Sunday, 23 October 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Mudgee – Sunday, 23 October 2016

Race No. 1Roths Produce Maiden12:00 PM
M event over 311 metres at Mudgee Of $470 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $100 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PENNY’S DAUGHTERNBTKevin Smith
2COLLYWOODNBTRonald Hoogenboom
3KANKOOL ZULU548519.93Denis Wright
4ZERO CASH565618.79Scott Farley
5AMARLI ROSENBTRonald Hoogenboom
6MY SUPERHERONBTAndrew Dadd
7CORBIN BRO287818.77Alfred Vella
8SLAMMING SAM83NBTJohn Vanderburg
Race No. 2Club Mudgee Maiden12:20 PM
M event over 311 metres at Mudgee Of $470 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $100 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SENOR POPPY3585NBTEric Butler
2EL DON SENIOR876719.79Raymond Walters
3MISTER ELUSIVE575718.96Kevin Smith
4DISCO WHITEY765NBTRonald Gittoes
6COOPER’S GIRLNBTRonald Hoogenboom
7IRONBAR BAZZANBTJohn Vanderburg
8AWESOME DISCO667718.99Ronald Gittoes
Race No. 3Church St Vet Hospital Maiden12:40 PM
M event over 434 metres at Mudgee Of $470 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $100 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DANCINDY668526.08Allan Stewart
2FUNKY VILLAGE2437NBTNathan Goodridge
3SWEET LITTLE MEL4876NBTRaymond Stevenson
4HURRICANE KNOCK475626.42Denis Wright
5GOOGA KNOCKS448725.94Denis Wright
6REMA’S GADE3NBTEdward Foyle
7ACOLA SWEETIENBTJohn Barrass
8SHAKEY SKILOS3667NBTKevin Smith
9FROSTY SUN477826.15Allan Stewart
Race No. 4Luke Foley Appreciation Stakes1:00 PM
5 event over 434 metres at Mudgee Of $470 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $100 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1POWERFUL PETE6624NBTPhillip Morgan
2JOHN GIRL7838NBTJames Vassallo
3ZOE WHIRL833725.16Warren Marriott
4BOBBY TIGHTS3286NBTSteven Mulholland
5VIVA CANUTE367325.61Kevin Smith
6GUNNADOO ROCKER363625.43Daniel Hoskins
7EVASIVE DREAM817725.75Robert Sonter
8YOUR SHOUT KEV1413NBTKenneth Bell
9WHITE TIP PEPPER467426.05Raymond Walters
10WINSOME HOLLY8468NBTDaniel Hoskins
Race No. 5Ray Hadley Appreciation Stakes1:20 PM
5 event over 434 metres at Mudgee Of $470 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $100 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PAROLEE434625.91Stephen Kutnjak
2DANNY BOY444526.10Susanne Vella
3LIL’ FIRECRACKER464425.86Dawn Lee
4KANKOOL GUNMETAL787725.48Denis Wright
5IRONBAR MERV4461NBTJohn Vanderburg
6SO STRIDENT546625.75Daniel Hoskins
7REMA’S STONE1NBTEdward Foyle
8WOOSTER873626.39Allan Stewart
9WHO KNOCKS485425.50Denis Wright
10WHITE TIP PEPPER467426.05Raymond Walters
Race No. 6Alan Jones Appreciation Stakes1:40 PM
4/5 event over 530 metres at Mudgee Of $470 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $100 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS KNOCK437631.38Denis Wright
2FANCY MICK536831.69Raymond Stevenson
3NANCY KEEPING164231.31Daniel Hoskins
4LET ME OUT414331.22James Vassallo
6RIVAL RANGA264730.60Kevin Smith
7ELLE NETTE LEE432331.00Deane Smith
8GLAD BAG467431.29Daniel Hoskins
Race No. 7Paul Murray Appreciation Stakes2:00 PM
4/5 event over 311 metres at Mudgee Of $470 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $100 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GANNON’S GIFT437617.75Ronald Gittoes
2PEEKABOO COTE167818.04Dorothy Brown
3SPRING GEM334X18.52Alfred Vella
4WHO IS CORONA6718NBTRaymond Stevenson
6IRISH BUTCHER777518.70Stephen Kutnjak
7COSMIC CRUSHER55X7NBTScott Farley
8SHEEZ FAB866818.17Robert Johnston
Race No. 8Katrina Hodgkinson Appeciation S…2:20 PM
4/5 event over 434 metres at Mudgee Of $470 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $100 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RIO SERENADE114425.75Clifford Rushworth
2CLASSIC BLEND781525.29Robert Sonter
3MIDNIGHT HARMONY754625.77Ian Bonham
4ROAMING CREEK217425.67Brendan Behsman
5HAZY OMEN825725.82Alfred Vella
6DENIM AND LACE163225.06Ian Bonham
7RIVAL HOUDINI445325.08Kevin Smith
8WILL SHE KNOCK535425.19Denis Wright
Race No. 9Brenton Scott Appreciation Stake…2:40 PM
5 event over 311 metres at Mudgee Of $470 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $100 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ERICA ENLIM554518.17Scott Farley
2RED LUCIFER476618.08Robert Johnston
3BLUE RAPID877518.32Raymond Walters
4DESPICABLE MASON441217.92Raymond Smith
5MAGIC BLACK736717.94Raymond Stevenson
6KATIE ELIZABETH457717.80Ian Bonham
7JUDE’S PROMISE473418.57James Vassallo
8POPPY’S SNOOKIE6451NBTKenneth Bell
Race No. 10Mark Ducloss Appreciation Stakes3:00 PM
5 event over 311 metres at Mudgee Of $470 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $100 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NO BOUNCING BACK541619.07Ian Bonham
2PISTON BROKER3128NBTRonald Gittoes
3KIWI FIVE786718.13Deane Smith
4KAMLEESI363718.49Scott Farley
5BLAYNEY OPAL3X68NBTClifford Rushworth
6RUBY BLING1878NBTWarren Marriott
7SAVE ‘EM6583NBTSusanne Vella
8LEXY KNOCKS81X618.50Denis Wright
Race No. 11Kevin Humphries Appreciation Sta…3:20 PM
5 event over 311 metres at Mudgee Of $470 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $100 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DESPICABLE ABBIE7656NBTRaymond Smith
2SPRING BLING6428NBTWarren Marriott
3GIANT STRIDES5732NBTEric Butler
4BIG SHOW TONY6276NBTRonald Gittoes
5VEE ATE GULLY758718.44Ian Bonham
6MANTRA KNOCK672818.37Denis Wright
7MODESTY BLAISE744518.20Dorothy Brown
8SONIC HIGHWAY518718.98Andrew Dadd