
7POP’S BOYS463223.19Robert White
8BENT BISCUIT437323.01Aaron Shearman
9BURNING WRECK8255NBTWarwick Brown
10SNAKE BLOOD564823.30Terry Callen