Sunday, 20 November 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Mudgee – Sunday, 20 November 2016

Race No. 1Mudgee Maiden Heat1 Maiden Serie…12:00 PM
M event over 311 metres at Mudgee Of $470 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $100 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MORNINGTOWN MISTNBTNeville Broadbent
2ROSIE CARGO5NBTJannette Steel
3FLYAWAY CHICKANBTVictor Ellis
4FANCY A CUDDLENBTWarren Jarvis
5COSMIC VIKING5467NBTBrian Chivers
6SNOWIE GUERRERONBTDaniel Hoskins
7MISTER PURPLE6747NBTIan Betts
8WHITE MUPPET7866NBTKevin Smith
9SLIGHT MISHAP668NBTKevin Smith
10JANDAMURRA LASS77NBTJames Farrell
Race No. 2Mudgee Maiden Heat2 Maiden Serie…12:20 PM
M event over 311 metres at Mudgee Of $470 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $100 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BILLI’S SCOUT635NBTRichard Wilton
2AWESOME DISCO677518.99Ronald Gittoes
3CAM CARGONBTJannette Steel
4NAN’S MY ANGELNBTAndrew Dadd
5MOTHER’S LOVE6857NBTBrian Chivers
6MY VIERINBTNeville Broadbent
7LONG POINT ZARR8222NBTJohn Horan
8ANGIE’S MY MUM5428NBTKevin Smith
9JANDAMURRA LASS77NBTJames Farrell
10I’M THE WIGGLER68NBTPaul Roderick
Race No. 3Mudgee Maiden Heat3 Maiden Serie…12:40 PM
M event over 311 metres at Mudgee Of $470 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $100 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEWY CARGONBTJannette Steel
2FAITHFUL VIERINBTNeville Broadbent
3MAGIC FUSION4X36NBTWesley Mcdonald
4NUDI DRUMMA868X18.81Dale Tolmie
5FLYWAY MARLOW4418.63Victor Ellis
6SHAKEY SKILOS6672NBTKevin Smith
7JAZZY JUSTICENBTGary Wilton
8SUNSET FUSION7NBTKylie Mcdonald
9I’M THE WIGGLER68NBTPaul Roderick
10SLIGHT MISHAP668NBTKevin Smith
Race No. 4Mudgee Maiden Heat4 Maiden Serie…1:00 PM
M event over 311 metres at Mudgee Of $470 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $100 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHEEKY FUSION625NBTWesley Mcdonald
2BELLA SENORITA45NBTGraham Novley
3TEXAS SABLENBTKevin Smith
4LORD ELLIS3NBTKevin Smith
5CORBIN BRO878318.63Alfred Vella
6VIP48NBTPaul Roderick
7BANG BANG BOOM25NBTSimon Brown
8OUTA NAMES45NBTEric Butler
9SLIGHT MISHAP668NBTKevin Smith
10JANDAMURRA LASS77NBTJames Farrell
Race No. 5Mudgee Maiden Heat5 Maiden Serie…1:20 PM
M event over 311 metres at Mudgee Of $470 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $100 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SWEET ROXETTE57NBTGraham Novley
2DAWNEYNBTStanley Beckingham
3ANDYCAP STARNBTJason Keller
4MY SUPERHERO819.18Andrew Dadd
5GUN FIGHT76NBTDaniel Hoskins
6HAPPY RACER7NBTPaul Roderick
7DISCO WHITEY532818.60Ronald Gittoes
8SPRINGTIME BOY6NBTKevin Smith
9JANDAMURRA LASS77NBTJames Farrell
10I’M THE WIGGLER68NBTPaul Roderick
Race No. 6Mudgee Maiden Heat6 Maiden Serie…1:40 PM
M event over 311 metres at Mudgee Of $470 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $100 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OVER THE BORDER76NBTPaul Roderick
2EL DON SENIOR627618.60Raymond Walters
3PRECIOUS MCCANNNBTDaniel Hoskins
4DON’T KNOCK NICK7NBTKevin Smith
5SON OF RUMNBTTony Forbes
6TOESIE CARGO8NBTJannette Steel
7FLYAWAY JAKEYNBTVictor Ellis
8TILLY ROSEWOODNBTPhillip Morgan
9I’M THE WIGGLER68NBTPaul Roderick
10SLIGHT MISHAP668NBTKevin Smith
Race No. 7Church St Vet Hospital Stakes2:00 PM
5 event over 434 metres at Mudgee Of $470 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $100 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROYAL BLUE HAZE526525.35Ian Bonham
2BIT OF TEQUILA3465NBTKevin Baker
3ZOE WHIRL373825.16Warren Marriott
4GIANT STRIDES7323NBTEric Butler
5ART OF STROKES3251NBTFrederick Anthes
6FUNKY VILLAGE437125.20Nathan Goodridge
7EVASIVE DREAM772825.63Dawn Lee
8GUNNADOO ROCKER363625.43Daniel Hoskins
9RIVAL KEV3476NBTKevin Smith
10VIVA CANUTE736425.61Kevin Smith
Race No. 8Club Mudgee Stakes2:20 PM
5 event over 530 metres at Mudgee Of $470 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $100 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPRING RUNNER4735NBTFrederick Anthes
2LIL’ FIRECRACKER4633NBTDawn Lee
3ELLE NETTE LEE214X31.00Deane Smith
4MANA5365NBTPaul Roderick
5BRANDY FLASH1656NBTIan Betts
6GLAD BAG744731.29Daniel Hoskins
7RIVAL RANGA344330.60Kevin Smith
8LET ME OUT435231.22James Vassallo
9NANCY KEEPING165630.91Daniel Hoskins
Race No. 9We Love Greyhounds Stakes2:40 PM
4/5 event over 311 metres at Mudgee Of $470 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $100 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PISTON BROKER281717.83Ronald Gittoes
2DANI KELLAFORNIA746818.34Yvonne Harris
3BRINDLE BLITZ5657NBTShane Pulbrook
4COSMIC HILLS141318.17Kevin Baker
5JUDE’S PROMISE316418.38James Vassallo
6RIVAL GLEN232218.21Kevin Smith
7JAMES EXPRESS2115NBTJason Keller
8EXPLOSIVE WEAR262618.18Dale Tolmie
9PEEKABOO SHIRAZ731417.62Dorothy Brown
10PUMBA GIRL4157NBTEric Butler
Race No. 10Farewell Troy Stakes3:00 PM
5 event over 311 metres at Mudgee Of $470 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $100 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOUBOULINA3155NBTKevin Smith
2MYRNIONG RAFFLES1368NBTGraham Rogers
3HAPPY CHAP ZARR3422NBTJohn Horan
4HANSOME CATCH5537NBTDavid Wilkie
5GIRL DODO7568NBTWarren Jarvis
6IRON SHEIK185318.52Simon Brown
7SAVE ‘EM583318.33Susanne Vella
8TANGLE FERN4321NBTKevin Smith
9DANI KELLASARKI426818.25Yvonne Harris
10NO BOUNCING BACK238518.17Ian Bonham