Sunday, 25 September 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Mudgee – Sunday, 25 September 2016

Race No. 1Reths Produce Maiden12:00 PM
M event over 311 metres at Mudgee Of $470 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $100 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AWESOME DISCO667718.99Ronald Gittoes
2SWEET LITTLE MEL864818.15Raymond Stevenson
3MAGIC HI TIDE77X818.88Glen Collett
4ACOLA SWEETIENBTJohn Barrass
5MISS HARTLEY7NBTSarah Hopkins
6EL DON SENIOR336819.79Raymond Walters
7GRAND LOCHLAN356518.80John Mason
8SPY CHASE4NBTJason Keller
9MISS OUTA HERE87NBTShane Pulbrook
Race No. 2Club Mudgee Maiden12:20 PM
M event over 311 metres at Mudgee Of $470 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $100 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CORBIN BRO287818.77Alfred Vella
2KANKOOL ZULU548519.93Denis Wright
3LORD ELLISNBTKevin Smith
4HARTLEY MATT2NBTIan Robinson
5SASSY SUZIE7NBTRaymond Walters
6FLYWAY MARLOW418.63Victor Ellis
7MAGIC BUSTERNBTShirley Davidson
8MATILDA BLUE456718.88Ian Bonham
9MISS OUTA HERE87NBTShane Pulbrook
Race No. 3Church St Vet Hospital Maiden12:40 PM
M event over 434 metres at Mudgee Of $470 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $100 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY MORNING SONG487NBTSteven Mulholland
2FLYAWAY JAKEYNBTVictor Ellis
3DISCO WHITEY76NBTRonald Gittoes
4GOOGA KNOCKS448725.94Denis Wright
5GUN FIGHTNBTDaniel Hoskins
6BROOKLYN LANE85NBTGrant Miller
7SHOTGUN6786NBTBruce Gentle
8HURRICANE KNOCK247526.42Denis Wright
Race No. 4Kevin Humphries Appreciation Sta…1:00 PM
5 event over 311 metres at Mudgee Of $470 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $100 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SAVE ‘EM6583NBTSusanne Vella
2I’M DYNAMIC7132NBTShirley Davidson
3CLASSY GUN632318.16Kristy Jackson
4RUBY BLING7311NBTWarren Marriott
5PISTON BROKER6312NBTRonald Gittoes
6POWERFUL PETE4166NBTPhillip Morgan
7EVASIVE DREAM817718.17Robert Sonter
8KARIBOE SPRINGS7347NBTDavid Mason
9BRIDGEY’S BOY278818.44John Crossley
10CLAIRE’S SWEETIE174818.75Victor Ellis
Race No. 5Luke Foley Appreciation Stakes1:20 PM
5 event over 530 metres at Mudgee Of $470 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $100 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS KNOCK243731.38Denis Wright
2SPRING GEM334XNBTAlfred Vella
3LIL’ FIRECRACKER4464NBTDawn Lee
4ROYAL BLUE HAZE4544NBTSusanne Vella
5BIT OF TEQUILA4134NBTKevin Baker
6KID DYNAMO8654NBTTodd Fear
7NANCY KEEPING261631.31Daniel Hoskins
8ELLE NETTE LEE563131.00Deane Smith
9WHO KNOCKS485431.43Denis Wright
Race No. 6Ray Hadley Appreciation Stakes1:40 PM
4/5 event over 311 metres at Mudgee Of $470 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $100 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PEEKABOO COTE167818.04Dorothy Brown
2HARTLEY HOOVER1623NBTIan Robinson
3MAGIC BLACK736717.94Raymond Stevenson
4DESPICABLE MASON464417.92Raymond Smith
5IRISH BUTCHER677718.70Stephen Kutnjak
6GANNON’S GIFT143717.75Ronald Gittoes
7KIHAEL DIVA4711NBTJames Farrell
8BLUE RAPID877518.32Raymond Walters
9SOOKY ROSEWOOD624518.14Phillip Morgan
Race No. 7Katrina Hodgkinson Appreciation …2:00 PM
4/5 event over 434 metres at Mudgee Of $470 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $100 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MIDNIGHT HARMONY885725.77Ian Bonham
2GLAD BAG4844NBTDaniel Hoskins
3GULAR CRUZE265625.20Glen Collett
4CONNIE BEAR675726.05Kayla Ollerton
5GET WATCHA GET8337NBTClifford Rushworth
6RIVAL HOUDINI464425.08Kevin Smith
7CLASSIC BLEND781525.29Robert Sonter
8HAZY OMEN882525.82Alfred Vella
Race No. 8Allan Jones Appreciation Stakes2:20 PM
5 event over 311 metres at Mudgee Of $470 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $100 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MODESTY BLAISE744518.20Dorothy Brown
2ULTIMATE ONE524518.27Glen Collett
3WHITE TIP PEPPER7874NBTRaymond Walters
4FRIEL BALE434318.53Dale Tolmie
5TOBY’S SINS3183NBTJohn Crossley
6BLAYNEY OPAL73X6NBTClifford Rushworth
7NO BOUNCING BACK541619.07Ian Bonham
8BRINDLE BLITZ3861NBTShane Pulbrook
9DESPICABLE ABBIE5276NBTRaymond Smith
10JUMPING JUPITER6815NBTShirley Davidson
Race No. 9Paul Murray Appreciation Stakes2:40 PM
5 event over 434 metres at Mudgee Of $470 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $100 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DENIM AND LACE221625.06Ian Bonham
2SISTER SINS5155NBTJohn Crossley
3POLITENESS73X2NBTGlen Collett
4FLYWAY RED5266NBTVictor Ellis
5WILL SHE KNOCK535425.19Denis Wright
6SNOWY’S BLUEGIRL2821NBTSarah Hopkins
7MIGHTY SPRUCE675625.02Raymond Stevenson
8SHAYLA MARIE776425.62Clifford Rushworth
Race No. 10Battlers Stakes3:00 PM
5 event over 311 metres at Mudgee Of $470 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $100 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MANTRA KNOCK672818.37Denis Wright
2LEXY KNOCKS81X618.50Denis Wright
3KIWI FIVE887818.13Deane Smith
4BIG SHOW TONY6276NBTRonald Gittoes
5DANNY BOY644418.25Susanne Vella
6ANOTHER TROOPER653818.54Glen Collett
7SHEEZ FAB866818.17Robert Johnston
8COVER QUEEN777617.75Warren Marriott
9FAB’S FURY5748NBTJason Keller
10RED LUCIFER476618.08Robert Johnston
Race No. 11Mark Duucloss Appreciation Stake…3:20 PM
5 event over 434 metres at Mudgee Of $470 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $100 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PAROLEE867625.91Stephen Kutnjak
2BLACK NERO7148NBTGlen Collett
3WINSOME HOLLY3484NBTDaniel Hoskins
4ZOE WHIRL658325.16Warren Marriott
5CAREER ONE8881NBTSarah Hopkins
6KANKOOL GUNMETAL787725.48Denis Wright
7SPURMEON76X2NBTBruce Gentle
8DESPICABLE TESS848425.26Raymond Smith