Saturday 28th June 2008


Race 1 302m M 13.10
MOREE SERVICES CLUB STAKE
1 BROKEN WEAPON M ROSALIE MCIVOR
2 LUCKY MONKEY M KEVIN LANGFORD
3 QUICK STICKS M GREGORY CLAY
4 ALBURY LASS M UNAVAILABLE
5 HEY TOM M DAVID SWAN
6 HARBOUR GOLD M UNAVAILABLE
7 DO THE STOMP M ROBERT MUMFORD
8 HELLO MISS MACCA M PHILLIP MCMURRAY
9 HELLO MISS GRANT M PHILLIP MCMURRAY
10 GLOSSY KIWI M GREGORY CLAY

Race 2 302m MX 13.30
MOREE B P SERVICE STATION STAKE
1 MISS BILLY MAC M PHILLIP MCMURRAY
2 FERCERTAIN M UNAVAILABLE
3 DAWN LEE M SANDRA WARNER
4 JACK IT UP 5 GARY MCIVOR
5 SWAMPA 5 UNAVAILABLE
6 KEGGIT 5 GREGORY CLAY
7 GOOD OLE BROWNY M PHILLIP MCMURRAY
8 NOSNIBOR M UNAVAILABLE
9 GLOSSY KIWI M GREGORY CLAY
10 GOOD TIMES M GREGORY CLAY

Race 3 421m 4/5 13.50
PUREWATER FILTRATION STAKE
1 ASPHYXIATE 5 KEVIN CAMPBELL
2 TOTAL ANOHKI 4 ROSALIE MCIVOR
3 SIENNA’S ANGEL 5 NEIL DALLISON
4 CARLSBERG 4 DAVID SWAN
5 WHAT’S RON 4 ROSALIE MCIVOR
6 MCCUDDIN 4 UNAVAILABLE
7 PHANTOM RAIDER 4 UNAVAILABLE
8 LIB’S COLLISION 5 NEIL DALLISON
9 BROAD JET GAL 5 UNAVAILABLE
10 LIGHTNING PUZZLE 5 NEIL DALLISON

Race 4 302m 4/5 14.10
LEGG’S SOUTH MOREE BUTCHERY STK
1 MISS MONTEGA 4 MORTON TOWNSEND
2 HAZNO SHADOW 4 MALCOLM SUCKLING
3 SAINT JIMMY 5 UNAVAILABLE
4 CYLINA BANNER 4 NEIL DALLISON
5 Vacant
6 SPECIAL GROUND 5 NEIL DALLISON
7 SOVEREIGN HILL 4 ROBERT MUMFORD
8 LOUISE GAITES 4 ROSALIE MCIVOR

Race 5 421m 8 14.30
NEW ENGLAND CREDIT UNION STAKE
1 BEEKAY’S VIRUS 3 UNAVAILABLE
2 RHINO’S GATE 1 MALCOLM SUCKLING
3 HITECH FLY LICE 3 UNAVAILABLE
4 STAND UP TRACY 2 ROSALIE MCIVOR
5 SPORTSMAN’S BLUE 3 DAVID ROSE
6 DOZER’S GHOST 1 MALCOLM SUCKLING
7 SPECIAL CECIL 3 DAVID ROSE
8 BELL PRIDE 3 UNAVAILABLE
9 WYNMORE REVENGE 3 ROSALIE MCIVOR

Race 6 302m 8 14.50
BARWON SECURITY SERVICES STAKE
1 CANDIDATE 1 MALCOLM SUCKLING
2 TRUE KOBBLE 3 ROSALIE MCIVOR
3 MEN IN BLACK 3 MARALYN MOORE
4 STORMY WYNMORE 3 R.MCIVOR
5 Vacant
6 RAINBOW HARBOUR 3 MARALYN MOORE
7 MACHO WYNMORE 3 ROSALIE MCIVOR
8 LUANN LEE 3 ROSALIE MCIVOR

Race 7 551m 5 15.10
BRAD CLARK ELECTRICAL STAKE
1 ACADEMY HOPE 5 ALWYN CANN
2 FLYING PHOEBE 5 JOAN SABINE
3 PILGRIM FRED 5 UNAVAILABLE
4 FARMER DICKSON 5 MARALYN MOORE
5 SAMMY FIRE 5 UNAVAILABLE
6 RACE THE WIND 5 UNAVAILABLE
7 BOO BOO’S MATE 5 GREGORY CLAY
8 JOSHUA’S SPIRIT 5 UNAVAILABLE

Race 8 302m 5 15.30
NSW G B O T A STAKE
1 MOOBALL COUNTRY 5 KEVIN LANGFORD
2 VELVET VIXEN 5 PHILLIP MCMURRAY
3 AWESOME HEART 5 UNAVAILABLE
4 MOONLITE RUBY 5 SANDRA WARNER
5 Vacant
6 HARBOUR PATROL 5 MARALYN MOORE
7 PUNK VELVET 5 UNAVAILABLE
8 MANIC LACE 5 HELEN AYRE

Race 9 421m 5 15.50
GRNSW BLUE PAWS BONUS STAKE
1 LAST TO FIRE 5 HELEN AYRE
2 RED CONNERS 5 UNAVAILABLE
3 FARRELLY 5 DAVID SWAN
4 EAGLES STAR 5 UNAVAILABLE
5 TUNZA TOE 5 DAVID SWAN
6 ULTRA COLLISION 5 G CLAY
7 POWERMAX 5 M. MOORE
8 INTEGRITY LAD 5 NEIL DALLISON
9 LIGHTNING PUZZLE 5 NEIL DALLISON
10 BROAD JET GAL 5 UNAVAILABLE

Race 10 302m 5 16.10
KEVIN HUMPHRIES MP STAKE
1 BILLY BLOW TOP 5 PHILLIP MCMURRAY
2 SAMMY ROCCO 5 M. MOORE
3 JASEMY 5 MAY TOWNSEND
4 MULWEE MARINA 5 DAVID SWAN
5 FAST OUT 5 ALWYN CANN
6 CAPTAIN SCARFACE 5 PHILLIP MCMURRAY
7 FIRE BARON 5 NEIL DALLISON
8 MESS ABOUT 5 GREGORY CLAY

Race 11 421m 5 16.30
RADIO 2VM SPORTS DIGEST STAKE
1 MAJESTIC FLYER 5 UNAVAILABLE
2 KISSES FOR ANGEL 5 JANE MILGATE
3 BARONDA BANDIT 5 UNAVAILABLE
4 BIFFO 5 NEIL DALLISON
5 STOMP THE YARD 5 DAVID SWAN
6 COUSINS OF MINE 5 UNAVAILABLE
7 YELLAMO 5 G CLAY
8 MY MATE DOUG 5 UNAVAILABLE
9 BROAD JET GAL 5 UNAVAILABLE
10 LIGHTNING PUZZLE 5 NEIL DALLISON

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments