Wednesday, 15 October 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Maitland Tab C – Wednesday, 15 October 2014

Race No. 1Taragreyhounds.com.au Maiden3:51 PM
M event over 450 metres at Maitland tab c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OLD SPICE23NBTTerry Priest
2STAR CRAZY283325.77Kerry Mansley
3EXTERMINATOR8724NBTMark Beagan
4BRILLIANT MAGGIE644526.04Barry Yates
5WORLD OF STARS3522NBTKerry Mansley
6GUNDAL JUSTICE4646NBTJamie Sheen
7MAKE THE BREAK54NBTKerry Mansley
8AWESOME POINT3425.69Gary Ernst
9LOLITA STAR8766NBTGeorge Brodie
10TARAWI NICOLE86NBTRussell Mansley
Race No. 2Maitland Mercury Maiden4:09 PM
M event over 400 metres at Maitland tab c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAPRICORN DANCER623.69Brendan Allen
2TRACY’S ROSE5376NBTMatthew Roods
3IRON MIKE38NBTWarwick Brown
4ATOM ANT53624.07Deborah Roach
5PINOCHET634523.33Vicki Byrnes
6CHERRY CREAMXNBTDenis Anderson
7ANDRE BENZNBTNathan Goodwin
8JASMINE BENZ6623.29Nathan Goodwin
9BRASS BONNET6623.14Denis Anderson
10SULAWAYCEE658723.65David Werner
Race No. 3Macro Gourmet Meats Maiden4:26 PM
M event over 400 metres at Maitland tab c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ORPHAN’S ROSENBTGary Ernst
2CLEM’S GIRL7345NBTMatthew Roods
3TAKE OVER JASMIN26NBTTerry Priest
4JERRY BENZ8NBTNathan Goodwin
5PLATINUM QUESTNBTJulian Borg
6IONA RASCAL8NBTTroy Donaldson
7DISHLICKING GOOD577623.65Denis Anderson
8JACK’S BIM377523.45Nathan Goodwin
9SULAWAYCEE658723.65David Werner
10LITTLE DENALI68NBTBradley Cowling
Race No. 4Soper Smash Repairs Stakes4:44 PM
5 event over 450 metres at Maitland tab c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SILENT ROCK467726.55Joanne Willis
2BLACK ACE61725.58Gary Ernst
3CRAKAKEG884625.59Deborah Roach
4SOUTHERN NIKKI3532NBTRichard Milton
5ALL BECKY758525.33Paul Roderick
6TEN FIFTY’S6655NBTWarwick Brown
7MARLON MCKAY356625.83Bruce Mackie
8RIGGED VESSEL576725.83Barbara Rees
9COSMIC DENALI656826.07Bradley Cowling
10KNOCKA DIOR477826.03Brendan Smith
Race No. 5River Hotel Morpeth Stakes5:01 PM
4/5 event over 450 metres at Maitland tab c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIG FOOT464625.52Ian Betts
2FLYING KITTY5264NBTPhillip Van Haren
3TRIAL KENNEDY415626.04Jamie Bennett
4COSMIC BEN151225.50Ivan Thelander
5DENALI ACES556526.03Bradley Cowling
6CHILI WALTZ765326.55Nathan Goodwin
7WALLAMBA BUZZ661425.66Robert Glover
8NOIR VIXEN6586NBTRaymond Lacava
9KNOCKA DIOR477826.03Brendan Smith
10COSMIC DENALI656826.07Bradley Cowling
Race No. 6Betfair Blue Paws H5:19 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Maitland tab c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WUSSELL483122.58Brett Tooth
2WILD JUDY623822.88Terry Priest
3FRENCH ELITE232223.38Karl Miller
4CHEVY DELANEY2115NBTSteven Baker
5COOLABAH MOOLA7516NBTSusan Smith
6WALLAMBA NUGGET437222.82Robert Glover
7CUNDLE JACK112522.90Ronald Wright
8BALTIMORE ORIOLE712323.35Tamara Ball
9SPORTSMAN’S LASS6543NBTPeter Hyson
10MR. BUCCANEER475223.44Vicki Byrnes
Race No. 7Betfair Blue Paws H5:36 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Maitland tab c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRANDEX675223.40Joanne Willis
2SHEEZA DELANEY664823.79Steven Baker
3STOP SENORING415622.79Scott Kelly
4MIGHTY MO847523.11Bruce Mackie
5FRANCINE111122.68Robert Barnden
6ANGRY BIRD274624.00Mark Craig
7HAULING FREIGHT215422.75Lisa Hutton
8KARA’S TREE67X122.75Lisa Lamb
9FUZZY FEET254823.30Tamara Ball
10REMARKABLE ALICE871824.69Phillip Van Haren
Race No. 8Betfair Blue Paws H5:54 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Maitland tab c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOO CUNNING782223.06Vicki Byrnes
2IMPULSE DIVA735523.10Tamara Ball
3BUSH WHACKER761523.19Lisa Hutton
4FREDYS FLASH354122.99Ian Betts
5ATRAX ROBUSTUS81122.41Peter Honnery
6SUMMER LANE257623.39Robert White
7MASTER ROSTER258223.28Brett Tooth
8EDDIE WONG WAY16NBTKaren Sanderson
9NINJA TURTLE8445NBTTroy Donaldson
10CAN PADDLE4784NBTRaymond Walters
Race No. 9Betfair Blue Paws H6:11 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Maitland tab c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TURBO TOBY4366NBTJoanne Willis
2FOXY ELLIE265223.25Tamara Ball
3SECRET DIARY377822.90Barbara Rees
4FRENCH MAME166223.71Karl Miller
5HAIL STORMING1222.72Fay Trowbridge
6PAWS DOWN4185NBTNathan Goodwin
7JACK FLASH343622.99Ian Betts
8KATIE’S BREEZE853822.74Brian Gorton
9RENAGAIDE ROBBO8814NBTEileen Robertson
10MISS ENCHANTED563623.57David Abbott
Race No. 10Betfair Blue Paws H6:29 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Maitland tab c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WOT A HOTTIE233723.45Tamara Ball
2INDIGO BLUE661422.87Terry Priest
3FISHAHOLIC818524.46Mark Taylor
4MISS MIGARO231422.55Warwick Brown
5BODEGA VISTA213722.75Nathan Goodwin
6CAPTAIN JESS135422.66Louise Mcgee
7SMART DIABLO513823.21Darren Hocroft
8FRENCH STATE642223.35Karl Miller
9KAPTAIN TYNE6778NBTGary Robertson
10TURNING TABLES761823.22Marian Anderson